Skip to main content

Tiernan-Locke scores for Rapha Condor-Sharp

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3:59:28
2Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
3Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
4Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:00:10
5Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:12
6Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:00:17
7Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:20
8Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:00:29
9Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
10Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:27
11Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:04
12Benjamin Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:02:20
13Pedro Jesus Merino (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:02:34
14Yelko Marino Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
15Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint
16Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Azysa Conor0:02:37
17Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands0:02:40
18Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:44
19Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands0:02:45
20Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
21Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
22Eduard Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa
23Grzegorz Kwiatkowsk (Pol) Azysa Conor
24Samuel Nicolas (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax
25Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:51
26Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:03:06
27Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:03:15
28Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands0:03:32
29David Francisco (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:03:37
30Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:03:44
31Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:50
32Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:03:56
33Andre Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:04:01
34Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta
35Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
36Cristian Cañada (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:04:05
37Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:04:16
38Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:04:21
39Mike Terpstra (Ned) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:04:29
40Luis Alb. Cabezuela (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:04:36
41Isidoro Perez (Spa) Frio Julymar
42Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:05:04
43Ivan Martinez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:05:54
44Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint0:06:05
45Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:06:52
46Fernando Quintana (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:06:58
47Marco Flav. Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:07:13
48Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:07:29
49Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:07:37
50Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands0:09:54
51David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:12:23
52Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:13:19
53Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
54Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
55Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands
56Niels Wubben (Ned) Netherlands
57Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser
58Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
59Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
60Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
61Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:13:24
62Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:14:41
63Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:21:55
64Vicente G. De Mateos (Spa) Caja Rural0:23:46
65David Abal (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
66Jesus L. Dominguez (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:24:12
67James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint
68Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint
69Javier Garcia (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa
70Oscar Abad (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta
71Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
72Reuben Donati (Aus) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica
73Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
74Guillermo Ferrer (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax
75Pedro Gregori (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax
76Victor Holgado (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
77Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar
78Andres Sanchez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
79Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Frio Julymar
80Shavn Nick Bester (RSA) Novacaixagalicia-Spol
81Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor
82Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
83Borja Abasolo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
84Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
85Victor Diaz (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
86Pedro Palma (Chi) Novacaixagalicia-Spol
87Jonatan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural
88Mikel Elorza (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
89David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa Conor
90Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
91Cristobal Lopez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:27:27
92Rodrigo Araque (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser
93Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira
94Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira
95Marc Vilanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa
96Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira
97Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica
98Fco.Javier Lopez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar
99Sergi Casanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa
100Gonzalo Hevia (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta
101Jose M. Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica
102Antonio Ramirez (Spa) Novacaixagalicia-Spol
103Hector Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
104Jose M. Rico (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar
105Alex Camier (GBr) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa
106Aharon Peña (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp25pts
2Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz20
3Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16
4Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax14
5Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz12
6Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar10
7Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz9
8Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural8
9Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk7
10Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley6
11Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5
12Benjamin Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa4
13Pedro Jesus Merino (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar3
14Yelko Marino Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural2
15Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint1

Mountain 1 - Collada De La Vid (Cat. 2), km. 37.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica6pts
2Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley4
3Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley2
4Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1

Mountain 2 - Puerto De Aralla (Cat. 1), km. 61.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint9pts
2Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp6
3Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural3
4Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
5Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint1

Mountain 3 - Collada De La Vid (Cat. 2), km. 93.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz6pts
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4
3Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
4Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1

Mountain 4 - Collada De Valdeteja (Cat. 2), km. 130.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp6pts
2Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4
3Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
4Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax1

Mountain 5 - Alto De Valporquero (Cat. 1), km. 149.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp9pts
2Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz6
3Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3
4Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax2
5Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1

Sprint 1 - Villamanin, km 83,80
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3pts
2Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
3Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Supermercados Froiz11:58:56
2Sparebanken Vest-Ridley0:05:43
3Caja Rural0:06:21
4Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:06:28
5Guerola-Va.Terra I Mar0:08:13
6Seleccion Holanda0:08:25
7Extremadura Spiuk0:10:10
8Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:12:54
9Rapha Condor Sharp0:15:32
10Rabobank0:16:48
11Motorpoint0:21:31
12Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:23:05
13Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:28:45
14Azysa Conor0:29:02
15Bidelan-Kirolgi0:32:28
16Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:34:52
17Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:34:54
18Novacaixagalicia-Spol1:15:19

