TechPowered By

More tech

Cross Vegas start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 21, 2010, 19:11 BST,
Updated:
September 22, 2010, 18:52 BST
Race:
Cross Vegas

Official start list as of September 21, 2010

Elite Men
2 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off Road Team    
3 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux    
4 Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS    
5 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike    
6 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com    
7 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com    
8 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona    
9 Marco Fontana (Ita) Aurelio Cannondale Factory Racing    
10 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com    
11 Joachim Parbo (Den) Kch Leopard Cycles    
12 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain    
13 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing    
14 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder    
15 Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha Focus    
16 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Hudz-Subaru    
17 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona    
18 Derrick St John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy    
19 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
20 Valentin Scherz (Swi) Cyfac-Champion Systems    
21 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar    
22 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank/Giant Offroad    
23 Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant/Specialized    
24 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System P/B Keough    
25 Jesse Anthony (USA) California Giant / Specialized    
26 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart    
27 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block    
28 Marko Lalonde (USA) Specialized    
29 Jake Wells (USA) Hudz/Subaru    
30 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck    
31 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Vangoethem-Prorace    
32 Dave Hackworthy (USA) Clement Cx    
33 Matt Shriver (USA) Rocky Mtnn Chocolate/Specialized    
34 Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Racing    
35 Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue    
36 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus    
37 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
38 Ryan Dewald (USA) Haymarket    
39 Carl Decker (USA) Giant    
40 Tyler Wren (USA)    
41 Dylan McNicholas (USA)    
42 Jeremy Ferguson (USA) California Giant/Specialized    
43 Geert Wellens (Bel) Champions Systems    
44 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder    
45 Zoltan Tisza (Hun) Tecnofilm Bentonexpressz    
46 Jamie Newall (GBr) Team Corley Cycles    
47 Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy    
48 Mitch Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Team    
49 Molly Cameron (USA) Castelli Usa    
50 Kevin Noiles (Can) La Bicicletta Pro Shop    
51 Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant/Specialized    
52 Matt Pacocha (USA) Hudz-Subaru    
53 Guillaume Nelessen (USA)    
54 Brady Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar    
55 Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport    
60 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda    
61 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport    
62 Jonathan Baker (USA) Hudz-Subaru    
63 Colby Pearce (USA) Hudz/ Subaru    
64 Charles Coyle (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team    
65 Shawn Harshman (USA) Konig Racing P/B Harshman Wealth    
66 Andy Bestwick (USA) Allegiant Airlines/ Pain Md'S    
67 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
68 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda    
69 Nick Truitt (USA) Yeti Cycles    
70 Stephen Pierce (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    
71 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-Orbea    
72 Danny Kam (USA) Herbalife La Grange    
73 Oliver Vrambout (USA) The Bikery Du Nord    
74 Anthony Grand (Swi) Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks    
75 Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze    
76 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Focus Mig Cross Team    
77 Peter Sullivan (USA) Svelte Cycles    
78 Bill Marshall (USA) Kccx/Verge pb Challenge Tires    
79 Jason Siegle (USA) Bike Religion    
80 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy    
81 Dan MacDonald (Can) Total Restoration    
82 Morgan Ryan (USA) The Team So Cal Cross    
83 Cort Cramer (USA) Svelte Cycles    
84 Elliott Craddock (USA)    
85 Scott Tietzel (USA) Specialized Bicycles    
86 Robert Marion (USA)    
87 JP Partland (USA) Kissena    
88 Spencer Powlison (USA)    
89 Bryan Alders (USA) S.O.L.O.    
90 Anton Petrov (USA) Bike Religion    
91 Michael Hosang (USA)    
92 Zach Lail (USA) Mock Orange Racing    
93 David Wilcox (USA) Pedro'S Grassroots Cycling Club    
94 David Sheek (USA) Rock N' Road    
95 Shadd Smith (USA) Kccx/Verge pb Challenge Tires    
96 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Pedro'S Racing Team    
97 John Behrens (USA)    
98 Kyle Reedy (USA) Web-Op    
99 William Gault (USA) Kccx/Verge pb Challenge Tires    
100 David McNeal (USA) Birmingham Bicycle Company    
101 Anastasio Flores Jr (USA) California Giant Strawberry    
102 Roger Rilling (USA) Stoller    
103 Benjamin Popper (USA) Rock Lobster    
104 Mike Stewart (USA) Tri Cities Road Club    
105 Mathew Ankney (USA) Kccx/Verge pb Challenge Tires    
106 Stevie Cullinan (USA)    
107 Paul Adams (USA)    
108 Christopher McGovern (USA)    
109 Kyle Peppo (USA) Cyfac-Champion System pb Revolution Wheelworks    
110 Phillip Grove (USA) Hammer Nutrition    
111 Dean Poshard (USA) Rockloboster    
112 Geoffrey Nenninger (USA) Colorado Multisport    
113 Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket/Seavs    
114 Tyler Wertenbruch (USA) Slo Nexus - Gym One    
115 Stephen Cummings (USA)    
116 Brian Astell (USA) Lost Coast Brewery/ Marin    
117 Matthew Mcgee (USA) Unattached    
118 John Bailey (USA)    
119 Jason Holbrook (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport    
120 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant/Specialized    
121 Gary Douville (USA) Platinum Performance    
122 Kamden Reedy (USA) Web-Op    
123 Gregy Gibson (USA) Truckerco.Com Racer'S Cycle Service    
124 Mike Sherer (USA) Pony Shop    
125 Lane Miller (USA)    
126 Bryan Fawley (USA)    
Elite Women
103 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
104 Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team    
105 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized    
106 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles    
107 Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy    
108 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/Notubes    
109 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes    
110 Susan Butler (USA) Hudz-Subaru    
111 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
112 Vicki Thomas (Can) Disasterrecovery.Com    
113 Linda Sone (USA) Planetbike    
114 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles    
115 Pia Pensaari (Fin) Team Velo Cycling    
116 Kari Studley (USA) Redline    
117 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal    
118 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation    
119 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Central Wheel    
120 Lisa Strong (USA) Hudz-Subaru    
121 Kristal Boni (USA) Blue Sky Velo    
122 Emma Bast (USA) Team Plan C    
130 Annette Padilla (USA) Celo Pacific    
131 Kendall Ryan (USA)    
132 Dorothy Wong (USA)    
133 Shannon Gibson (USA) Velobella- Ellsworth    
134 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Kccx P/B Challenge Tires    
135 Alexis Ryan (USA)    
136 Erika Powers (USA) Revolution/Peak Fasteners    
137 Kate Scheider (USA)    
138 Miranda Long (USA) Team Pg-13    
139 Christina Probert (USA)    
140 Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports    
141 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale/Incycle    
142 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Crossresults.Com/Pedalpowercoaching.Com    
143 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant/Specialized    
144 Carrie Edwards (USA) Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles    
145 Michele Bliss (USA) Justin's-Titus    
146 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team    
147 Courtney Dimpel (USA) Bike Station Aptos    
148 Karen Oppenheimer (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Race Team    
149 Nicole Duke (USA) Hudz/Subaru    
150 Heather Holmes (USA) Yeti/Sunflower Markets    
151 Rebecca Gross (USA) Velo Bella Ellsworth    
152 Ivie Crawford (USA) The Team (Socalcross)    

Back to top