Brennauer dominates prologue in Lotto Thuringen Tour

White in best young rider's jersey in opening stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:08:52 
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:12 
3Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:00:14 
4Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:00:15 
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:16 
6Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:17 
7Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:17 
8Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:19 
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:20 
10Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:20 
11Emma White (USA) US National Team0:00:21 
12Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team0:00:22 
13Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:23 
14Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:23 
15Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:25 
16Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:26 
17Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:28 
18Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team  
19Christa Riffel (Ger) German National Team0:00:29 
20Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:29 
21Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:32 
22Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team0:00:33 
23Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:00:33 
24Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:33 
25Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:34 
26Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:35 
27Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:36 
28Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:36 
29Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:37 
30Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:00:38 
31Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:00:38 
32Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:39 
33Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:00:39 
34Daria Pikulik (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:39 
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:39 
36Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:00:39 
37Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:41 
38Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:42 
39Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:42 
40Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:42 
41Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:43 
42Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:44 
43Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:44 
44Stine Borgli (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
45Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:45 
46Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:46 
47Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:47 
48Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:50 
49Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:50 
50Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:00:50 
51Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:50 
52Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:54 
53Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team0:00:54 
54Roos Hoogboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:54 
55Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:54 
56Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:54 
57Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:00:55 
58Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:55 
59Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:00:55 
60Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:57 
61Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:57 
62Lisen Hocking (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:59 
63Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:00 
64Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:02 
65Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:03 
66Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:03 
67Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:04 
68Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:05 
69Chanel Mason (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:05 
70Stefanie Paul (Ger) German National Team0:01:05 
71Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:08 
72Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:09 
73Holly Breck (USA) US National Team0:01:10 
74Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:11 
75Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:11 
76Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (Nor) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:13 
77Carolin Dietmann (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:13 
78Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:14 
79Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:14 
80Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:16 
81Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:16 
82Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:17 
83Hannah Arensman (USA) US National Team0:01:18 
84Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team0:01:19 
85Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:21 
86Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:23 
87Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:23 
88Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:23 
89Inga Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:24 
90Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:24 
91Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:25 
92Monica Dew (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:27 
93Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:01:28 
94Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:28 
95Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas0:01:29 
96Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:32 
97Katharina Venjakob (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:34 
98Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:36 
99Willeke Knol (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:37 
100Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team0:01:37 
101Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:39 
102Martine Fon (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:49 
103Paola Munoz (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:51 
104Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:56 
105Marie Flataas (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:02:00 
106Samantha Schneider (USA) US National Team0:03:15 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing5 pts
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team4 
3Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas3 
4Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing2 
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) US National Team0:09:14 
2Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:07 
3Christa Riffel (Ger) German National Team0:00:07 
4Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:13 
5Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:18 
6Daria Pikulik (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:18 
7Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:24 
8Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:00:29 
9Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:29 
10Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team0:00:32 
11Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:33 
12Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:34 
13Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:00:34 
14Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:00:42 
15Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:43 
16Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:00:49 
17Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:55 
18Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:56 
19Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:01 
20Inga Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:02 
21Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:03 
22Monica Dew (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:06 
23Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas0:01:08 
24Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:35 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canyon SRAM Racing0:27:16 
2Netherlands National Team0:00:05 
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:27 
4BTC City Ljubljana0:00:49 
5Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:50 
6BePink Cogeas0:00:51 
7Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:01:04 
8Australian National Team0:01:06 
9Drops Cycling Team  
10Team Storey Racing0:01:11 
11Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:12 
12Polish National Team  
13German National Team0:01:21 
14US National Team0:01:24 
15Bizkaia-Durango0:02:18 
16Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:02:26 
17D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:02:34 
18Norwegian National Team0:02:50 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:08:52 
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:12 
3Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:00:14 
4Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:00:15 
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:16 
6Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:17 
7Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:17 
8Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:19 
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:20 
10Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:20 
11Emma White (USA) US National Team0:00:21 
12Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team0:00:22 
13Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:23 
14Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:23 
15Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:25 
16Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:26 
17Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:28 
18Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team  
19Christa Riffel (Ger) German National Team0:00:29 
20Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:29 
21Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:32 
22Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team0:00:33 
23Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:00:33 
24Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:33 
25Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:34 
26Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:35 
27Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:36 
28Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:36 
29Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:37 
30Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:00:38 
31Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:00:38 
32Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:39 
33Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:00:39 
34Daria Pikulik (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:39 
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:39 
36Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:00:39 
37Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:41 
38Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:42 
39Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:42 
40Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:42 
41Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:43 
42Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:44 
43Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:44 
44Stine Borgli (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
45Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:45 
46Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:46 
47Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:47 
48Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:50 
49Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:50 
50Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:00:50 
51Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:50 
52Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:54 
53Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team0:00:54 
54Roos Hoogboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:54 
55Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:54 
56Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:54 
57Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:00:55 
58Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:55 
59Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:00:55 
60Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:57 
61Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:57 
62Lisen Hocking (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:59 
63Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:00 
64Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:02 
65Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:03 
66Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:03 
67Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:04 
68Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:05 
69Chanel Mason (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:05 
70Stefanie Paul (Ger) German National Team0:01:05 
71Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:08 
72Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:09 
73Holly Breck (USA) US National Team0:01:10 
74Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:11 
75Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:11 
76Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (Nor) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:13 
77Carolin Dietmann (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:13 
78Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:14 
79Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:14 
80Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:16 
81Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:16 
82Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:17 
83Hannah Arensman (USA) US National Team0:01:18 
84Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team0:01:19 
85Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:21 
86Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:23 
87Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:23 
88Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:23 
89Inga Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:24 
90Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:24 
91Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:25 
92Monica Dew (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:27 
93Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:01:28 
94Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:28 
95Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas0:01:29 
96Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:32 
97Katharina Venjakob (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:34 
98Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:36 
99Willeke Knol (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:37 
100Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team0:01:37 
101Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:39 
102Martine Fon (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:49 
103Paola Munoz (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:51 
104Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:56 
105Marie Flataas (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:02:00 
106Samantha Schneider (USA) US National Team0:03:15 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing5 pts
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team4 
3Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas3 
4Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing2 
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) US National Team0:09:14 
2Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:07 
3Christa Riffel (Ger) German National Team0:00:07 
4Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:13 
5Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:18 
6Daria Pikulik (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:18 
7Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:24 
8Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:00:29 
9Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:29 
10Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team0:00:32 
11Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:33 
12Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:34 
13Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:00:34 
14Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:00:42 
15Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:43 
16Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:00:49 
17Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:55 
18Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:56 
19Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:01 
20Inga Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:02 
21Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:03 
22Monica Dew (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:06 
23Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas0:01:08 
24Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:35 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canyon SRAM Racing0:27:16 
2Netherlands National Team0:00:05 
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:27 
4BTC City Ljubljana0:00:49 
5Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:50 
6BePink Cogeas0:00:51 
7Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:01:04 
8Australian National Team0:01:06 
9Drops Cycling Team  
10Team Storey Racing0:01:11 
11Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:12 
12Polish National Team  
13German National Team0:01:21 
14US National Team0:01:24 
15Bizkaia-Durango0:02:18 
16Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:02:26 
17D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:02:34 
18Norwegian National Team0:02:50 

Related Articles

Back to top