TechPowered By

More tech

An Post Ras 2013

Date range:
May 19-26, 2013

May 24, Stage 6: Mitchelstown - Carlow 154.6km

Rogers sprints to victory in Carlow

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 25, 2013, 0:11 BST,
Updated:
May 25, 2013, 1:15 BST

Bialoblocki still GC leader

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku 3:43:55  
2 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
3 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) UK Youth Pro Cycling    
4 Nick Stopler (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
5 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
6 Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
7 Nicholas Vereecken (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction    
8 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbo Gebrder    
9 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
10 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology    
11 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku    
12 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team    
13 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team    
14 Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt    
15 Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana    
16 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
17 Robert Hassan (GBr) Scotland National Team    
18 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana    
19 Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha    
20 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt    
21 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team    
22 Alex Coutts (GBr) Scotland National Team    
23 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Belgium National Team    
24 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt    
25 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team    
26 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction    
27 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
28 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe    
29 Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) Sparta Praha    
30 Mark Dowling (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice    
31 Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice    
32 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
33 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium National Team    
34 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
35 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku    
36 Garrett McLeod (Can) Canada National Team    
37 John Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku    
38 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology    
39 Thomas Martin (Irl) West EuroCycles    
40 Rodger Shern (NZl) NODE4 Giordana    
41 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology    
42 Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork Aquablue    
43 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team    
44 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku    
45 Rob Partridge (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling    
46 Chris Reilly (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly    
47 Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport    
48 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbo Gebrder    
49 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 0:00:14  
50 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 0:00:22  
51 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:00:34  
52 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:01:03  
53 Con Collis (Irl) Central UCD 0:03:27  
54 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Waterford Comeragh    
55 Anthony Murray (Irl) Subaru-Albion    
56 Martin Mizgajski (Pol) Carrick Iverk Prod    
57 Ultan Coyle (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team    
58 Aaron O'Donoghue (Irl) Dublin South    
59 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Cork Aquablue    
60 Thomas Lavery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh    
61 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did    
62 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did    
63 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Sparta Praha    
64 John McCarthy (Irl) Galway City Nigel's Cycles    
65 Tim O'Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did    
66 Adam Homolka (Cze) Arbo Gebrder    
67 Stuart Wight (Can) Canada National Team    
68 Keagan Atkinson (Aus) Subaru-Albion    
69 Matt Slattery (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie    
70 James McMaster (Irl) West EuroCycles    
71 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue    
72 Nigel Forde (Irl) Galway City Nigel's Cycles    
73 John Dempsey (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod    
74 Michael Nicolson (GBr) Scotland National Team    
75 Tomas Medek (Cze) Sparta Praha    
76 Andreas Mullar (Aut) Arbo Gebrder    
77 Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes    
78 Conor Murphy (Irl) West EuroCycles    
79 Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) IG - Sigma Sport    
80 Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 Giordana    
81 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology    
82 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:03:35  
83 Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling    
84 Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:04:08  
85 Devon McIlwaine (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 0:09:33  
86 Tim Barry (Irl) Cork Aquablue    
87 Michael Storan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes    
88 Matty Blayney (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles    
89 Alex Cataford (Can) Canada National Team    
90 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National Team    
91 Cam Harrison (Aus) Subaru-Albion    
92 Richard Tanguy (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling    
93 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbo Gebrder    
94 Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
95 Stuart Henry (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles    
96 Owen Jeffries (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport    
97 Marc Potts (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport    
98 Mehall Fitzgerald (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie    
99 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice    
100 Liam Frawley (Irl) Galway Bay    
101 David Duke (Irl) North Garda Richies    
102 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe    
103 David Watson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles    
104 Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team    
105 Fraser Duncan (Irl) West EuroCycles    
106 J Lowsley Williams (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:10:18  
107 Umberto Atzori (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
108 M Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
109 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did    
110 Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha    
111 Simon Ryan (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie    
112 Mark Quigley (Irl) Mayo Centra    
113 Adam Armstrong (Irl) West EuroCycles    
114 Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did    
115 John Lynch (Irl) Central UCD 0:11:41  
116 David Early (Aus) Subaru-Albion 0:18:50  
117 Geoff Sheehan (Irl) Dublin South    
118 Eric Downey (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre    
119 Frank O'Connor (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly    
120 Mike Fitzgerald (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod    
121 Diarmuid Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre    
122 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre    
123 Conor Hanna (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles    
124 Eoin Morton (Irl) Central UCD    
