TechPowered By

More tech

Jelajah Malaysia 2010

Date range:
April 27 - May 1, 2010

May 01, Stage 5: Sungai Petani - Kuala Perlis 205.3km

O'Brien the boss in Kuala Perlis

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 01, 2010, 13:27 BST,
Updated:
May 01, 2010, 14:28 BST

McCann seals overall victory

Full Results
1 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 4:37:10  
2 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:00:39  
3 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme    
4 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
5 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:01:20  
6 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
7 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
8 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
9 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
10 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
11 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme    
12 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
13 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
14 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
15 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
16 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
17 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
18 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team    
19 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
20 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
21 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
22 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
23 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
24 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
25 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
26 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
27 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
28 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
29 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
30 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
31 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
32 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
33 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
34 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
35 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
36 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme    
37 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
38 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
39 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
40 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
41 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
42 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
43 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
44 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team    
45 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
46 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
47 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
48 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
49 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team    
50 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
51 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
52 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
53 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
54 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
55 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
56 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
57 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
58 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
59 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team    
60 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
61 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
62 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
63 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
64 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
65 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team    
66 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme    
67 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
68 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
69 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:01:35  
70 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
71 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
72 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:01:40  
73 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:01:44  
74 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
75 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:01:48  
76 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:01:52  
77 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:03:59  
78 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:04:16  
79 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:07:45  
80 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:19:50  
DNF Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
DNF Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
DNF Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team    
DNF Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team    
DNF Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
Intermediate Sprint 1 - (Menor Alor Setar, 113.3km)
1 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 5 pts
2 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 3  
3 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 2  
4 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 1  
Intermediate Sprint 2 - (Arau, 158.8km)
1 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 5 pts
2 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 3  
3 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 2  
4 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 1  
Mountain - (Bukit Tanjung, 63.9km)
1 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4 pts
2 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2  
3 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 1  
Teams
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 13:54:10  
2 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:00:39  
3 Team Medscheme    
4 Vali Asr Kerman    
5 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:01:20  
6 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
7 Customs Cycling Club Team    
8 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
9 Johor State Team    
10 Terengganu State Team    
11 Indonesian National Cycling Team    
12 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
13 Giant Asia Racing Team    
14 Aisan Racing Team    
15 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
General Classification after stage five
1 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 18:56:40  
2 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:20  
3 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:01:01  
4 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:30  
5 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:03:31  
6 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:04:11  
7 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:04:13  
8 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:04:46  
9 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:05:22  
10 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:21  
11 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:06:24  
12 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:53  
13 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:06:54  
14 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:57  
15 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:06:59  
16 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:07:17  
17 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
18 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:07:18  
19 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:07:19  
20 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:07:33  
21 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:07:43  
22 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:07:46  
23 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:07:49  
24 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:08:09  
25 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0:08:22  
26 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:09:42  
27 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:09:53  
28 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:56  
29 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:10:01  
30 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:10:02  
31 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:10:03  
32 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
33 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
34 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
35 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:10  
36 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:10:12  
37 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:10:15  
38 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
39 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:20  
40 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
41 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:10:32  
42 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:10:34  
43 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:36  
44 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:12:07  
45 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:12:19  
46 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:12:51  
47 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:13:31  
48 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:13:42  
49 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:00  
50 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:14:02  
51 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:14:15  
52 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:01  
53 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:15:04  
54 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:16:03  
55 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:16:14  
56 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team 0:16:17  
57 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
58 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
59 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:16:21  
60 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:23  
61 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:16:46  
62 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:54  
63 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:17:00  
64 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:17:01  
65 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:17:03  
66 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:17:04  
67 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:21:43  
68 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:21:56  
69 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:22:39  
70 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:23:22  
71 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:25:15  
72 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:26:08  
73 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:28:08  
74 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:28:22  
75 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:28:46  
76 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:31:46  
77 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:36:18  
78 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:40:49  
79 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:44:06  
80 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:46:38  
Points Classification
1 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 53 pts
2 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 43  
3 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 40  
4 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 32  
5 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 30  
6 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 28  
7 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 27  
8 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 26  
9 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 24  
10 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 23  
11 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 21  
12 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 20  
13 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 19  
14 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 19  
15 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 17  
16 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 17  
17 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 17  
18 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 15  
19 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 15  
20 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 14  
21 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 14  
22 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 14  
23 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 12  
24 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 12  
25 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 11  
26 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 11  
27 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 11  
28 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 10  
29 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 10  
30 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 9  
31 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 9  
32 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 9  
33 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 7  
34 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 6  
35 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme 6  
36 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 5  
37 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 5  
38 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 5  
39 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4  
40 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 4  
41 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team 4  
42 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 4  
43 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 3  
44 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 1  
Mountains Classification
1 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 8 pts
2 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 7  
3 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 4  
4 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4  
5 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 4  
6 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 2  
7 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 2  
8 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
9 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
10 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 1  
Asian Riders Classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 18:57:41  
2 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:02:29  
3 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:03:12  
4 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:03:45  
5 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
6 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
7 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
8 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:05:56  
9 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:06:16  
10 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
11 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:17  
12 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:32  
13 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:42  
14 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:06:45  
15 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
16 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:08:55  
17 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:09:00  
18 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
19 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:09:02  
20 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
21 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
22 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
23 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:09  
24 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:11  
25 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
26 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:09:33  
27 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:35  
28 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:11:18  
29 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:12:30  
30 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:12:41  
31 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
32 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
33 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:13:14  
34 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
35 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
36 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:02  
37 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
38 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:16  
39 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
40 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
41 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
42 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
43 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
44 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:53  
45 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:15:59  
46 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:00  
47 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:16:02  
48 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:03  
49 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:21:38  
50 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:24:14  
51 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:25:07  
52 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:27:21  
53 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:27:45  
54 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:43:05  
55 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:45:37  
Malaysian Riders Classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 18:57:41  
2 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:03:12  
3 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
4 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
5 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
6 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:05:56  
7 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:06:16  
8 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:17  
9 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:32  
10 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:42  
11 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
12 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:08:55  
13 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
14 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:09:02  
15 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
16 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
17 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:11  
18 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
19 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:12:41  
20 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
21 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
22 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
23 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
24 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:02  
25 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
26 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:16  
27 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
28 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
29 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
30 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
31 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
32 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:53  
33 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:00  
34 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:03  
35 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:25:07  
36 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:43:05  
Teams Classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 56:57:24  
2 Team Medscheme 0:04:28  
3 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:06:53  
4 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:08:03  
5 Aisan Racing Team 0:10:30  
6 Vali Asr Kerman 0:11:38  
7 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:12:51  
8 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:06  
9 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:14:50  
10 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:17:27  
11 Terengganu State Team 0:22:07  
12 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:22:57  
13 Johor State Team 0:33:57  
14 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:38:02  
15 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:38:32  
Asian Teams Classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 56:57:24  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:08:03  
3 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:12:51  
4 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:06  
5 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:14:50  
6 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:17:27  
7 Terengganu State Team 0:22:07  
8 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:22:57  
9 Johor State Team 0:33:57  
10 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:38:02  
11 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:38:32  
Malaysian Teams Classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 56:57:24  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:08:03  
3 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:06  
4 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:17:27  
5 Terengganu State Team 0:22:07  
6 Johor State Team 0:33:57  
7 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:38:32