Vos wins Women's Tour de Yorkshire

Marianne Vos (CCC-Liv) won the Women's Tour de Yorkshire after she won the final stage in Scarborough. The Dutchwoman beat Mavi Garcia (Movistar) and Soraya Paladin (Ale Cipollini) in a three-up sprint at the end of a windswept stage.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv3:59:16
2Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 1 - Cell 2
3Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:22
5Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:01:37
7Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:02:01
8Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:02:06
9Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:26
10Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:02:39
11Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:02:47
12Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:08
13Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:50
14Elizabeth Holden (GBr) DropsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 16 - Cell 2
18Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-LivRow 20 - Cell 2
22Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lauren Dolan (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 24 - Cell 2
26Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 25 - Cell 2
27Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:03:54
29Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:57
31Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:06:29
32Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnForm0:06:41
34Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Emily Wadsworth (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 35 - Cell 2
37Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Storey RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAMRow 38 - Cell 2
40Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 41 - Cell 2
43Nicola Juniper (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Danielle Christmas (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 49 - Cell 2
51Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Anna Henderson (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 51 - Cell 2
53Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:06:48
56Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sophie de Boer (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:06:56
60Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:08:10
61Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:09:16
62Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:09:37
63Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb WomenRow 62 - Cell 2
64Nina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:11:56
65Anna Christian (GBr) DropsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:13:16
68Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:13:31
69Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-LivRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 69 - Cell 2
71Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team WomenRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-LivRow 72 - Cell 2
74Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) DropsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb WomenRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:13:37
DNFRebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFGracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFMegan Barker (GBr) DropsRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFElinor Barker (GBr) DropsRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Docherty (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFJulia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Storey (GBr) Storey RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFLucy Gadd (GBr) Storey RacingRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFKelly Murphy (Irl) Storey RacingRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFJessica Finney (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFGabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFRuth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFMaria Apolonia van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFChiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFGreta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Trevisi (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFPaulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-LivRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFRomy Kasper (Ger) Ale CipolliniRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFChloe Hosking (Aus) Ale CipolliniRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFEsther van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFLorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFRozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFMaria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFChanella Stougje (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 102 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam20pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Anna Henderson (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnForm3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women8pts
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnForm2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv7:34:27
2Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:07
3Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:09
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:28
5Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:01:35
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:01:50
7Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:02:14
8Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:02:19
9Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:36
10Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:02:50
11Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:03:00
12Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:21
13Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:59
14Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:03
15Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 14 - Cell 2
16Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb WomenRow 17 - Cell 2
19Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 18 - Cell 2
20Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 19 - Cell 2
21Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-LivRow 22 - Cell 2
24Elizabeth Holden (GBr) DropsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lauren Dolan (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:04:04
29Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women0:04:07
30Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:04:10
31Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:06:42
32Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06:51
33Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:06:53
34Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:06:54
35Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Storey RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Anna Henderson (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 36 - Cell 2
38Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Emily Wadsworth (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 39 - Cell 2
41Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 41 - Cell 2
43Danielle Christmas (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAMRow 44 - Cell 2
46Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicola Juniper (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo WomenRow 50 - Cell 2
52Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnFormRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:07:01
54Sophie de Boer (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women0:07:09
58Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women0:07:12
59Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM0:07:16
60Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:08:23
61Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:09:29
62Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women0:09:47
63Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:10:02
64Nina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:12:09
65Anna Christian (GBr) DropsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 65 - Cell 2
67Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:13:44
68Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 67 - Cell 2
69Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) DropsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-LivRow 70 - Cell 2
72Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott WomenRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-LivRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:13:50
76Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:13:56
77Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb WomenRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:14:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam20pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb Women10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Anna Henderson (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnForm3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa) Movistar Team Women8pts
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother UK-Tifosi p/b OnForm2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women1Row 8 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Daniel Benson

Daniel Benson was the Editor in Chief at Cyclingnews.com between 2008 and 2022. Based in the UK, he joined the Cyclingnews team in 2008 as the site's first UK-based Managing Editor. In that time, he reported on over a dozen editions of the Tour de France, several World Championships, the Tour Down Under, Spring Classics, and the London 2012 Olympic Games. With the help of the excellent editorial team, he ran the coverage on Cyclingnews and has interviewed leading figures in the sport including UCI Presidents and Tour de France winners.