125 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes    
126 Colin Robinson (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly    
127 Stuart Cox (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly    
128 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt    
129 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:29:51  
130 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South 0:30:36  
131 James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South    
132 Michael Lucey (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod    
133 Charles Prendergast (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:30:41  
Post Office Prime: Urlingford
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork Aquablue    
KOM Category 3: Byrnesgrove
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 5  pts
2 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 3  
3 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology 3  
4 Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha 2  
KOM Category 3: Castlecomer
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology 5  pts
2 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 4  
3 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 3  
4 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 2  
KOM Category 1: Gorteen
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology 15  pts
2 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 12  
3 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 10  
4 Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha 8  
5 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 6  
6 Rob Partridge (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 5  
7 John Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku 3  
KOM Category 2: Coan West
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology 10  pts
2 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 8  
3 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 6  
4 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 4  
5 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 3  
6 Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport 1  
KOM Category 2: Clogrennan
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology 10  pts
2 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 8  
3 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 6  
4 Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha 4  
5 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 3  
6 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1  
International team stage
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Great Britain National Team 11:11:45  
2 Blue Water Cycling    
3 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku    
4 Scotland National Team    
5 Rapha Condor JLT    
6 Belgium National Team    
7 NODE4 Giordana    
8 Astellas Oncology    
9 An Post Chain Reaction 0:00:34  
10 Czech Republic Sparta Praha 0:03:27  
11 Arbo Gebrder    
12 Canada National Team    
13 UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:03:35  
14 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:33  
15 Koga Cycling Team 0:10:18  
16 Subaru-Albion 0:16:27  
County team stage
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Prague Charter Team 11:15:34  
2 Aquablue 0:03:05  
3 West Eurocycles    
4 Dunboyne DID 0:06:32  
5 Visit Nenagh.ie 0:19:29  
6 Carrick Iverk Prod. 0:21:55  
7 Duffin Transport 0:24:50  
8 Down Chain Reaction Cycles    
9 Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 0:28:01  
10 Central UCD 0:30:09  
11 Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:33:51  
12 SOUTH 0:49:04  
13 DundrumTown Centre 0:52:41  
General classification after Stage 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) UK Youth Pro Cycling 20:25:50  
2 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku    
3 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
4 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 0:00:24  
5 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team    
6 Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:00:46  
7 Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha 0:00:48  
8 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:52  
9 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 0:01:14  
10 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:01:39  
11 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:01:43  
12 Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana 0:01:45  
13 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team 0:01:48  
14 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:25  
15 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:02:31  
16 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 0:02:38  
17 Garrett McLeod (Can) Canada National Team 0:02:43  
18 John Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku    
19 Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport    
20 Rodger Shern (NZl) NODE4 Giordana    
21 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:46  
22 Nicholas Vereecken (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction 0:03:02  
23 Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:03:20  
24 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:03:37  
25 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:03:41  
26 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku 0:04:17  
27 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbo Gebrder    
28 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana    
29 Robert Hassan (GBr) Scotland National Team 0:04:23  
30 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology    
31 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology    
32 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe 0:04:32  
33 Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:04:35  
34 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:05:26  
35 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:05:33  
36 Thomas Martin (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:05:47  
37 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team 0:05:52  
38 Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:05:53  
39 Rob Partridge (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:06:00  
40 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbo Gebrder 0:06:14  
41 Alex Coutts (GBr) Scotland National Team 0:06:31  
42 Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 0:07:46  
43 Andreas Mullar (Aut) Arbo Gebrder 0:07:50  
44 Mark Dowling (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:07:58  
45 Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:08:10  
46 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 0:08:23  
47 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:09:55  
48 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Sparta Praha 0:11:13  
49 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:11:25  
50 Adam Homolka (Cze) Arbo Gebrder 0:11:33  
51 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology 0:12:36  
52 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:12:42  
53 Chris Reilly (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:12:45  
54 Aaron O'Donoghue (Irl) Dublin South 0:12:53  
55 Michael Nicolson (GBr) Scotland National Team 0:12:57  
56 Conor Murphy (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:13:06  
57 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 0:15:32  
58 Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) Sparta Praha 0:15:49  
59 Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) IG - Sigma Sport 0:16:00  
60 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:16:41  
61 Con Collis (Irl) Central UCD 0:17:01  
62 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:17:27  
63 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Waterford Comeragh 0:17:31  
64 Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology 0:17:59  
65 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku 0:18:18  
