Aguilar sprints to victory

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay1:51:54
2Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGMRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ramon Martin (Cub) CubaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) ItalyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) CubaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Leandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alberto Cuni (Arg) ArgentinaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 10 - Cell 2
12Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. CuricoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 12 - Cell 2
14Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - SkechersRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée URow 15 - Cell 2
17Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) ItalyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sergio Godoy (Arg) ArgentinaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée URow 18 - Cell 2
20Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 21 - Cell 2
23Camilo Pimentel (Uru) UruguayRow 22 - Cell 2
24Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée URow 23 - Cell 2
25Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 24 - Cell 2
26Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. CuricoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée URow 26 - Cell 2
28Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 29 - Cell 2
31Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. CuricoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 32 - Cell 2
34Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. CuricoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée URow 35 - Cell 2
37Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée URow 36 - Cell 2
38Pablo Leon (Arg) ArgentinaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ruben Compinioni (Cub) CubaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - SkechersRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - SkechersRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) ArgentinaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 43 - Cell 2
45Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 44 - Cell 2
46Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) ItalyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - ClinicalRow 47 - Cell 2
49Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGMRow 48 - Cell 2
50Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 50 - Cell 2
52Rafael Buongermino (Bra) BrasilRow 51 - Cell 2
53Matias Presa (Uru) UruguayRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 53 - Cell 2
55German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 54 - Cell 2
56Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - ClinicalRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) ArgentinaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 61 - Cell 2
63Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 62 - Cell 2
64Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 64 - Cell 2
66Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 67 - Cell 2
69Pedro Sibila (Cub) CubaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - SkechersRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nicolas Palma (Uru) UruguayRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. CuricoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - SkechersRow 73 - Cell 2
75Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - ClinicalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Marcos Novello (Bra) BrasilRow 75 - Cell 2
77Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Favio Reblin (Bra) BrasilRow 77 - Cell 2
79Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 78 - Cell 2
80Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Reldys Perez (Cub) CubaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - ClinicalRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - ClinicalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fernando Murgo (Arg) ArgentinaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - SkechersRow 86 - Cell 2
88Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Matias Pombo (Uru) UruguayRow 88 - Cell 2
90Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Giacomo Sartore (Ita) ItalyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Iago Marinelli (Bra) BrasilRow 91 - Cell 2
93Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Renan Malizia (Bra) BrasilRow 93 - Cell 2
95Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:00:53
98Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGMRow 97 - Cell 2
99Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 98 - Cell 2
100Bruno Saraiva (Bra) Brasil0:01:19
101Omar Bertazzo (Ita) ItalyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:41
103Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:20
105Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:07:10
106Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - ClinicalRow 106 - Cell 2
108Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:09:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay25pts
2Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
1Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM5pts
2Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
1Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM5pts
2Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
1Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy5pts
2Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 riders
1Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba1:51:54
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Leandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 5 - Cell 2
7Camilo Pimentel (Uru) UruguayRow 6 - Cell 2
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée URow 7 - Cell 2
9Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 8 - Cell 2
10Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ruben Compinioni (Cub) CubaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 11 - Cell 2
13Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rafael Buongermino (Bra) BrasilRow 13 - Cell 2
15Matias Presa (Uru) UruguayRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) UruguayRow 15 - Cell 2
17Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - ClinicalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 18 - Cell 2
20Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matias Pombo (Uru) UruguayRow 22 - Cell 2
24Giacomo Sartore (Ita) ItalyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Iago Marinelli (Bra) BrasilRow 24 - Cell 2
26Renan Malizia (Bra) BrasilRow 25 - Cell 2
27Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:00:53
28Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 27 - Cell 2
29Omar Bertazzo (Ita) ItalyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:07:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Cuba5:35:42
2Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Vendée URow 3 - Cell 2
5ArgentinaRow 4 - Cell 2
6ItalyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. CuricoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 7 - Cell 2
9UruguayRow 8 - Cell 2
10C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 9 - Cell 2
11T Banc - SkechersRow 10 - Cell 2
12Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Providencia - OGMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 13 - Cell 2
15Adventure CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16New Leader - ClinicalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 16 - Cell 2
18BrasilRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers2:04:36
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:17
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:00:19
4Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:00:26
5Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:29
6Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:30
7Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:00:31
8Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:32
9Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina0:00:36
10Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:38
12Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:39
13Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:40
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:47
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:50
17Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike NewRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:55
20Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:56
21Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers0:00:58
22Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:01:03
23Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - ColombiaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:04
26Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:09
27Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 AntofagastaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:01:11
29Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:13
30Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:01:15
31Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:01:16
32Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:25
33Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:28
34Omar Bertazzo (Ita) ItalyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée URow 34 - Cell 2
36Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:31
37Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée URow 36 - Cell 2
38Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:33
39Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:35
40Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 39 - Cell 2
41Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:37
42Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:39
43Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:01:40
44Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:41
45Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:43
46Pedro Sibila (Cub) CubaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:44
48Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:46
49Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:01:47
50Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:48
51Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:52
52Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba0:01:55
53Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée URow 52 - Cell 2
54Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:59
55Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:01
56Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:02:04
57Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:02:05
58Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:02:06
59Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - FullrunnersRow 59 - Cell 2
61Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:07
62Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:02:08
63Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:09
64Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:10
65Leandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:02:13
67Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:14
68Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:17
69Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) ItalyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:02:21
71Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:23
72Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:24
73Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina0:02:25
74Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 73 - Cell 2
75Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:02:29
76German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:30
77Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) CubaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:31
79Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:32
80Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay0:02:35
81Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina0:02:36
82Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:02:39
83Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:40
84Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:02:42
85Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:43
86Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:44
87Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULARow 86 - Cell 2
88Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:45
89Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:49
90Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:53
91Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:57
92Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:03:02
93Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay0:03:07
94Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - ReloncaviRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:09
96Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:10
97Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:03:15
98Marcos Novello (Bra) BrasilRow 97 - Cell 2
99Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:03:23
100Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:03:26
101Bruno Saraiva (Bra) Brasil0:03:42
102Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:03:48
103Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:49
104Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:04:16
105Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:08:50
106Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:09:59
107Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:10:50
108Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:10:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers25pts
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM11pts
2Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 classification
1Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New2:05:15
2Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:08
3Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:11
4Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:00:24
5Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:00:49
6Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:00:52
7Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:54
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:00
9Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:01:01
10Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:02
11Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:04
12Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:05
13Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:09
14Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:01:31
15Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:38
16Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:01:42
17Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:44
18Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:46
19Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:01:50
20Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:01
21Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:02:03
22Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:04
23Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:05
24Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:06
25Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:18
26Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:02:23
27Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:30
28Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:02:44
29Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:03:37
30Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:09:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1T Banc - Skechers6:14:34
2Providencia - OGM0:00:54
3Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:09
4Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:34
5Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:12
6Argentina0:02:20
7Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:22
8Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:52
9Adventure Cycling0:03:09
10Vendée U0:03:24
11Italy0:04:07
12Scanavini - Fullrunners0:04:11
13New Leader - Clinical0:04:17
14Cuba0:04:24
15Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:05:31
16C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:05:46
17Uruguay0:07:02
18Brasil0:07:08

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1