TechPowered By

More tech

Le Tour de Langkawi start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 18, 2013, 22:16 GMT,
Updated:
February 26, 2013, 14:39 GMT
Race:
Le Tour de Langkawi

Official starters as of February 18, 2013

Garmin-Sharp
1 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)    
2 Nathan Haas (Aus)    
3 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
4 Caleb Fairley (USA)    
5 Peter Stetina (USA)    
6 Steele Von Hoff (Aus)    
Astana Pro Team
11 Andrea Guardini (Ita)    
12 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz)    
14 Assan Bazayev (Kaz)    
15 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)    
16 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)    
17 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
Orica GreenEdge
21 Allan Davis (Aus)    
22 Luke Durbridge (Aus)    
23 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)    
24 Travis Meyer (Aus)    
25 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)    
26 Pieter Weening (Ned)    
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
31 Theo Bos (Ned)    
32 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
33 Jetse Bol (Ned)    
34 Thomas Leezer (Ned)    
35 Jos Van Emden (Ned)    
36 Marc Goos (Ned)    
Omega Pharma-Quickstep
41 Bert Grabsch (Ger)    
42 Andrew Fenn (GBr)    
43 Michal Golas (Pol)    
44 Serge Pauwels (Bel)    
45 Pieter Serry (Bel)    
46 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)    
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
51 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
52 PierPaolo De Negri (Ita)    
53 Stefano Borchi (Ita)    
54 Michele Merlo (Ita)    
55 Yonatha Monsalve (Ven)    
56 Junya Sano (Jpn)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
61 Jacob Keough (USA)    
62 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
63 John Murphy (USA)    
64 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
65 Jonathan Clarke (Aus)    
66 Lucas Euser (USA)    
Champion System Pro Cycling
71 M. Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas)    
72 Chad Beyer (USA)    
73 Chris Butler (USA)    
74 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
75 Craig Lewis (USA)    
76 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)    
Team Europcar
81 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)    
82 Bryan Coquard (Fra)    
83 Cyrille Gautier (Fra)    
84 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)    
85 Kévin Reza (Fra)    
86 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
91 Tomas A Gil Martinez (Ven)    
92 Carlos Jos Ochoa (Ven)    
93 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)    
94 Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
95 Patrick Facchini (Ita)    
96 Diego Rosa (Ita)    
MTN Qhubeka
101 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)    
102 Jacques J Van Rensburg (RSA)    
103 Jani Tewelde Weldegabir (Eri)    
104 Meron Russom (Eri)    
105 Sergio Pardilla (Spa)    
106 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)    
Synergy - Baku Cycling Project
111 Anuar Manan (Mas)    
112 Rico Rogers (NZl)    
113 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)    
114 Dan Craven (Nam)    
115 John Ebsen (Den)    
116 Connor McConvey (Irl)    
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
121 Misbani Iranagh Ghader (IRI)    
122 Hossein Nateghi (IRI)    
123 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI)    
124 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)    
125 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI)    
126 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)    
RTS Racing Team
131 Yong Li Ng (Mas)    
132 Sunjae Jang (Kor)    
133 Victor Nino Corredor (Col)    
134 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)    
135 Alex Destribois (Fra)    
136 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)    
Terengganu Cycling Team
141 Saleh Mohd Harrif (Mas)    
142 Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas)    
143 M. Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas)    
144 Aziz M. Saiful Anuar (Mas)    
145 M. Saufi Mat Senan (Mas)    
146 M. Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)    
OCBC Singapore
151 Sea Keong Loh (Mas)    
152 Josapheus T Rabou (Ned)    
153 Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha)    
154 Choon Huat Goh (Sin)    
155 Junrong Ho (Sin)    
156 Wen Low Ji (Sin)    
Team Nippo - De Rosa
161 Julian D Arredondo Moreno (Col)    
162 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)    
163 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)    
164 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn)    
165 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg)    
166 Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn)    
Aisan Racing Team
171 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn)    
172 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)    
173 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)    
174 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn)    
175 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn)    
176 Masakazu Ito (Jpn)    
KSPO
181 Sung Baek Park (Kor)    
182 Seung Woo Choi (Kor)    
183 Joon Yong Seo (Kor)    
184 Je Sung Yeon (Kor)    
185 Ji Min Jung (Kor)    
186 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor)    
Hengxiang Cycling Team
191 Meiyin Wang (Chn)    
192 Fuyu Li (Chn)    
193 Fu Xing (Chn)    
194 Yilin Liu (Chn)    
195 Jianpeng Liu (Chn)    
196 Bo Wang (Chn)    
Malaysia National Team
201 Lutfi Md. Fauzan (Mas)    
202 Bin Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas)    
203 Misbah Md. Rauf Nur (Mas)    
204 Zainal Mohd Nor Rizuan (Mas)    
205 Afif Ahmad Zamri Zulhimie (Mas)    
206 Usoff Yusrizal (Mas)    
Indonesia National Team
211 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina)    
212 Dadi Suryadi (Ina)    
213 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)    
214 Endra Wijaya (Ina)    
215 Manulang Robin (Ina)    
216 Fatahilah Abdullah (Ina)    

Back to top