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team14:08:50
2Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:03
3Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:00:39
4Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:44
5Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:00:46
6Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
7Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:56
8Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:04
9Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:01:07
10Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:01:45
11Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:47
12Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:24
13Yelko Marino Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:02:44
14Pedro Jesus Merino (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:03:03
15Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:03:11
16Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:03:15
17Benjamin Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:03:16
18Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Azysa Conor0:03:19
19Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:03:27
20Grzegorz Kwiatkowsk (Pol) Azysa Conor
21Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:37
22Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands0:03:42
23Samuel Nicolas (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax
24Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:03:50
25Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:04:18
26Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:04:29
27Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:04:32
28David Francisco (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:04:35
29Andre Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:04:37
30Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:12
31Isidoro Perez (Spa) Frio Julymar0:06:28
32Eduard Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:07:01
33Mike Terpstra (Ned) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:07:31
34Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:07:47
35Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:08:35
36Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:10:52
37Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:12:33
38Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands0:12:55
39Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:13:18
40Luis Alb. Cabezuela (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:13:33
41Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:13:45
42Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:14:05
43Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:14:54
44Ivan Martinez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:15:08
45Fernando Quintana (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:15:58
46Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands0:18:33
47Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:18:40
48Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:18:58
49Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint0:20:06
50Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:21:01
51Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
52Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
53David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:21:03
54Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:21:04
55Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:22:16
56Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:39
57David Abal (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:24:30
58Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands0:24:36
59Jonatan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural0:24:38
60Pedro Gregori (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:25:09
61Victor Holgado (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:25:26
62Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:32
63Niels Wubben (Ned) Netherlands0:27:36
64Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands
65Marco Flav. Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:28:51
66Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:31:04
67Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:31:57
68Pedro Palma (Chi) Novacaixagalicia-Spol0:32:04
69Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:32:28
70Mikel Elorza (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
71Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
72Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:32:45
73James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:32:56
74Andres Sanchez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk0:33:08
75Victor Diaz (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
76David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa Conor0:34:02
77Cristian Cañada (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:35:04
78Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:35:45
79Hector Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:35:53
80Gonzalo Hevia (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:35:59
81Sergi Casanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:36:05
82Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:38:01
83Cristobal Lopez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:38:11
84Shavn Nick Bester (RSA) Novacaixagalicia-Spol0:39:11
85Borja Abasolo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:39:42
86Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:41:23
87Jose M. Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:41:45
88Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:42:07
89Vicente G. De Mateos (Spa) Caja Rural0:44:44
90Guillermo Ferrer (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:45:57
91Fco.Javier Lopez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:49:47
92Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:53:10
93Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:53:23
94Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor0:53:45
95Jesus L. Dominguez (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:54:00
96Javier Garcia (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:54:06
97Reuben Donati (Aus) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:54:08
98Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Frio Julymar0:55:02
99Oscar Abad (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta0:55:17
100Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:57:23
101Jose M. Rico (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar
102Rodrigo Araque (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:57:40
103Aharon Peña (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:57:50
104Alex Camier (GBr) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:57:58

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley47pts
2Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley36
3Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team30
4Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp29
5Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley28
6Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor27
7Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team26
8Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp25
9Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz24
10Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint18
11Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands17
12Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp17
13Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16
14Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16
15Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural16
16Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz16
17Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax14
18Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands14
19Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz12
20Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp12
21Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz11
22Benjamin Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa11
23Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar10
24Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira9
25Sergi Casanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa9

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp31pts
2Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz19
3Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp17
4Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint15
5Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley11
6Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural9
7Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz8
8Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8
9Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk8
10Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz7
11David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica6

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10pts
2Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp4
3Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3
5Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3
6Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor3
7Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
8Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
9Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
10Vicente G. De Mateos (Spa) Caja Rural2
11Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley1

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
2Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
3Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
4Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
5Yelko Marino Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
6Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
7Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
8Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands
9Samuel Nicolas (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax
10Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk
11Andre Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Supermercados Froiz42:03:50
2Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:05:12
3Caja Rural0:05:49
4Mutua Levante-Cafemax0:06:43
5Netherlands0:08:40
6Extremadura Spiuk0:10:42
7Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar0:15:42
8Rapha Condor - Sharp0:20:33
9Diputacion Leon-Deyser0:28:51
10Motorpoint0:29:12
11Camargo-Ferro Atlantica0:31:03
12Rabobank Continental Team0:31:23
13Azysa Conor0:36:37
14Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa0:40:01
15Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira0:42:28
16Bidelan-Kirolgi0:47:44
17Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta1:11:14
18Novacaixagalicia-Spol2:04:47

Latest on Cyclingnews