TechPowered By

More tech

Ettinger and Walter win in Baie Ste Paul

By:
Cycling News

Both riders keep Canada Cup winning streak going

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stephen Ettinger (USA) 1:31:02  
2 Evan Mcneely (Can) 0:00:34  
3 Antoine Caron (Can) 0:01:10  
4 Evan Guthrie (Can) 0:01:19  
5 Troy Wells (USA) 0:01:57  
6 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 0:02:04  
7 Steven Noble (Can) 0:02:22  
8 Patrick Chartrand (Can) 0:03:04  
9 Alexandre Vialle (Can) 0:03:14  
10 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) 0:04:12  
11 Andrew L'esperance (Can) 0:04:20  
12 Andrew Watson (Can) 0:04:23  
13 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) 0:04:41  
14 Jamie Lamb (Can) 0:05:30  
15 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) 0:06:02  
16 Emmanuel Boily (Can) 0:06:03  
17 Thomas Sampson (USA) 0:06:48  
18 Peter Glassford (Can) 0:07:07  
19 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Can) 0:07:29  
20 William Melone (USA) 0:07:35  
21 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) 0:08:14  
22 Julien Gagne (Can) 0:09:10  
23 Greg Day (Can) 0:09:50  
24 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (Can) 0:11:13  
25 Samuel Tremblay (Can) 0:12:00  
26 Antoine Dufour-Simard (Can) 0:12:14  
27 Daniel Varga (Can) 0:13:17  
28 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) 0:13:52  
29 Jon Slaughter (Can) 0:14:01  
30 Vincent Belhumeur (Can) 0:14:04  
31 Noah Tautfest (USA) 0:15:33  
32 Nicolas Tremblay (Can) 0:15:42  
33 Michael Sampson (USA) 0:16:16  
34 Steven Turcotte (Can) 0:16:54  
35 Patrick Martin (Can) 0:16:58  
36 Alex Lavertu (Can) 0:16:59  
37 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) 0:17:50  
38 Carl Blanchette (Can) 0:18:04  
39 Bretton Matthews (Can) 0:18:55  
40 Mathieu Bilodeau (Can) 0:19:53  
41 Stephan Boily (Can) 0:22:50  
HD Jonathan Cantin (Can)    
HD Gary Laforest (Can)    
HD Francis Therrien (Can)    
HD Gabriel Thibeault (Can)    
HD Guillaume Plourde (Can)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sandra Walter (Can) 1:33:03  
2 Andréanne Pichette (Can) 0:01:43  
3 Cindy Montambault (Can) 0:02:45  
4 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:05:06  
5 Frederique Trudel (Can) 0:07:16  
6 Catherine Fleury (Can) 0:07:48  
7 Mandy Dreyer (Can) 0:08:17  
8 Valerie Meunier (Can) 0:08:32  
9 Heather Gray (Can)    
10 Annick Chrétien (Can) 0:10:37  
11 Kristina Laforge (Can) 0:10:38  
12 Karlee Gendron (Can) 0:11:32  
13 Laurence Harvey (Can) 0:11:52  
14 Laura Bietola (Can) 0:11:59  
15 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) 0:12:15  
16 Josee Heppell (Can) 0:15:59  
17 Bryna Blanchard (USA) 0:16:26  
18 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) 0:17:16  
19 Katlyn Dundas (Can) 0:18:47  
20 Joelle Numainville (Can) 0:25:22  
HD Elyse Nieuwold (Can)    
HD Samantha Wagler (Can)