TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Poitou-Charentes start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 22, 2011, 2:52 BST,
Updated:
August 22, 2011, 3:54 BST
Race:
Tour du Poitou Charentes

Official starters as of August 22, 2011

Saur-Sojasun
#
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
2 Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
3 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
4 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
5 Rony Martias (Fra)  
6 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)  
7 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
8 Paul Poux (Fra)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#
11 Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
12 Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
13 John Gadret (Fra)  
14 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)  
15 Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
16 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
17 Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
18 Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
Team Leopard-Trek
#
21 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
22 William Clarke (Aus)  
23 Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
24 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
25 Martin Pedersen (Den)  
26 Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
27 Rudger Selig (Ger)  
28 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
Sky Procycling
#
31 Jérémy Hunt (GBr)  
32 Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
33 Michael Barry (Can)  
34 Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
35 Gregory Henderson (NZl)  
36 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
37 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
38 Michael Rogers (Aus)  
FDJ
#
41 Anthony Roux (Fra)  
42 Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
43 Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
44 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
45 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
46 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
47 Dominique Rollin (Can)  
48 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
Team Europcar
#
51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
52 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
53 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
54 Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
55 Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
56 Yohann Gené (Fra)  
57 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
58 David Veilleux (Can)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
#
61 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa)  
62 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa)  
63 Pello Bilbao (Spa)  
64 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)  
65 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa)  
66 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
67 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)  
68 Romain Sicard (Fra)  
Katusha Team
#
71 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
72 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)  
73 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)  
74 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus)  
75 Alexander Mironov (Rus)  
76 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
77 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)  
78 Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
Bretagne - Schuller
#
81 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
82 Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
83 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra)  
84 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
85 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)  
86 Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
87 Gaël Malacarne (Fra)  
88 Florent Mallégol (Fra)  
Cofidis Le Crédit En Ligne
#
91 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)  
92 Florent Barle (Fra)  
93 Remi Cusin (Fra)  
94 Romain Delalot (Fra)  
95 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
96 Kevin Ista (Bel)  
97 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
98 Adrien Petit (Fra)  
Movistar Team
#
101 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
102 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)  
103 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
104 Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa)  
105 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)  
106 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)  
107 Enrique Sanz (Spa)  
108 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa)  
Team Radioshack
#
111 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
112 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
113 Sam Bewley (NZl)  
114 Robert Hunter (RSA)  
115 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
116 Gregory Rast (Swi)  
117 Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
118 Evgeni Shalunov (Rus)  
Big Mat - Auber 93
#
121 Sylvain Georges (Fra)  
122 Romain Bacon (Fra)  
123 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
124 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)  
125 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
126 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
127 Dimitri Le Boulche (Fra)  
128 Arnaud Molmy (Fra)  
Rabobank - Continental Team
#
131 Jetse Bol (Ned)  
132 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)  
133 Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
134 Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
135 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
136 Barry Markus (Ned)  
137 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
138 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)  
Colombia Es Passion - Café De Colombia
#
141 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)  
142 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col)  
143 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)  
144 Andres Martinez Montero (Col)  
145 Michael Rodriguez (Col)  
146 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col)  
147 William Valencia (Col)  
148 Juan Pablo Villegas (Col)  
Landbouwkrediet
#
151 Bart Dockx (Bel)  
152 Vincent Baestans (Bel)  
153 Grégory Barteau (Fra)  
154 Jonathan Breyne (Bel)  
155 Matti Helminen (Fin)  
156 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
157 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
158 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
#
161 Steven Tronet (Fra)  
162 Anthony Colin (Fra)  
163 Benoît Daeninck (Fra)  
164 Loic Desriac (Fra)  
165 Denis Flahaut (Fra)  
166 Julien Guay (Fra)  
167 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
168 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)  
Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
#
171 Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
172 Gilles Devillers (Bel)  
173 Jonathan Dewitteb (Bel)  
174 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)  
175 Christophe Premont (Bel)  
176 Rudy Rouet (Bel)  
177 Robin Steenuit (Bel)  
178 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  

Back to top