Skip to main content

Sanchez gets the slip on rivals

Results
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal2:35:25
2Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:00:03
3Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:00:09
4Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:00:24
5Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
6Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
7Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal
8Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega
9Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
10Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
11Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
12Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega
13Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
14Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
15Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
16Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
17George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
18Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
19Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
20Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
21Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
22Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
23Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
25Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
26Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
27Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
28Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
29Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
30Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
31David Boily (Can) Spidertech
32Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
33Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal
34Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
35Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes
36Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
37Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
38Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
39Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech
41Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
42Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
43Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
44Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris
45Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
46Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
47Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
48Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
49Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
50Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
51Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
52Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
53Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
54Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
55Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos
56Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
57Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
58Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
59Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
60Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
61Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
62Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
63Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
64Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
65Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
66Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
67Jose Coronado (Dom) La Vega
68Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
69Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
70Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
71Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
72Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech
73Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
74Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech
75Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
76Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
77Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
78Edwardo Quiðonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
79Efren Ortega (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
80Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
81Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
82Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
83Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
84Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
85Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
86Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
87Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
88Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
89Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
90Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
91Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
92Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
93Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
94Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris
95Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
96Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
97Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
98Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
99Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
100Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
101Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:31
102Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:38
103Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:00:41
104Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:01:30
105Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:21
106Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:45
107Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:03:12
108Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
109Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
110Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
111Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal
112Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling
113Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen
114Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
115Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
116Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
117Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
118Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen
119Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
120Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech
121William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
122Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
123Carlos Grana (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
124Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
125Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling
126Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:04:38
127Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:04:59
128Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:05:41
129Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen
130Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
131Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:07:14
132Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:08:56
133Josú Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:16:01
134Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:16:04
135Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:16:10

General Classification
1Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech5:24:52
2Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:00:04
3Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:00:06
4Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:01:01
5Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:01:07
6Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:01:14
7Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:01:26
8Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:27
9Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:01:29
10Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
11Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:01:30
12Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:01:31
16Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
18Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
20Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
21Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
22Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
23Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
24Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
25Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
26Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
27Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
28Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
30David Boily (Can) Spidertech
31Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
33Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
34Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
35Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
36Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
37Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
39Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
40Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech
41Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
42Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
43Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
44Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
45Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
46Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
47Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal
48Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
49Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
50Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
51Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
52Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
53Edwardo Quiðonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
54Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
55Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
56Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
57Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
58Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
59Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
60Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
61Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
62Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
63Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
64Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
65Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
66Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
67Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
68Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
69Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
70Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
71Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
72Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
73Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
74Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
75Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
76Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
77Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
78Jose Coronado (Dom) La Vega
79Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
80Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
81Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris
82Efren Ortega (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
83Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
84Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris
85Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
86Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
87Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
88Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
89Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:38
90Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:45
91Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:01:50
92Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes0:01:53
93Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:02:04
94Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
95Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
96Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:02:10
97Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:02:17
98Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:02:37
99Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:02:40
100Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:28
101Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:52
102Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:04:16
103Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:04:19
104Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
105Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling
106William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
107Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
108Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
109Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
110Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen
111Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
112Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
113Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
114Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech
115Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:04:58
116Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
117Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:05:45
118Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:06:06
119Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:06:48
120Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen
121Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:08:21
122Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:10:45
123Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:12:00
124Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:14:15
125Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:17:11
126Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:17:17
127Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal0:23:06
128Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
129Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
130Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
131Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:25:54
132Carlos Grana (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
133Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:38:15
134Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
135Josú Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:38:43

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews