TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Slovénie 2011

Date range:
June 16-19, 2011

June 19, Stage 3: Ptuj - Novo mesto 181km

Guardini clocks up another win in Slovenia

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 19, 2011, 18:48 BST,
Updated:
June 19, 2011, 19:49 BST

Ulissi seals final overall victory

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 4:21:17  
2 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
4 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD    
6 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil    
7 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC    
8 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
9 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
10 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
11 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava    
12 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
13 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
14 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
15 Manuel Fedele (Ita)    
16 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
17 Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska    
18 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC    
19 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
20 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
21 Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
22 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
23 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:05  
24 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone    
25 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
26 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil    
27 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
28 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone    
29 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Radenska    
30 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
31 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
32 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC    
33 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard    
34 Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska    
35 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
36 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
37 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
38 Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
39 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
40 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:09  
41 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska    
42 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
43 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil    
44 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
45 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
46 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo    
47 Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava    
48 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
49 Jure Berk (Slo) Radenska    
50 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
51 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
52 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
53 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
54 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil    
55 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
56 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD    
57 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil    
58 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale    
59 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
60 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
61 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
62 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard    
64 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava    
65 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo    
66 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC    
67 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC    
68 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
69 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
70 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
71 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale    
72 Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil    
73 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
74 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
75 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo    
76 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard    
77 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC    
78 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo    
79 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
80 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard    
81 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
82 Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
83 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team    
84 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil    
85 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
86 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Radenska    
87 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:00:21  
88 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
89 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:00:25  
90 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
91 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
92 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
93 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
94 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
95 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
96 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil 0:01:13  
97 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
DNF Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
DNF Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo    
DNF Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    
DNF Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
DNF Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava    
DNF Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj    
DNF Andrej Rajsp (Slo) Radenska    
DNF Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
DNF Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo    
DNF Stefano Zanichelli (Ita)    
DNS Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 5  pts
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3  
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 5  pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 3  
3 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 5  pts
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3  
3 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 1  
Mountain 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3  pts
2 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 2  
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 1  
Mountain 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3  pts
2 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 2  
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lampre-ISD 13:03:51  
2 d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
3 Acqua & Sapone 13:03:56  
4 Topsport Vlaanderen    
5 Geox-TMC    
6 Liquigas-Cannondale 13:04:00  
7 Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli    
8 Radenska 13:04:01  
9 Perutnina Ptuj    
10 Loborika Favorit Team    
11 Adria Mobil 13:04:05  
12 Sava 13:04:09  
13 Saxo Bank-Sungard 13:04:10  
14 Cofidis 13:04:16  
15 Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 13:04:18  
General classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 13:42:46  
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:00:36  
3 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0:00:43  
4 Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:01:00  
5 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:01:13  
6 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:27  
7 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:02:23  
8 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:02:25  
9 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:51  
10 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 0:03:01  
11 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:03:17  
12 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0:03:18  
13 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 0:03:25  
14 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:03:26  
15 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:03:27  
16 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:03:33  
17 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:51  
18 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:03  
19 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:04:07  
20 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:04:21  
21 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:41  
22 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:08  
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:20  
24 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:05:53  
25 Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska 0:06:06  
26 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:26  
27 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:31  
28 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:06:36  
29 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
30 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:43  
31 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:07:07  
32 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:07:34  
33 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava 0:08:28  
34 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 0:10:27  
35 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:09  
36 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:11:18  
37 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:50  
38 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Radenska 0:12:48  
39 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0:14:15  
40 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0:14:18  
41 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:14:29  
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard    
43 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:14:30  
44 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:14:40  
45 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
46 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
47 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:14:44  
48 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:14:47  
49 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska 0:16:06  
50 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:16:33  
51 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil    
52 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:16:35  
53 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:16:39  
54 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:17:22  
55 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:27  
56 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:17:49  
57 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:05  
58 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:18:36  
59 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:18:37  
60 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:18:39  
61 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:19:49  
62 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
63 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:19:55  
64 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:59  
65 Manuel Fedele (Ita) 0:20:09  
66 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
67 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:20:41  
68 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:20:45  
69 Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0:20:46  
70 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0:20:53  
71 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
72 Emanuel Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:21:30  
73 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:21:55  
74 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:21:59  
75 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:22:19  
76 Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava 0:22:25  
77 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC 0:22:28  
78 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 0:23:13  
79 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava 0:24:01  
80 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24:30  
81 Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 0:24:57  
82 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:25:03  
83 Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska 0:25:23  
84 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0:25:51  
85 Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:26:01  
86 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 0:26:04  
87 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:26:34  
88 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:26:38  
89 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
90 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:27:32  
91 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:29:36  
92 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil 0:30:06  
93 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Radenska 0:30:16  
94 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 0:30:32  
95 Jure Berk (Slo) Radenska 0:30:53  
96 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:32:09  
97 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:34:47  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 44  pts
2 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 39  
3 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 35  
4 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 34  
5 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 31  
6 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 26  
7 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 25  
8 Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 24  
9 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 21  
10 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 21  
11 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21  
12 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 20  
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 16  
14 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 16  
15 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 14  
16 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13  
17 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 12  
18 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC 12  
19 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 12  
20 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 11  
21 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 11  
22 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 11  
23 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 10  
24 Manuel Fedele (Ita) 10  
25 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 9  
26 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 8  
27 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8  
28 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 8  
29 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 7  
30 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7  
31 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
32 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 6  
33 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 6  
34 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 4  
35 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil 3  
36 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 3  
37 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 3  
38 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 3  
39 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 2  
40 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2  
41 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 12  pts
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 12  
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 8  
4 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
5 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 6  
6 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 6  
7 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 4  
8 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 4  
9 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team 4  
10 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3  
11 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 2  
12 Luca Ascani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 2  
Under-23 classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 13:42:46  
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:20  
3 Jan Polanc (Slo) Radenska 0:06:06  
4 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Radenska 0:12:48  
5 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska 0:16:06  
6 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:17:22  
7 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:18:36  
8 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:59  
9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:20:41  
10 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:21:59  
11 Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava 0:22:25  
12 Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska 0:25:23  
13 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:27:32  
14 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:29:36  
15 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil 0:30:06  
16 Blaz Klemencic (Slo) Radenska 0:30:16  
17 Jure Berk (Slo) Radenska 0:30:53  
18 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:32:09  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Loborika Favorit Team 41:15:16  
2 Geox-TMC 0:01:42  
3 d'Angelo & Antenucci 0:03:44  
4 Topsport Vlaanderen 0:06:36  
5 Adria Mobil 0:07:06  
6 Saxo Bank-Sungard 0:07:27  
7 Lampre-ISD 0:08:21  
8 Acqua & Sapone 0:10:20  
9 Sava 0:10:44  
10 Perutnina Ptuj 0:10:50  
11 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:57  
12 Cofidis 0:17:42  
13 Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli 0:19:50  
14 Radenska 0:26:28  
15 Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo 0:29:42