TechPowered By

More tech

Bremen 6-Tage-Rennen 2012

Date range:
January 12-17, 2012

January 17, Day 6:

Schep/Bartko prevail at Bremen 6 Day

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 18, 2012, 14:48,
Updated:
January 18, 2012, 14:58

Duo take lap in final Madison to claim victory

Elite Men - Elimination
1 Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier 20 pts
2 Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB 12  
3 Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB 10  
4 Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen 8  
5 Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen 6  
6 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch 4  
7 Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania    
8 Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz    
9 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven    
10 Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda    
11 Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker    
12 Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen    
Sprinters - Lap Record
1 Kian Emadi (GBr) 0:00:08.958  
2 Philipp Thiele (Ger) 0:00:08.986  
3 Sebastian Döhrer (Ger) 0:00:09.035  
4 Lewis Olivia (GBr) 0:00:09.109  
5 Jean Paul (GBr) 0:00:09.116  
6 Max Niederlag (Ger) 0:00:09.296  
Elite Men - Derny Finale 7-12
1 Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker    
2 Jesper Morkov (Den) Weser Kurier    
3 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Germania    
4 Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz    
5 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen    
6 Brad Huff (USA) Radio Bremen    
Sprinters - Keirin
1 Max Niederlag (Ger) 1  
2 Jean Paul (GBr) 2  
3 Lewis Olivia (GBr) 3  
4 Kian Emadi (GBr) 4  
5 Sebastian Döhrer (Ger) 5  
6 Philipp Thiele (Ger) 6  
Elite Men - Derny Finale 1-6
1 Leif Lampater (Ger) Sparkasse Bremen    
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB    
3 Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda    
4 Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB    
5 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch    
6 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven    
Sprinters - Sprint 4-6
1 Lewis Olivia (GBr) 4 pts
2 Jean Paul (GBr) 5  
3 Max Niederlag (Ger) 6  
Elite Men - Team Elimination
1 Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen 20 pts
2 Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB 12  
3 Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB 10  
4 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch 8  
5 Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen 6  
6 Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker 4  
7 Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen    
8 Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania    
9 Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier    
10 Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz    
11 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven    
12 Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda    
Sprinters - Sprint 1-3
1 Philipp Thiele (Ger) 1  
2 Kian Emadi (GBr) 2  
3 Sebastian Döhrer (Ger) 3  
Elite Men - Madison
1 Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB 14 pts
2 Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB 30   -1lap
3 Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen 22  
4 Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker 6  
5 Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania 4   -4laps
6 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch 4  
7 Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda 18   -5laps
8 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven 6   -6laps
9 Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen     -7laps
10 Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier    
11 Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz 6   -8laps
12 Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen    
Elite Men - Final Standings
1 Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB 293 pts
2 Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB 318   -1lap
3 Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen 291  
4 Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker 214   -2laps
5 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven 221   -8laps
6 Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda 176  
7 Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania 182   -11laps
8 Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch 112   -12laps
9 Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier 105   -19laps
10 Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen 88   -28laps
11 Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz 60  
12 Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen 102   -29laps
Sprinters - Final Standings
1 Sebastian Döhrer (Ger) 70 pts
2 Kian Emadi (GBr) 74  
3 Philipp Thiele (Ger) 76  
4 Jean Paul (GBr) 81  
5 Lewis Olivia (GBr) 82  
6 Max Niederlag (Ger) 82  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD