Bouhanni claims GP de Fourmies

Sarreau, Selig round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:22:29 
2Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
3Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
4David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
6Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
7Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre  
8Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
10John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo  
11Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
13Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
14Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
15Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
16Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
18Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
19Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
20Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
22Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
24Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
25Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
28Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
29Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
30Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
31Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ  
32Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
33Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
34Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
35Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe  
36Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
37Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
38Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
39Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
40Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
41Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
42Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team  
43Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
44Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
45Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
46Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
47Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
48Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
49Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
50Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
51Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
52Valentin Madouas (Fra) FDJ  
53Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
54Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
56Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
57Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
58Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates  
59Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ  
60Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
61Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
62Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:12 
63Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:13 
64Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:00:15 
65Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de Terre  
66Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:18 
67Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
68Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
69Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
70Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
71Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
72Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina  
73Kenny Molly (Bel) AGO - Aqua Service  
74Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
75Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
76Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
77Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
78Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie  
79Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
80Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
81Julien Mortier (Bel) AGO - Aqua Service  
82Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
83Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
84Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
85Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre  
86Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie  
87Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
88David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ  
89Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:00:24 
90Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
91Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:34 
92Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
93Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:46 
94Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:49 
95Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:15 
96Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
97Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:17 
98Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:05 
99Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:17 
100Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:28 
101Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:03:49 
102Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
103Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:03:59 
104Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
105Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:04:00 
106Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:04:15 
107Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
108Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
109Emils Liepins (Lat) RIETUMU BANKA - RIGA  
110Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre  
111Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
112Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe  
113Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:04:29 
114Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:04:37 
115Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:16 
116Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:06:38 
117Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
118Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
119Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
120Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
121Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
122Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
123Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFBryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFMatteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
DNFJoeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFDylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFFélix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFEugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina  
DNFSeid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFYevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNFFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFGatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFMikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFEduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFSjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
DNFOscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFJakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
DNFStijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFIuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFRiccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFAlan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFRoman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
DNFIvan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
DNFKenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFFilippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFMarcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors  
DNFFabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
DNFMatthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFMarco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFLaurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFMichael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFSam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFRoberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFAndrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFSimone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFDavide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ  
DNFChristophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFBryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFLoic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNFArman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNFDaniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNFMatti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team  
DNFOliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNSJoan Bou (Spa) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNSVegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
DNSDaniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNSQuentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  

Related Articles

Back to top