European Road Championships: Elite men Road Race start list

Entry list as of September 13, 2016

Start List

#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgium  
 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium  
 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Belgium  
 Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium  
 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium  
 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium  
 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Belgium  
 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgium  
 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France  
 Maxime Bouet (Fra) France  
 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) France  
 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France  
 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) France  
 Nicolas Edet (Fra) France  
 Tony Gallopin (Fra) France  
 Cyril Gautier (Fra) France  
 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) France  
 Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy  
 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Italy  
 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy  
 Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy  
 Davide Formolo (Ita) Italy  
 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Italy  
 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy  
 Moreno Moser (Ita) Italy  
 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Italy  
 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Italy  
 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Spain  
 David De La Cruz (Spa) Spain  
 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain  
 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Spain  
 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain  
 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Spain  
 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Spain  
 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Spain  
 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Spain  
 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Netherlands  
 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Netherlands  
 Koen De Kort (Ned) Netherlands  
 Huub Duijn (Ned) Netherlands  
 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands  
 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands  
 Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands  
 Wout Poels (Ned) Netherlands  
 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany  
 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany  
 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Germany  
 Simon Geschke (Ger) Germany  
 Paul Martens (Ger) Germany  
 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Germany  
 Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
 Paul Voss (Ger) Germany  
 Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
 Michael Albasini (Swi) Switzerland  
 Mathias Frank (Swi) Switzerland  
 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland  
 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland  
 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland  
 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Switzerland  
 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Switzerland  
 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Poland  
 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Poland  
 Michal Golas (Pol) Poland  
 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland  
 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Poland  
 Lukas Wisniowski (Pol) Poland  
 Jan Barta (Cze) Czech Republic  
 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic  
 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic  
 František Sisr (Cze) Czech Republic  
 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic  
 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russia  
 Igor Boev (Rus) Russia  
 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russia  
 Sergei Lagutin (Rus) Russia  
 André Cardoso (Por) Portugal  
 Rui Costa (Por) Portugal  
 Paulinho De Sergio (Por) Portugal  
 José Gonçalves (Por) Portugal  
 Tiago Machado (Por) Portugal  
 José Mendes (Por) Portugal  
 Andriy Bratashchuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Andriy Khrypta (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Sergii Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Andriy Vasyliuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia  
 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Slovenia  
 Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia  
 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Slovenia  
 Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
 Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia  
 Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia  
 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia  
 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia  
 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia  
 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia  
 Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria  
 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria  
 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria  
 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Ireland  
 Conor Dunne (Irl) Ireland  
 Daniel Martin (Irl) Ireland  
 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ireland  
 Damien Shaw (Irl) Ireland  
 Alo Jakin (Est) Estonia  
 Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia  
 Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonia  
 Peeter Pruus (Est) Estonia  
 Risto Raid (Est) Estonia  
 Mihkel Räim (Est) Estonia  
 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonia  
 Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Lithuania  
 Zydrunas Savickas (Ltu) Lithuania  
 Paulius Šiškevicius (Ltu) Lithuania  
 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
 Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg  
 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus  
 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus  
 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus  
 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Belarus  
 Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Croatia  
 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia  
 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia  
 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Latvia  
 Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia  
 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvia  
 Maksym Averin (Aze) Azerbaijan  
 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Greece  
 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Sweden  
 Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland  
 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel  
 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania  
 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Albania  
 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Albania  
 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Albania  
 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Maldova  
 Maxim Rusnac (Mda) Maldova  
 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Maldova  
 Zsolt Der (Hun) Hungary  
 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Hungary  
 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary  
 Goran Cerovic (Mne) Montenegro  
 Julio Pintado Madrigal (And) Andorra  
 Oscar Cabanas Quintela (And) Andorra  

Related Articles

Back to top