Eric Young wins Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix

Rally Cycling teammate Huff second, Michael Rice third

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling1:01:21 
2Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling  
3Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor  
4Florenz Knauer (Ger) Independent  
5Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
6Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Pro Cycling  
7Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie0:00:03 
8Scott Law (Aus) Subaru NSWIS & MS  
9Justin Williams (USA) Cylance/Incycle p/b Cannondale  
10Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
11Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team0:00:06 
12Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:11 
13Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
14David Drouin (Can) Norco/PremierTech pb POD0:00:14 
15Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
16Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck P/b Mosaic Homes  
17Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau0:00:16 
18Mathieu Roy (Can) Norco/PremierTech pb POD  
19Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System  
20Trevor O'donnell (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau  
21Conor Mullervy (USA) GPM Stulz  
22Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
23Harrison Bailey (Aus) GPM Stulz  
24Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
25Thorsten Askervold (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
26Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck P/b Mosaic Homes  
27Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck P/b Mosaic Homes  
28Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Norco/PremierTech pb POD  
29Jonah Meadvancort (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
30Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
31Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:20 
32Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's Bakery  
33Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's Bakery  
34Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:24 
35Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling  
36Jeffrey Werner (Can) Langlois Brown Racing  
37Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  
38Stefan Schneider (Ger) Team H&P0:00:26 
39Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
40Nigel Kinney (USA) Langlois Brown Racing  
41Juan Arango Carvajal (Col) Laprairie / Pedal Colombia  
42Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling  
43Arturo Suarez (Mex) Langlois Brown Racing  
44Alexander Murison (GBr) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
45Anton Varabei (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau  
46Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling  
47Garrett Olsen (USA) Independent  
48Aaron Grosser (Ger) Team H&P  
49Marc Enter (Aus) The Lead Out Project  
50Joshua Carling (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's Bakery  
51Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System  
52Christian Shobart-Knapton (Can) Independent  
53Laurent Gervais (Can) Norco/PremierTech pb POD  
54Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team  
55Willem Boersma (Can) Team RaceClean  
56Paul Morris (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling  
57Alexander Amiri (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team0:00:33 
58Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  
59Brad Bradford (Can) RealDeal D'Ornellas p/b Garneau  
60Jackson Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing  
61Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  
62Warren Muir (Can) The Lead Out Project  
63Brannan Fix (USA) Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Development Team0:00:41 
64Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team0:00:42 
65Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:43 
66Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
67Dave Johnson (Can) Independent0:00:44 
68Edouard Angue (Fra) Jukebox Racing  
69Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:46 
70Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck P/b Mosaic Homes  
71Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Centric Bikes  
72Brett Wakefield (Can) Team Giant Vancouver  
73Thomas Wallace (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
74Richard Machhein (Can) Team Giant Vancouver  
75Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team0:00:47 
76Clarke Lind (Can) Independent0:00:48 
77Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck P/b Mosaic Homes0:00:51 
78Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
79Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:55 
80Tony Wolf (USA) CoreTechs Elite  
81William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's Bakery  
82Vinny Owens (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling  
83Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:58 
84Reece Robinson (Aus) GPM Stulz  
85Liam Magennis (Aus) Subaru NSWIS & MS0:01:00 
86Sherwood Plant (Can) Langlois Brown Racing  
87Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech pb POD0:01:07 
88Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano0:01:11 
89Brad Clifford (Can) Independent0:01:12 
90Isaac Niles (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System0:01:14 
91David Gerth (Can) Langlois Brown Racing  
92Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:01:21 
93Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com0:01:22 
94Mason Burtnik (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team0:01:24 
95Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team H&P0:01:31 
96Michael Jacques (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling  
DNFMichael Jasinski (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling  
DNFMiles Lamon (USA) Team CLIF Bar Cycling  
DNFLukas Adominis (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team  
DNFChris Macleod (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team  
DNFRylee Field (Aus) GPM Stulz  
DNFDavid Manton (Aus) GPM Stulz  
DNFSamuel Phipps (NZl) GPM Stulz  
DNFAlexis Cartier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  
DNFCortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
DNFKaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
DNFMatt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's Bakery  
DNFTimothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's Bakery  
DNFJem Arnold (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFChristopher Bradbury (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFRyan Jones (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFIsaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System  
DNFCorey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coa  
DNFNathan Bradshaw (Aus) Subaru NSWIS & MS  
DNFJackson Law (Aus) Subaru NSWIS & MS  
DNFAyden Toovey (Aus) Subaru NSWIS & MS  
DNFHunter Grove (USA) Cylance/Incycle p/b Cannondale  
DNFCamilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance/Incycle p/b Cannondale  
DNFCory Greenberg (USA) Cylance/Incycle p/b Cannondale  
DNFRandy Bramblett (USA) CoreTechs Elite  
DNFNathanael Christensen (USA) CoreTechs Elite  
DNFZack Jensen (USA) Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Development Team  
DNFAndrew Davidson (Can) The Lead Out Project  
DNFAlexander Dove (Can) Mighty Cycling  
DNFScott Wannop (Can) Mighty Cycling  
DNFWilson Tran (Can) Escape Velocity pb Fortius  
DNFAdam Holcombe (Can) Gastown Cycling Association  
DNFDan Gronross (Can) Steed Cycles  
DNFMark Faas (Can) Velocity  
DNFMarc Dupuis (Can) Independent  
DNFRyan Golbeck (Can) Independent  
DNFMicah Medinski (Can) Independent  
DNFDaniel Owsiany (Can) Independent  
DNFNormand Richard (Can) Independent  
DNFJeroen Rijken (Can) Independent  
DNFMatthew Van Nostrand (Can) Independent  
DNFAlan Zoller (Can) Independent  
DNFJoao Vitor Oliveira (Bra) Independent  
DNFEtienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech pb POD  
DNFMitch Ketler (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System  
DNFBruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor  
DNSFergus Horrobin (Can) Cannondale pb Fortius  
DNSBrent Dallimore (Can) Independent  
DNSAdam Roberge (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System  
Back to top