66 Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:19:06  
67 Keagan Atkinson (Aus) Subaru-Albion 0:19:23  
68 Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 Giordana 0:19:26  
69 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did    
70 Tomas Medek (Cze) Sparta Praha 0:19:35  
71 Stuart Wight (Can) Canada National Team 0:19:38  
72 John Dempsey (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod    
73 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National Team 0:22:09  
74 Richard Tanguy (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:25:13  
75 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:25:44  
76 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe    
77 M Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:25:58  
78 Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha 0:27:54  
79 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 0:28:12  
80 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku 0:28:15  
81 Nick Stopler (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:28:16  
82 J Lowsley Williams (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:28:42  
83 Alex Cataford (Can) Canada National Team 0:30:03  
84 Matt Slattery (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 0:30:20  
85 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 0:32:06  
86 Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 0:33:30  
87 James McMaster (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:34:11  
88 Nigel Forde (Irl) Galway City Nigel's Cycles 0:35:37  
89 Thomas Lavery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh 0:37:23  
90 Ultan Coyle (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 0:37:27  
91 Fraser Duncan (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:38:10  
92 Mehall Fitzgerald (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 0:40:05  
93 Tim O'Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 0:40:14  
94 David Watson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 0:41:35  
95 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbo Gebrder 0:42:20  
96 Cam Harrison (Aus) Subaru-Albion 0:42:31  
97 Adam Armstrong (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:42:56  
98 John Lynch (Irl) Central UCD 0:43:54  
99 Mark Quigley (Irl) Mayo Centra 0:44:33  
100 Liam Frawley (Irl) Galway Bay 0:44:53  
101 Tim Barry (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:47:45  
102 Anthony Murray (Irl) Subaru-Albion 0:49:03  
103 Geoff Sheehan (Irl) Dublin South 0:50:01  
104 John McCarthy (Irl) Galway City Nigel's Cycles 0:51:59  
105 Umberto Atzori (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:52:56  
106 Eric Downey (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre 0:53:14  
107 Mike Fitzgerald (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod 0:53:17  
108 Stuart Henry (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 0:58:11  
109 Devon McIlwaine (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 1:00:42  
110 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South 1:01:37  
111 Michael Storan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 1:01:42  
112 Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 1:02:03  
113 James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South 1:04:03  
114 Martin Mizgajski (Pol) Carrick Iverk Prod 1:06:58  
115 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre 1:07:15  
116 Diarmuid Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre 1:07:32  
117 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 1:09:41  
118 Stuart Cox (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:10:59  
119 Frank O'Connor (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:11:25  
120 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 1:11:29  
121 Matty Blayney (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 1:18:04  
122 Owen Jeffries (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 1:19:26  
123 Marc Potts (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 1:21:47  
124 Charles Prendergast (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice 1:21:51  
125 Conor Hanna (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 1:23:13  
126 Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 1:25:17  
127 Colin Robinson (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:28:43  
128 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork Aquablue 1:29:02  
129 David Duke (Irl) North Garda Richies 1:29:15  
130 Simon Ryan (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 1:29:25  
131 Michael Lucey (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod 1:39:21  
132 Eoin Morton (Irl) Central UCD 1:40:37  
133 David Early (Aus) Subaru-Albion 1:59:03  
Irish Sports Council Under 23 Overall
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 20:26:42  
2 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:00:47  
3 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:01:33  
4 Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport 0:01:51  
5 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:01:54  
6 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:45  
7 Robert Hassan (GBr) Scotland National Team 0:03:31  
8 Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 0:06:54  
9 Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:07:18  
10 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology 0:11:44  
11 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:11:50  
12 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Belgium National Team 0:15:49  
13 Tomas Medek (Cze) Sparta Praha 0:18:43  
14 Stuart Wight (Can) Canada National Team 0:18:46  
15 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National Team 0:21:17  
16 M Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:25:06  
17 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 0:27:20  
18 J Lowsley Williams (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:27:50  
19 Alex Cataford (Can) Canada National Team 0:29:11  
20 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 0:31:14  
21 Stuart Henry (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 0:57:19  
22 Marc Potts (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 1:20:55  
23 Charles Prendergast (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice 1:20:59  
24 Simon Ryan (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 1:28:33  
County rider overall
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 20:27:04  
2 Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:03:21  
3 Thomas Martin (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:04:33  
4 Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:08:41  
5 Chris Reilly (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:11:31  
6 Aaron O'Donoghue (Irl) Dublin South 0:11:39  
7 Conor Murphy (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:11:52  
8 Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 0:14:18  
9 Con Collis (Irl) Central UCD 0:15:47  
10 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:16:13  
11 Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Waterford Comeragh 0:16:17  
12 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 0:18:12  
13 John Dempsey (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod 0:18:24  
14 Matt Slattery (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 0:29:06  
15 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 0:30:52  
16 Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 0:32:16  
17 James McMaster (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:32:57  
18 Nigel Forde (Irl) Galway City Nigel's Cycles 0:34:23  
19 Thomas Lavery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh 0:36:09  
20 Ultan Coyle (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 0:36:13  
21 Fraser Duncan (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:36:56  
22 Mehall Fitzgerald (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 0:38:51  
