TechPowered By

More tech

Energiewacht Tour 2012

Date range:
April 4- 8, 2012

April 05, Stage 2: Omloop Bad Nieuweschans 107.3km

Teutenberg sprints to stage 2 win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 05, 2012, 17:22 BST,
Updated:
April 05, 2012, 18:40 BST

Vos steps into race lead

Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team specialized - Lululemon) wins

Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team specialized - Lululemon) wins

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 2:35:50  
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
4 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
5 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
6 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
7 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
8 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo    
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
10 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
11 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - Ais    
12 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion    
13 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
14 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States of America    
16 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
17 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
18 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
19 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
20 Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
21 Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
22 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgium    
23 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium 0:03:44  
24 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion    
25 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
26 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)    
27 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice    
28 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)    
29 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
30 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium    
31 Willeke Knol (Ned)    
32 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned)    
33 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium    
34 Julia Soek (Ned)    
35 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo    
36 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - Ais    
37 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team    
38 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
39 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
40 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion    
41 Laura Turpijn (Ned)    
42 Jet Wildeman (Ned)    
43 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
44 Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
45 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
46 Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
47 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
48 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice    
49 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice    
50 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo    
51 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany    
52 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo    
53 Olivia Koster (Ned)    
54 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
55 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
56 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
57 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada    
58 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
59 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
60 Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
61 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - Ais    
62 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia    
63 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion    
64 Hannah Welter (Ned)    
65 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
66 Kristin Armstrong (USA) United States of America    
67 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) United States of America    
68 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
69 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
70 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia    
71 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada    
72 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
73 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
74 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
75 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States of America    
76 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia 0:06:03  
77 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)    
78 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned)    
79 Femke Van Kessel (Ned)    
80 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) 0:07:53  
81 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:09:26  
82 Jitske Kuiper (Ned)    
83 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany 0:09:50  
84 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)    
85 Linda Ringlever (Ned)    
86 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)    
87 Amanda Bongaards (Ned)    
88 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice    
89 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland    
90 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel)    
91 Judith Bloem (Ned)    
92 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
93 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)    
94 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany    
95 Sione Jongstra (Ned)    
96 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice    
97 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland    
98 Djoeke Donkers (Ned)    
99 Judith Jelsma (Ned)    
100 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
101 Marije Venema (Ned)    
102 Sofie Verdonck (Bel)    
103 Irene Tesink (Ned)    
104 Marielle Kerste (Ned)    
105 Charlotte Lenting (Ned)    
106 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team    
107 Agnieta Francke (Ned)    
108 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia    
109 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia    
110 Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
111 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
112 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion    
113 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium    
114 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned)    
115 Joanie Caron (Can) Canada    
116 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada    
117 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo    
118 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)    
119 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
120 Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America    
121 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
122 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
123 Janien Lubben (Ned) 0:16:07  
124 Tessa De Moyer (Bel)    
125 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice    
126 Annet Pit (Ned)    
127 Manon Klomp (Ned)    
128 Ymke Stegink (Ned)    
129 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
130 Suzan Simons (Ned)    
131 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany    
132 Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany    
133 Marjan Stokman (Ned)    
134 Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland    
135 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada    
136 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada 0:16:13  
DNF Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
DNF Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
DNF Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo    
DNF Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany    
DNF Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium    
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland    
DNF Erika Broekema (Ned)    
DNF Chiara Roberti (Ned)    
DNF Melanie Klement (Ned)    
DNF Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)    
DNF Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned)    
DNF Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned)    
