Boels Dolmans win team time trial at Boels Rental Ladies Tour

Canyon-SRAM and Rabo Liv on the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:30:58 
2Canyon Sram Racing0:00:33 
3RaboLiv Womencyclingteam0:01:05 
4Wiggle High50:01:16 
5Parkhotel Valkenburg CT0:01:24 
6Orica - AIS0:01:45 
7Team Liv-Plantur0:01:46 
8Hitec Products0:02:26 
9Lensworld-Zannata-Etixx0:02:59 
10Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:11 
11GRC Jan van Arckel0:03:30 
12Swaboladies NL0:04:11 
13Norway0:05:03 
14Restore Cycling0:05:15 
15Regio Rijnmond0:05:52 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:07:23 
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:10 
3Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
4Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:18 
5Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:45 
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:51 
10Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:17 
12Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
13Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:21 
14Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:23 
15Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High50:01:28 
17Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:01:34 
18Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5  
19Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5  
20Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:36 
21Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
22Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
23Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:42 
24Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
25Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:50 
26Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:51 
27Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:57 
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:58 
29Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
30Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
31Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
32Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:03 
33Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:12 
34Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
35Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS0:02:28 
36Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:36 
37Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:02:44 
38Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
39Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:02:45 
40Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:03:09 
41Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:03:11 
42Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
43Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
44Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:03:17 
45Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
46Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:22 
47Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:29 
48Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:03:48 
49Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
50Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:54 
51Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
52Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
53Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:03:57 
54Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:04:08 
55Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:04:13 
56Sylvie Boermans (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
57Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
58Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:04:29 
59Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High50:04:34 
60Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:04:42 
61Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products0:04:43 
62Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:04:54 
63Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland  
64Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:04:56 
65Tessa Dijksman (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:05:02 
66Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:05:21 
67Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:05:33 
68Hannah Helamb (Swe) Regioteam Zuid-Holland  
69Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:05:46 
70Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:05:58 
71Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam Noord  
72Paulien Koster (Ned) Regioteam Noord  
73Loes Adegeest (Ned) Regioteam Noord  
74Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Regioteam Noord  
75Marie Flataas (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:06:16 
76Monica Holler (Swe) Regional Team Scandinavia0:06:17 
77Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:06:29 
78Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS0:06:31 
79Demi Vollering (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:06:35 
80Nina Buysman (Ned) Regio Rijnmond  
81Minke Bakker (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:07:06 
82Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:07:37 
83Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:08:25 
84Ilse Miltenburg (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:09:09 
85Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-Zannata0:10:09 
86Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:10:56 
87Gina Hofland (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:11:54 
88Nynke Pellikaan (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:13:00 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:07:23 
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:21 
3Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:36 
4Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:58 
5Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:03:11 
6Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:03:17 
7Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:22 
8Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:29 
9Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:03:48 
10Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
11Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:03:57 
12Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:04:13 
13Tessa Dijksman (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:05:02 
14Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia0:05:21 
15Hannah Helamb (Swe) Regioteam Zuid-Holland0:05:33 
16Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:05:58 
17Simone De Vries (Ned) Regioteam Noord  
18Paulien Koster (Ned) Regioteam Noord  
19Loes Adegeest (Ned) Regioteam Noord  
20Demi Vollering (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:06:35 
21Nina Buysman (Ned) Regio Rijnmond  
22Minke Bakker (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:07:06 
23Ilse Miltenburg (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:09:09 
24Gina Hofland (Ned) Regio Rijnmond0:11:54 
25Nynke Pellikaan (Ned) Regioteam Noord0:13:00 
Combined classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam30 pts
2Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam22 
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam18 
4Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata15 
5Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur12 
6Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Regioteam Zuid-Holland12 
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team10 
8Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing10 
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8 
10Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS8 
11Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam6 
12Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies6 
13Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5 
14Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products5 
15Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing4 
16Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing3 
17Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata3 
18Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing2 
19Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur2 
20Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing1 
21Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9:22:41 
2Canyon Sram Racing0:01:41 
3RaboLiv Womencyclingteam0:03:25 
4Wiggle High50:03:58 
5Parkhotel Valkenburg CT0:04:16 
6Team Liv-Plantur0:05:20 
7Orica - AIS0:05:23 
8Hitec Products0:07:32 
9Lensworld-Zannata-Etixx0:09:07 
10Lotto Soudal Ladies0:10:14 
11GRC Jan van Arckel0:11:01 
12Netherlands0:13:45 
13Norway0:16:08 
14Regioteam Noord0:17:22 
15Regio Rijnmond0:19:44 

Related Articles

Back to top