Kennedy wins Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria

Mitchelton-Scott go 1-2 with Spratt, Paladin third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott2:56:37 
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott0:00:26 
3Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
4Shara Gillow (Aus) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:28 
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:59 
6Urska Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:01:10 
7Jolien D`Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:32 
8Charlotte Becker (Ger) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope  
9Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /Sram Racing0:03:35 
10Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:03:37 
11Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:07:03 
12Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott  
13Evita Muzic (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:07:26 
14Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women  
15Lauren Dolan (GBr)  
16Špela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana  
17Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
18Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:07:32 
19Urška Žigart (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:07:33 
20Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:07:46 
21Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
22Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Btc City Ljubljana  
23Victorie Guilman (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:08:03 
24Ahreum Na (Kor) Ale Cipollini0:08:07 
25Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /Sram Racing  
26Greta Richioud (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope  
27Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
28Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:08:23 
29Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
30Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Bepink  
31Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink  
32Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
33Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
34Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon / /Sram Racing  
35Varvara Fasoi (Gre) Eneicue Cycling Team  
36Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
37Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa  
38Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
39Mónika Király (Hun) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa  
40Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink  
41Aida Nuño Palacio (Spa)  
42Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink  
43Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia - Durango0:08:48 
44Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:09:30 
45Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:09:31 
46Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
47Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
48Jade Wiel (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope  
49Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott  
50Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott  
51Elena Perez Muñoz (Spa)0:10:08 
52Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:10:11 
53Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:10:18 
54Isabel Garcia Pinedo (Spa)0:10:25 
55Paula Suarez Chasco (Spa)0:10:50 
56Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:11:10 
57Irene Loizate Sarrionandia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
58Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women'S Team  
59Balladyne Tritsch (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
60Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
61Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Spa)0:11:29 
62Marina Isan Berga (Spa) Massi - Tactic Women Team  
63Fabiana Granizal (Uru)  
64Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Spa)  
65Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa  
66Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Btc City Ljubljana0:12:25 
67Jelena Erić (Srb) Ale Cipollini  
68Irati Idirin Egaña (Spa)  
69Irene Mendez Melgarejo (Spa)0:12:36 
70Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Massi - Tactic Women Team0:12:37 
71Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:12:41 
72Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal (Spa)  
73Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (Spa)0:12:45 
74Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott0:12:50 
DNFElla Harris (NZl) Canyon / /Sram Racing  
DNFRotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon / /Sram Racing  
DNFAnna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
DNFEugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFAnisha Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
DNFSilvia Magri (Ita) Bepink  
DNFFrancesca Balducci (Ita) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami Tsa  
DNFAnaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
DNFZiortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Eneicue Cycling Team  
DNFSaioa Gil Ranero (Spa) Eneicue Cycling Team  
DNFCristina Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Eneicue Cycling Team  
DNFMireia Muñoz Perez (Spa) Sopela Women'S Team  
DNFAriadna Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women'S Team  
DNFAndere Basterra Aspe (Spa) Sopela Women'S Team  
DNFAmaia Malatsetxebarria Ibaibarriaga (Spa) Sopela Women'S Team  
DNFAlexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Sopela Women'S Team  
DNFBelen Lopez Morales (Spa) Massi - Tactic Women Team  
DNFDolores Gomez Ramos (Spa) Massi - Tactic Women Team  
DNFElisabet Escursell Valero (Spa) Massi - Tactic Women Team  
DNFSofia Barriguete Rodriguez (Spa) Massi - Tactic Women Team  
DNFNatalia Serrano Garcia (Spa)  
DNFAnna Christian (USA)  
DNFRoisin Thomas (Irl)  
DNFLivia Dos Santos Fabaro (Bra)  
DNFSandra Trevilla Samperio (Spa)  
DNFNaia Amondarain Gaztañaga (Spa)  
DNFAinhize Barrainkua Agirre (Spa)  
DNFPaula Lanz Blazquez (Spa)  
DNFAinara Sanz Vaz-Romero (Spa)  
DNFElena Cuenca Salazar (Spa)  
DNFMiriam Gardachal Bozal (Spa)  

Related Articles

Back to top