DNF Lisanne Al (Ned)    
DNF Melissa Slewe (Ned)    
DNF Kathryn Bertine SKN    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:55:35  
2 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:22  
3 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:30  
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - Ais 0:00:47  
5 Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - Ais 0:00:59  
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:04  
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:12  
8 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:18  
9 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:23  
10 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:29  
11 Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - Ais 0:01:30  
12 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:41  
13 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:42  
14 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:43  
15 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:01:57  
16 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I    
17 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States of America    
18 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo 0:02:29  
19 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:31  
20 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:02:59  
21 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:11  
22 Kristin Armstrong (USA) United States of America 0:03:41  
23 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:03:51  
24 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - Ais 0:04:08  
25 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgium 0:04:09  
26 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:04:34  
27 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - Ais 0:04:39  
28 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:02  
29 Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:05:08  
30 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:11  
31 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada 0:05:13  
32 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) United States of America 0:05:14  
33 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 0:05:16  
34 Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:05:20  
35 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - Ais 0:05:27  
36 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium 0:05:35  
37 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:37  
38 Jet Wildeman (Ned) 0:05:42  
39 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia 0:05:47  
40 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:05:48  
41 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
42 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo 0:05:49  
43 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States of America 0:05:55  
44 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06:12  
45 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:06:13  
46 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) 0:06:15  
47 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia 0:06:19  
48 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium    
49 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada 0:06:22  
50 Julia Soek (Ned) 0:06:28  
51 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium    
52 Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice 0:06:30  
53 Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco - To The Top    
54 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany 0:06:33  
55 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:43  
56 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:06:54  
57 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:58  
58 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:07:00  
59 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:07:05  
60 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:07:07  
61 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:07:08  
62 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:07:09  
63 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 0:07:17  
64 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:07:20  
65 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:07:22  
66 Hannah Welter (Ned) 0:07:23  
67 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team 0:07:36  
68 Willeke Knol (Ned) 0:07:41  
69 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4I 0:07:45  
70 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 0:08:02  
71 Olivia Koster (Ned) 0:08:09  
72 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:08:12  
73 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)    
74 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 0:08:13  
75 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia 0:08:20  
76 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 0:08:51  
77 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) 0:09:12  
78 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) 0:09:49  
79 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) 0:10:34  
80 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada 0:10:43  
81 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) 0:11:13  
82 Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America 0:11:26  
83 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion    
84 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:11:27  
85 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:11:31  
86 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
87 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:11:47  
88 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland    
89 Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco - To The Top 0:11:51  
90 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia 0:11:53  
91 Sione Jongstra (Ned) 0:12:00  
92 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 0:12:06  
93 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) 0:12:07  
94 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) 0:12:11  
95 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team 0:12:14  
96 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 0:12:15  
97 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia 0:12:18  
98 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:12:32  
99 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) 0:12:37  
100 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:12:43  
101 Jitske Kuiper (Ned)    
102 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland 0:12:51  
103 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) 0:12:55  
104 Marielle Kerste (Ned) 0:13:03  
105 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium 0:13:06  
106 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) 0:13:08  
107 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:13:09  
108 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany 0:13:16  
109 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) 0:13:17  
110 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)    
111 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) 0:13:20  
112 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 0:13:23  
113 Marije Venema (Ned) 0:13:33  
114 Judith Bloem (Ned) 0:13:43  
115 Linda Ringlever (Ned) 0:13:47  
116 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) 0:13:53  
117 Irene Tesink (Ned) 0:13:55  
118 Joanie Caron (Can) Canada 0:14:03  
119 Agnieta Francke (Ned) 0:14:34  
120 Judith Jelsma (Ned) 0:14:38  
121 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) 0:14:39  
122 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany 0:15:20  
123 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada 0:17:39  
124 Tessa De Moyer (Bel) 0:19:13  
125 Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:19:15  
126 Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 0:19:19  
127 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada 0:19:22  
128 Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany 0:19:23  
129 Marjan Stokman (Ned) 0:19:50  
130 Janien Lubben (Ned) 0:20:12  
131 Suzan Simons (Ned) 0:20:19  
132 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany 0:20:25  
133 Manon Klomp (Ned) 0:20:34  
134 Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland 0:20:37  
135 Annet Pit (Ned) 0:20:50  
136 Ymke Stegink (Ned) 0:21:10