23 Tim O'Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 0:39:00  
24 David Watson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 0:40:21  
25 Adam Armstrong (Irl) West EuroCycles 0:41:42  
26 John Lynch (Irl) Central UCD 0:42:40  
27 Mark Quigley (Irl) Mayo Centra 0:43:19  
28 Liam Frawley (Irl) Galway Bay 0:43:39  
29 Tim Barry (Irl) Cork Aquablue 0:46:31  
30 Geoff Sheehan (Irl) Dublin South 0:48:47  
31 John McCarthy (Irl) Galway City Nigel's Cycles 0:50:45  
32 Eric Downey (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre 0:52:00  
33 Mike Fitzgerald (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod 0:52:03  
34 Stuart Henry (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 0:56:57  
35 Devon McIlwaine (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 0:59:28  
36 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South 1:00:23  
37 Michael Storan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 1:00:28  
38 Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 1:00:49  
39 James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South 1:02:49  
40 Martin Mizgajski (Pol) Carrick Iverk Prod 1:05:44  
41 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre 1:06:01  
42 Diarmuid Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre 1:06:18  
43 Gareth McCormack (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 1:08:27  
44 Stuart Cox (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:09:45  
45 Frank O'Connor (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:10:11  
46 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 1:10:15  
47 Matty Blayney (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 1:16:50  
48 Owen Jeffries (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 1:18:12  
49 Marc Potts (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport 1:20:33  
50 Conor Hanna (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles 1:21:59  
51 Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 1:24:03  
52 Colin Robinson (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:27:29  
53 Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork Aquablue 1:27:48  
54 David Duke (Irl) North Garda Richies 1:28:01  
55 Simon Ryan (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 1:28:11  
56 Michael Lucey (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod 1:38:07  
57 Eoin Morton (Irl) Central UCD 1:39:23  
Sprints classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) UK Youth Pro Cycling 52  pts
2 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team 52  
3 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku 45  
4 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling 44  
5 Nicholas Vereecken (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction 41  
6 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbo Gebrder 39  
7 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku 37  
8 Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling 30  
9 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 29  
10 Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling 24  
11 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team 24  
12 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team 18  
13 Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 16  
14 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National Team 16  
15 Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 16  
16 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku 15  
17 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 15  
18 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team 14  
19 Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha 14  
20 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 14  
21 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team 13  
22 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 13  
23 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 12  
24 Nick Stopler (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 12  
25 Mehall Fitzgerald (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie 10  
26 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National Team 8  
27 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 6  
28 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium National Team 6  
29 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team 6  
30 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology 6  
31 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 4  
32 Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana 3  
33 Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha 3  
34 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe 2  
35 Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 2  
King of the Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha 69  pts
2 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 60  
3 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 54  
4 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology 43  
5 Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 41  
6 Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana 36  
7 John Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku 28  
8 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team 23  
9 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team 22  
10 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku 13  
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 12  
12 Rob Partridge (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling 11  
13 Mark Dowling (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice 8  
14 Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team 7  
15 Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku 6  
16 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling 6  
17 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium National Team 6  
18 Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 6  
19 Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling 6  
20 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did 6  
21 Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha 5  
22 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbo Gebrder 5  
23 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 4  
24 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 4  
25 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team 4  
26 Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction 4  
27 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 4  
28 Thomas Lavery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh 4  
29 Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana 3  
30 Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 Giordana 3  
31 Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt 3  
32 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team 2  
33 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 2  
34 Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport 1  
County team overall
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aquablue 61:42:55  
2 Prague Charter Team 0:10:54  
3 West Eurocycles 0:24:16  
4 Carrick Iverk Prod. 0:36:48  
5 Dunboyne DID 0:45:37  
6 Visit Nenagh.ie 1:25:13  
7 SOUTH 1:38:27  
8 Central UCD 1:44:34  
9 Stamullen M.Donnelly 2:07:13  
10 Down Chain Reaction Cycles 2:12:26  
11 Castlebar Fedaia Bikes 2:18:33  
12 DundrumTown Centre 2:32:48  
13 Duffin Transport 3:14:41  
International team overall
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku 61:20:19  
2 Great Britain National Team 0:02:13  
3 Blue Water Cycling 0:02:14  
4 An Post Chain Reaction 0:04:15  
5 Rapha Condor JLT 0:04:36  
6 Scotland National Team 0:04:38  
7 NODE4 Giordana 0:05:21  
8 UK Youth Pro Cycling 0:11:22  
9 Belgium National Team 0:11:38  
10 Arbo Gebrder 0:13:00  
11 Czech Republic Sparta Praha 0:15:32  
12 Canada National Team 0:16:21  
13 Astellas Oncology 0:18:33  
14 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:34:01  
15 Koga Cycling Team 1:10:38  
16 Subaru-Albion 1:31:06