Coppel wins Etoile de Bessèges

Frenchman captures overall title after stage 5 time trial victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:16:49 
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:13 
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:15 
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:25 
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:30 
6Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:33 
7Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:33 
8Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:40 
9Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:40 
10Maxime Montfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:43 
11Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:00:44 
12Olivier Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:52 
13Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:00:53 
14Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:00:55 
15Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:00:56 
16Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:57 
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:00:59 
18Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:00 
19Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:02 
20Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:01:04 
21Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction0:01:05 
22Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling0:01:06 
23Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:09 
24Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:01:12 
25Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:01:12 
26Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:13 
27Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:13 
28Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armée de Terre0:01:14 
29Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:16 
30Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:17 
31Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:17 
32Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:01:18 
33Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:01:18 
34Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:01:20 
35Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:21 
36Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:01:21 
37Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:22 
38Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:01:22 
39Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post - ChainReaction0:01:24 
40Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:01:24 
41Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:25 
42Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post - ChainReaction0:01:25 
43Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:01:25 
44Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:01:26 
45Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale0:01:27 
46Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:28 
47Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:32 
48Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:32 
49Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:01:33 
50Thierry Hupont (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:34 
51Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:34 
52Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:34 
53Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:01:36 
54Damien Shaw (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction0:01:36 
55Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO0:01:36 
56Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:01:37 
57Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:01:37 
58Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:01:38 
59Christophe Premont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:01:38 
60Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:39 
61Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:01:40 
62Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:40 
63Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
64Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:01:40 
65Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:01:40 
66François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:01:40 
67Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:01:42 
68Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber930:01:43 
69Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:43 
70Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:44 
71Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:45 
72Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:01:46 
73Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:01:47 
74Yannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic - AGO0:01:47 
75Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:01:48 
76Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:01:49 
77Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:50 
78Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:01:53 
79Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:01:53 
80Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:55 
81David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:01:57 
82Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:58 
83Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:01:59 
84Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:01 
85Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:03 
86Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:04 
87Louis Verhelst (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:02:04 
88Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:05 
89Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:02:05 
90Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:05 
91Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:05 
92Kai Reus (Ned) Veranda`s Willems CT0:02:06 
93Matthias Legley (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO0:02:06 
94Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction0:02:10 
95Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:10 
96Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:11 
97Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:12 
98Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:15 
99Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:02:16 
100Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:20 
101Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:02:21 
102Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:02:21 
103Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:22 
104Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:27 
105Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:30 
106Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:02:33 
107Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:34 
108Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth0:02:35 
109Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:35 
110Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth0:02:35 
111Olivier Kent-Spark (Aus) An Post - ChainReaction0:02:36 
112Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction0:02:44 
113Julien Guay (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:49 
114Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:02:50 
115César Bihel (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:54 
116Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armée de Terre0:02:55 
117Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:05 
118Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:03:17 
119Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth0:03:17 
120Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:20 
121Julien Duchesne (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO0:03:51 
Final general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling14:49:26 
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:13 
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:14 
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:16 
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:28 
6Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:33 
7Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:40 
8Maxime Montfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:49 
9Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:00:53 
10Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:01:00 
11Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:01:05 
12Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:01:10 
13Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:26 
14Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:01:35 
15Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:01:36 
16Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:01:37 
17Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:01:42 
18Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:50 
19Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:01:56 
20Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:00 
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:02:06 
22Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:27 
23Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:33 
24Olivier Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:03:40 
25Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:03:44 
26Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:03:45 
27Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armée de Terre0:04:00 
28Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:01 
29Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:02 
30Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction0:04:09 
31Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post - ChainReaction  
32Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post - ChainReaction0:04:11 
33Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:16 
34Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:04:22 
35Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:23 
36Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
37Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:04:25 
38Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:04:27 
39Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
40Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:04:30 
41Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:04:32 
42Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:36 
43Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:04:39 
44Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:04:50 
45Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:04:51 
46Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:52 
47Louis Verhelst (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille  
48Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:04:54 
49Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:04:58 
50Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:05:01 
51Thierry Hupont (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:02 
52Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:05:03 
53Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:04 
54Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:05 
55Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:05:06 
56Christophe Premont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:05:07 
57Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:08 
58Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
59Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:05:09 
60Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:05:10 
61Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:13 
62Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:14 
63Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ0:05:18 
64Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
65Kai Reus (Ned) Veranda`s Willems CT0:05:20 
66Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:05:22 
67Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:23 
68Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:05:25 
69Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction0:05:30 
70Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:05:32 
71Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:34 
72Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
73Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:35 
74Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:36 
75Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling0:05:47 
76Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
77Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:05:50 
78Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:05:53 
79César Bihel (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:05:58 
80Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:05:59 
81Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber930:06:01 
82Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:05 
83Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO0:06:09 
84Julien Guay (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:06:17 
85Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale0:06:18 
86Damien Shaw (Irl) An Post - ChainReaction  
87Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:23 
88David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:06:41 
89Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:06:48 
90Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:07:02 
91Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:07:04 
92François Bidard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:07:36 
93Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre0:07:39 
94Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:07:47 
95Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:58 
96Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:16 
97Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:19 
98Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armée de Terre0:10:41 
99Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:11:09 
100Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:24 
101Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT0:11:56 
102Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:44 
103Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:13:03 
104Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:14:05 
105Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth0:14:17 
106Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:15:24 
107Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:03 
108Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armée de Terre0:16:11 
109Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:17:00 
110Yannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic - AGO0:27:51 
111Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth0:29:22 
112Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:29:23 
113Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:29:25 
114Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:29:42 
115Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armée de Terre0:29:46 
116Julien Duchesne (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO0:31:23 
117Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth0:34:51 
118Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction0:36:08 
119Olivier Kent-Spark (Aus) An Post - ChainReaction0:36:51 
120Matthias Legley (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO0:44:54 
121Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:52:17 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie54 pts
2Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA43 
3Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie41 
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal34 
5Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda`s Willems CT33 
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM26 
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25 
8Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise24 
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ23 
10Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22 
11Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling21 
12Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ19 
13Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept18 
14Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille18 
15Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber9317 
16Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits16 
17Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot14 
18Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post - ChainReaction14 
19Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert13 
20Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - ChainReaction12 
21Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie11 
22Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits10 
23Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armée de Terre10 
24Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9 
25Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber939 
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber938 
27Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6 
28Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept6 
29Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale5 
30Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot5 
31Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept4 
32Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille4 
33Kai Reus (Ned) Veranda`s Willems CT4 
34Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal4 
35Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth4 
36Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot3 
37Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
38Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armée de Terre3 
39Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale2 
40Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal2 
41Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
42Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling1 
43Olivier Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling1 
44Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth18 pts
2Jérôme Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling16 
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) FDJ16 
4Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits16 
5Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ14 
6Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12 
7Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale8 
8Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale8 
9Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8 
10Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept6 
11Kai Reus (Ned) Veranda`s Willems CT6 
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie4 
13Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling4 
14Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4 
15Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits4 
16Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
17Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille2 
18Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post - ChainReaction2 
19Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille2 
20Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber932 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale14:50:06 
2Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Prot0:00:55 
3Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post - ChainReaction0:03:29 
4Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:04:14 
5Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo Vital Concept0:04:23 
6Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:04:26 
7Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:28 
8Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:33 
9Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:04:42 
10Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:43 
11Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:04:45 
12Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:07 
13Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale0:05:38 
14Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:06:08 
15Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:06:22 
16Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:04 
17Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:12:23 
18Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth0:13:37 
19Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armée de Terre0:15:31 
20Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth0:28:42 
21Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:29:02 
22Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armée de Terre0:29:06 
23Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:51:37 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ44:31:11 
2AG2R la Mondiale0:01:00 
3IAM Cycling0:01:20 
4Lotto Soudal0:02:29 
5Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03:16 
6Fortuneo Vital Concept0:03:30 
7Direct Energie0:04:18 
8Cofidis Solutions Crédits0:04:22 
9Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille0:05:40 
10Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:18 
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:35 
12HP BTP - Auber930:08:58 
13An Post - ChainReaction0:09:37 
14Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:52 
15Veranda`s Willems CT0:10:55 
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:59 
17Armée de Terre0:14:01 
18Veranclassic - AGO0:59:27 
19Team Roth1:07:31 

Related Articles

Back to top