Ackermann wins GP de Fourmies

Demare is second, followed by Hodeg

Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) took his second win in as many days Sunday at the GP de Fourmies, following up Saturday's win at the Brussels Cycling Classic with another sprint victory in France.

The German champion beat Frenchman Arnaud Demare (Groupama-FDJ) to the line in Fourmies after 205km of racing. Quick-Step Floors' Colombian sprinter Alvaro Hodeg was third.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:46:56 
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
3Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors  
4Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
7Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
8Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
10Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy  
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
12Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
13Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
14Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ  
15Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
16Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
18Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
19Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
20Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93  
21Tanguy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
22Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
23Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
24Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
25Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
26Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
27Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:00:07 
28Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
29Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
31Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo  
32Michele Corradini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir  
33Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
34Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
35Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
36Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
37Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
38Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
39Jasper de Laat (Ned) Metec-TKH p/b Mantel  
40Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
41Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:00:12 
42Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang  
43Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
44Barnabas Peak (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
45Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
46Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
47Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
48BIONDI TURCANU Veaceslav  
49Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
50Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
51Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates  
52Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
53Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
54Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
55Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
56Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
57German Nicolas Tivani (Ita) Uae Team Emirates  
58Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
59Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
60Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
61Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
62Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
63Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
64Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
65Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
66Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
67Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
68Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
69Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
70Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
71Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
72Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
73Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
74Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
75Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie  
76Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe  
77Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
79Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
80Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) FDJ  
81Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:25 
82Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
83Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:27 
84Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:30 
85Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
86Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:32 
87Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:39 
88Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:48 
89Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:12 
90Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:15 
91Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:01:27 
92Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:01:30 
93Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
94Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:40 
95Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:50 
96Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:52 
97Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Pierre Gouault (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
99Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
100Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
101David Riviere (Fra) Direct Energie  
102Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille-Provence Ktm  
103Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
104Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
105Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
106Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
107Kévin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club  
108Brian van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
109Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:19 
110Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
111Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
112Jan-André Freuler (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
113Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
114Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
115Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
116Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93  
117Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
118David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ  
119Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
120Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
121Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
122Kenny Molly (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
123Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:03:07 
124Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  
125Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:16 
126Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:04:20 
127Pierre Goebeert (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
128Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
129Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
130Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
131Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:20 
132Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
133Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:34 
134Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy  
135Iltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:07:10 
136Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:07 
137Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:08 
138Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:15 
139Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFPierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMagnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team  
DNFYevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNFJérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFElmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
DNFSasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFRomain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
DNFAnthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFMaxence Moncassen (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Ital  
DNFSimone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
DNFClément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFKevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFGatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  

Related Articles

Back to top