TechPowered By

More tech

CXLA Weekend - Cross after Dark 2012

Date range:
December 1, 2012

December 01, Elite men:

Driscoll triumphs at final Cross After Dark race

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 03, 2012, 20:47 GMT,
Updated:
December 03, 2012, 20:48 GMT

Trebon edges Berden for second

Full Results
1 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:56:57  
2 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:00:10  
3 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement 0:00:11  
4 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:00:19  
5 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:00:52  
6 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:00:55  
7 Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:01:22  
8 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:33  
9 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:01:51  
10 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:02:32  
11 Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing 0:02:35  
12 Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement 0:03:10  
13 Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:03:13  
14 Jake Wells (USA) No Tubes Elite Cross Team 0:03:16  
15 Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing 0:03:25  
16 Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing 0:03:57  
17 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 0:04:00  
18 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant 0:04:06  
19 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 0:04:18  
20 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:02  
21 Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles 0:05:09  
22 Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road 0:05:19  
23 Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt 0:05:27  
24 Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:56  
25 Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 0:06:05  
26 Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:06:28  
27 Chris MacKay (USA) Competitive Cyclist    
28 David Sheek (USA) SDG/Felt p/b IRT Wheels    
29 Stephen Kincaid (USA) Stan’s NoTubes/sscxwc13philly    
30 Scott Lundy (Can)    
31 Alex Work (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles    
32 Tyler Coplea (USA) BH-Hammer Nutrition    
33 Kenny Wehn (USA) NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team    
34 Anton Petrov (USA)SDG-Felt p/b IRT Wheels    
35 Andre Sutton (Can)    
36 Derek Yarra (USA) MASH SF    
37 Travis Glysson (USA)    
38 Anastasio Flores (USA)    
39 David McNeal (USA) Spy/Giant    
40 Jay Kwan (USA) The Team Socalcross