Zepunkte rides into overall lead

Stage winner pulls ahead with solo move

Full results stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße2:28:03 
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:05 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg0:00:08 
4Sébastien Bergeret (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:16 
5Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:20 
6Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:21 
7Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg0:00:25 
8Bart Harmsen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:00:26 
9Christopher Muche (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:30 
10Max Merk (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:31 
11Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:32 
12Justin Wolf (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
13Aurélien Lapalus (Fra) Bourgogne - France  
14Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:33 
15Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:34 
16Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:35 
17Christian Freund (Ger) LV Baden0:00:36 
18Nico Knab (Ger) LV Baden0:00:39 
19Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:40 
20Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg  
21Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:41 
22Hans Joachim Benning (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz  
23Mathias Plarre (Ger) LV Brandenburg  
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:43 
25Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:44 
26Marcel Fröse (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
27Nico Schoch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road  
28Konrad Reuß (Ger) LV Baden0:00:45 
29Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden  
30Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
31Martin Reinert (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:00:48 
32Jaap De Man (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:49 
33Paul Lynch (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:50 
34Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:00:51 
35Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:00:53 
36Achim Burkart (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)  
37Gregory Canon (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:55 
38Henrik Stehen Haugen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:00:56 
39Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen  
40Erwin Broers (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
41Kajetan Fricke (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:57 
42Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxemburg  
43Ryan Eastman (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:58 
44Karl Dols (Ger) LV Baden0:00:59 
45Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern  
46Jörn Christiaens (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:00 
47Thomas Lerasle (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:01:02 
48Niclas Grobe (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:03 
49Matti Brückner (Ger) LV Sachsen  
50Christian Hannestad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation  
51Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxemburg  
52Hermann Keller (Ger) LV Württemberg0:01:04 
53Binne Pier De Haan (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
54Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:01:08 
55Tanner Putt (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:01:12 
56Andreas Mießen (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen  
57John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg  
58Burkhard Schlenkrich (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:13 
59Timo Niesing (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:01:14 
60Carlos Baralt (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:15 
61Philipp Zwingenberger (Ger) LV Sachsen  
62Yannick Rausch (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:17 
63Benjamin Wappler (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:19 
64Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam  
65Remy Dorfmann (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:24 
66Jonas Albrecht (Ger) LV Sachsen  
67Jonas Koch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:25 
68Daniel Harnisch (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:27 
69Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:29 
70Brian Takacs (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:31 
71Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:32 
72Jannik Klemme (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:34 
73Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:36 
74Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:43 
75Thomas Reichardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:01:53 
76Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:55 
77Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:02:00 
78Eamon Franck (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:02:09 
79Maximilian Stier (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:02:13 
80Felix Fischer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:03:35 
81Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:03:39 
82Phillip Grabowski (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:04:20 
83Robin Eckmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:04:38 
84Timm Steinhagen (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:04:54 
85Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:07:23 
86Hans Pirius (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:07:25 
87Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:07:44 
88Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxemburg0:08:06 
89Manuel Straub (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:08:09 
90Nikolay Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:08:49 
91Oyvind Stokstad (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:11:59 
92Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:12:18 
93Niklas Hanel (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:12:21 
94David Hund (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:12:27 
95Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:12:28 
96Emanuel Kusch (Ger) LV Württemberg  
97Arne Burkhardt (Ger) LV Württemberg0:12:31 
98Marvin Kyling (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:12:35 
99Tim Wenzel (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:12:36 
100Claudio Catania (Ita) Hansen-Werbetechnik  
101Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:13:21 
102Aleksander Moe Lundgreen (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:13:37 
103Dominik Reuter (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:13:56 
104Sven Ziuber (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:14:11 
105Richard Dören (Ger) LV Württemberg0:14:14 
106Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:19:05 
107Patrick Marseille (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:19:45 
108Florian Butz (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:19:52 
109Michael Schmidt (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:21:15 
110Jonathan Bühn (Ger) LV Baden0:21:33 
111Sebastian Haslach (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:21:42 
112Marius Balle (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:21:49 
113Sebastian Merker (Ger) KED-Junior-Team Berlin0:21:54 
114Steffen Rademacher (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:22:07 
115Marvin Masche (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:22:27 
116Angel Sotirov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:22:58 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen3 pts
2Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße2 
3Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bart Harmsen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam3 pts
2Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team2 
3Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße1 
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg5 pts
2Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg3 
3Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg2 
4Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1 
KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße7 pts
2Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.5 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg3 
4John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg2 
5Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg1 
KOM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg3 pts
2Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg2 
3Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.1 
KOM 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team5 pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3 
3Aurélien Lapalus (Fra) Bourgogne - France2 
4Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße1 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße2:28:03 
2Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg0:00:25 
3Max Merk (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:31 
4Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:33 
5Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:34 
6Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:35 
7Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:40 
8Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:41 
9Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden0:00:45 
10Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
11Jaap De Man (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:49 
12Paul Lynch (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:50 
13Gregory Canon (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:55 
14Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:00:56 
15Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxemburg0:00:57 
16Jörn Christiaens (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:00 
17Hermann Keller (Ger) LV Württemberg0:01:04 
18Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:01:08 
19Burkhard Schlenkrich (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:13 
20Carlos Baralt (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:15 
21Philipp Zwingenberger (Ger) LV Sachsen  
22Yannick Rausch (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:17 
23Benjamin Wappler (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:19 
24Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam  
25Jonas Koch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:25 
26Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:29 
27Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:43 
28Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:02:00 
29Maximilian Stier (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:02:13 
30Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:07:23 
31Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxemburg0:08:06 
32Manuel Straub (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:08:09 
33Nikolay Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:08:49 
34Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:12:18 
35Niklas Hanel (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:12:21 
36David Hund (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:12:27 
37Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:12:28 
38Arne Burkhardt (Ger) LV Württemberg0:12:31 
39Tim Wenzel (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:12:36 
40Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:13:21 
41Dominik Reuter (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:13:56 
42Sven Ziuber (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:14:11 
43Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:19:05 
44Florian Butz (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:19:52 
45Jonathan Bühn (Ger) LV Baden0:21:33 
46Sebastian Haslach (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:21:42 
47Marvin Masche (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:22:27 
48Angel Sotirov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:22:58 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße8 pts
2John-Andre Kämna (Ger) LV Brandenburg7 
3Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxemburg7 
4Christian Mager (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.6 
5Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team5 
6Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg4 
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxemburg3 
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3 
9Aurélien Lapalus (Fra) Bourgogne - France2 
10Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bart Harmsen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam3 pts
2Erik Bothe (Ger) LV Sachsen3 
3Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team2 
4Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße2 
5Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße1 
6Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße2:28:03 
2Juri Vasyliv (Ukr) LV Brandenburg0:00:25 
3Max Merk (Ger) LV Württemberg0:00:31 
4Mike Egger (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:33 
5Felix Donath (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:00:34 
6Andreas Hartmann (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:00:35 
7Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:00:40 
8Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:00:41 
9Torsten Mörstedt (Ger) LV Baden0:00:45 
10Rick Zabel (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße  
11Jaap De Man (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:00:49 
12Paul Lynch (USA) Cycling Junior National Team0:00:50 
13Gregory Canon (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:00:55 
14Felix Tünnermann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:00:56 
15Richard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxemburg0:00:57 
16Jörn Christiaens (Ger) LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:00 
17Hermann Keller (Ger) LV Württemberg0:01:04 
18Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:01:08 
19Burkhard Schlenkrich (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:13 
20Carlos Baralt (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:15 
21Philipp Zwingenberger (Ger) LV Sachsen  
22Yannick Rausch (Lux) Luxemburg0:01:17 
23Benjamin Wappler (Ger) LV Sachsen0:01:19 
24Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam  
25Jonas Koch (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:25 
26Stephan Zogbaum (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:29 
27Jonas Brinkmann (Ger) LV Niedersachsen0:01:43 
28Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:02:00 
29Maximilian Stier (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:02:13 
30Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße0:07:23 
31Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxemburg0:08:06 
32Manuel Straub (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:08:09 
33Nikolay Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:08:49 
34Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Nor) Norwegian Cycling Federation0:12:18 
35Niklas Hanel (Ger) Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:12:21 
36David Hund (Ger) LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:12:27 
37Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:12:28 
38Arne Burkhardt (Ger) LV Württemberg0:12:31 
39Tim Wenzel (Ger) Hansen-Werbetechnik0:12:36 
40Steve Arbault (Fra) Bourgogne - France0:13:21 
41Dominik Reuter (Ger) Deutschland (Bahn)0:13:56 
42Sven Ziuber (Ger) Ghost Junior Team Road0:14:11 
43Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:19:05 
44Florian Butz (Ger) Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:19:52 
45Jonathan Bühn (Ger) LV Baden0:21:33 
46Sebastian Haslach (Ger) Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:21:42 
47Marvin Masche (Ger) LV Brandenburg0:22:27 
48Angel Sotirov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas0:22:58 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deutsche Nationalmannschaft Jun. Straße7:25:10 
2Deutschland (Bahn)0:00:23 
3Luxemburg0:00:34 
4Wilton Cycling Team0:00:35 
5Bourgogne - France0:00:46 
6LV Brandenburg0:00:52 
7LV Baden0:00:59 
8Sinnigebouw Wielerteam0:01:00 
9Team AUTO-EDER Bayern0:01:06 
10LV Nordrhein-Westfalen0:01:13 
11LV Württemberg0:01:17 
12Kazakhstan National Team0:01:22 
13Ghost Junior Team Road0:01:26 
14Cycling Junior National Team0:01:28 
15LV Niedersachsen0:01:45 
16LV Rheinland-Pfalz0:01:48 
17LV Sachsen0:02:36 
18Thüringer Energie Juniorteam0:05:07 
19Norwegian Cycling Federation0:12:21 
20Team Fachklinik Dr. Herzog - SV Spark.Vers.0:12:45 
21Hansen-Werbetechnik0:13:49 
Back to top