2017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana start list

Official starters as of January 31, 2017

Team Sky
1Wout Poels (Ned)  
2Philip Deignan (Irl)  
3Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
4Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
6David Lopez (Spa)  
7Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Movistar Team
11Nairo Quintana (Col)  
12Andrey Amador (CRc)  
13Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)  
14Victor De La Parte (Spa)  
15Jesus Herrada (Spa)  
16Jose Herrada (Spa)  
17Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
18Dayer Quintana (Col)  
Astana Pro Team
21Pello Bilbao (Spa)  
22Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
23Sergei Chernetski (Rus)  
24Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
25Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
26Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
27Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)  
28Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
BMC Racing Team
31Tom Bohli (Swi)  
32Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
33Ben Hermans (Bel)  
34Stefan Küng (Swi)  
35Manuel Senni (Ita)  
36Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
37Michael Schär (Swi)  
38Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Team Katusha - Alpecin
41Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
42Tony Martin (Ger)  
43Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
44Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
45Alberto Losada (Spa)  
46Matvey Mamykin (Rus)  
47Marco Mathis (Ger)  
48Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
Quick-Step Floors
51David De La Cruz (Spa)  
52Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
53Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
54Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
55Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
56Daniel Martin (Irl)  
57Zdenek Stybar (Cze)  
58Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
61Nathan Brown (USA)  
62Lawson Craddock (USA)  
63Davide Formolo (Ita)  
64Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
65Thomas Scully (NZl)  
66Toms Skujins (Lat)  
67Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
68Wouter Wippert (Ned)  
ORICA-Scott
71Adam Yates (GBr)  
72Simon Yates (GBr)  
73Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
74Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
75Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
76Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
77Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
78Michael Albasini (Swi)  
Dimension Data
81Igor Anton (Spa)  
82Ben King (USA)  
83Merhawi Kudus (Eri)  
84Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
85Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
86Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
87Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
88Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
AG2R La Mondiale
91Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
92Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
93Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
94Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
95Hugo Houle (Can)  
96Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
97Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
98Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
101Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
102Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
103Stef Clement (Ned)  
104Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
105Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
106Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
107Primoz Roglic (Slo)  
108Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
FDJ
111William Bonnet (Fra)  
112Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
113Rudy Molard (Fra)  
114Steve Morabito (Swi)  
115Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)  
116Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
117Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
118Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121Christopher Butler (USA)  
122David Arroyo (Spa)  
124Sergio Pardilla (Spa)  
125Rafael Reis (Por)  
126Antonio Molina (Spa)  
127Hector Saez (Spa)  
128Jonathan Lastra (Spa)  
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
131Garikoitz Bravo (Spa)  
132Beñat Txoperena (Spa)  
133Aitor Gonzalez (Spa)  
134Aritz Bagües (Spa)  
135Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)  
136Imanol Estevez (Spa)  
137Julen Irizar (Spa)  
138Oscar Rodriguez (Spa)  
Burgos-BH
141Ibai Salas (Spa)  
142Igor Merino (Spa)  
143Pablo Torres (Spa)  
144David Belda (Spa)  
145Marcos Jurado (Spa)  
146Jorge Cubero (Spa)  
147Daniel López (Spa)  
148Oscar Linares (Spa)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
152Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
153Loic Chetout (Fra)  
154Daniel Navarro (Spa)  
155Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
156Julien Simon (Fra)  
157Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
158Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
Direct Energie
161Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
162Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
163Tony Hurel (Fra)  
164Julien Morice (Fra)  
165Brian Nauleau (Fra)  
166Adrien Petit (Fra)  
167Romain Sicard (Fra)  
168Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
171Julio Alberto Amores (Spa)  
172Juan José Cueto (Dom)  
173Ignacio Sarabia (Mex)  
174Gregory Brenes (CRc)  
175Diego Milan (Dom)  
176William Guzman (Dom)  
177Albert Torres (Spa)  
178Rafael Marquez (Spa)  
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
181Pieter Weening (Ned)  
182Martijn Budding (Ned)  
183Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
184Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
185Etienne Van Empel (Ned)  
186Elmar Reinders (Ned)  
187Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
188Berden De Vries (Ned)  
Gazprom-RusVelo
191Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
192Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
193Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
194Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
195Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
196Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
197Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
198Aydar Zakarin (Rus)  
Israel Cycling Academy
201Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
202Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
203José Manuel Díaz (Spa)  
204Jason Lowndes (Aus)  
205Benjamin Perry (Can)  
206Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
207Tyler Williams (USA)  
208Aviv Yechezkel (Isr)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
211Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol)  
212Felix Großschartner (Aut)  
213Jan Hirt (Cze)  
214Lukasz Owsian (Pol)  
215Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
216Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
217Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
218Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
Spain
221Jaime Castrillo (Spa)  
222Manuel Jiménez (Spa)  
223Eduardo Llacer (Spa)  
224Sebastián Mora (Spa)  
225Adria Moreno (Spa)  
226Ivan Moreno (Spa)  
227Enrique Sanz (Spa)  
228Eloy Teruel (Spa)  
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
231Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por)  
232Samuel Caldeira (Por)  
233Raul Alarcon (Spa)  
234Joaquim Silva (Por)  
235Rui Vinhas (Por)  
236Angel Rebollido (Spa)  
237Antonio Carvalho (Por)  
238Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa)  
Team UKYO
241Oscar Pujol (Spa)  
242Benjamin Prades (Spa)  
243Salvador Guardiola (Spa)  
244Jon Aberasturi (Spa)  
245Egoitz Fernández (Spa)  
246Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)  
247Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)  
248Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn)  
Back to top