Skip to main content

Guama escapes for stage 1 win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha2:56:10
2Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:00:02
3Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:00:03
4Erik Castanos (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA
5Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Panavial/Coraje Carchense
6Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America
7Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense
8Edson Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO
9Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America
10Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha
11Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA
12Argiro Alberto Zapata Franco (Col) Policia Nacional CP 10
13Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense
14Didier Alexander Sastoque (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:00:22
15José Santiago Ojeda Sana (Col) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi
16Freddy Montana (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:00:50
17Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:00:57
18Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:01:00
19Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:01:01
20Luis Alonso (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca
21Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:01:26
22Klever Cuasquer (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:01:30
23Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:01:36
24Hector Ruben Chiles (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 10
25José Ruiz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha
26Leandro Messineo (Arg) Argentina0:02:23
27Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) Argentina
28Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha
29Alex Atapuma (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO
30Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha
31José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:02:29
32Joel Burbano (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:02:36
33Patricio Boris (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:03:01
34Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:03:10
35Jhon Cunto (Per) Perú0:03:13
36Juan Pozo (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:03:26
37Edwin Quelal (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:03:35
38Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:03:54
39Aristobulo Cala (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:04:24
40Lenin Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:04:28
41Diego Espinoza (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis
42Luis Calispa (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:04:33
43Miguel Cendales (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:04:36
44Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:05:43
45Luis Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:06:08
46Fernando Botina (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:06:12
47Luis Villarrcal (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:06:37
48Israel Ochoa Plazas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:09:29
49Alexander Martínez (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi
50Daniel Balseros (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:11:39
51John Jairo Montano Pena (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO
52Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:13:55
53Óscar Surata (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:15:52
54Raul Huera (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:20:03
55Jorge Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:22:00
56Cristian Clavero (Arg) Argentina
57Ciro Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta
58Jorge Antonio Pi (Arg) Argentina
59Jose Bone Leon (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA
60Charlihoo Hernández (Dom) Dominican Republic0:26:08
61Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Dominican Republic0:26:11
62Matias Torres (Arg) Argentina
63Pedro José Salazar (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis
64Luis Moncayo (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport
65Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Dominican Republic0:26:25
66Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Dominican Republic
67Juan Emilio Feliz Salvador (Dom) Dominican Republic
68Diego Taipe (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:27:21
69José Rodolfo Astiasarán (Arg) Argentina
70Fausto Gabriel Valencia (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:27:37
71Reinaldo Jiménez (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:27:47
72Jesús Pujota (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:27:55
73Mauricio Solarte (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:31:01
74Gonzalo Arteaga (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:31:49
75Braulio García (Dom) Dominican Republic0:32:02
76Cristian García (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:32:56
77Hugo Andrade (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:36:12
78Hosmell Quispe (Per) Perú0:37:18
79Silvio Guerra (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:38:34
80Jorge Hidalgo (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:39:05
81Jesus Nakada (Per) Perú0:51:11
DNFLuis León (Per) Perú
DNFErick Moy (Per) Perú

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha2:56:00
2Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:00:06
3Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:00:09
4Erik Castanos (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:00:13
5Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Panavial/Coraje Carchense
6Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America
7Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense
8Edson Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO
9Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America
10Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha
11Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA
12Argiro Alberto Zapata Franco (Col) Policia Nacional CP 10
13Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense
14Didier Alexander Sastoque (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:00:32
15José Santiago Ojeda Sana (Col) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi
16Freddy Montana (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:01:00
17Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:01:07
18Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:01:10
19Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:01:11
20Luis Alonso (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca
21Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:01:36
22Klever Cuasquer (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:01:40
23Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:01:46
24Hector Ruben Chiles (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 10
25José Ruiz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha
26Leandro Messineo (Arg) Argentina0:02:33
27Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) Argentina
28Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha
29Alex Atapuma (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO
30Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha
31José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:02:39
32Joel Burbano (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:02:46
33Patricio Boris (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 100:03:11
34Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:03:20
35Jhon Cunto (Per) Perú0:03:23
36Juan Pozo (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:03:36
37Edwin Quelal (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:03:45
38Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:04:04
39Aristobulo Cala (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:04:34
40Lenin Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:04:38
41Diego Espinoza (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis
42Luis Calispa (Ecu) Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:04:43
43Miguel Cendales (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:04:46
44Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:05:53
45Luis Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:06:18
46Fernando Botina (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:06:22
47Luis Villarrcal (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:06:47
48Israel Ochoa Plazas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:09:39
49Alexander Martínez (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi
50Daniel Balseros (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:11:49
51John Jairo Montano Pena (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO
52Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:14:05
53Óscar Surata (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO0:16:02
54Raul Huera (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:20:13
55Jorge Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:22:10
56Cristian Clavero (Arg) Argentina
57Ciro Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta
58Jorge Antonio Pi (Arg) Argentina
59Jose Bone Leon (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA
60Charlihoo Hernández (Dom) Dominican Republic0:26:18
61Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Dominican Republic0:26:21
62Matias Torres (Arg) Argentina
63Pedro José Salazar (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis
64Luis Moncayo (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport
65Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Dominican Republic0:26:35
66Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Dominican Republic
67Juan Emilio Feliz Salvador (Dom) Dominican Republic
68Diego Taipe (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:27:31
69José Rodolfo Astiasarán (Arg) Argentina
70Fausto Gabriel Valencia (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:27:47
71Reinaldo Jiménez (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:27:57
72Jesús Pujota (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:28:05
73Mauricio Solarte (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA0:31:11
74Gonzalo Arteaga (Ecu) Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:31:59
75Braulio García (Dom) Dominican Republic0:32:12
76Cristian García (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:33:06
77Hugo Andrade (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:36:22
78Hosmell Quispe (Per) Perú0:37:28
79Silvio Guerra (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:38:44
80Jorge Hidalgo (Ecu) Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport0:39:15

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha25pts
2Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA20
3Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO16
4Erik Castanos (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA15
5Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Panavial/Coraje Carchense12
6Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America10
7Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense9
8Edson Calderon (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO8
9Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America7
10Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha6
11Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA5
12Argiro Alberto Zapata Franco (Col) Policia Nacional CP 104
13Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense3
14Didier Alexander Sastoque (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca2
15José Santiago Ojeda Sana (Col) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA22pts
2Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO20
3Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America17
4Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Panavial/Coraje Carchense16
5Jhonny Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense15
6Didier Alexander Sastoque (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca8
7Argiro Alberto Zapata Franco (Col) Policia Nacional CP 106
8Freddy Montana (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America5
9Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense5
10José Santiago Ojeda Sana (Col) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi4
11Juan Carlos Montenegro (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 104
12Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha3
13Jorge Chiluiza (Ecu) Talleres Mena/La Gaceta3
14Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense2
15Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America1
16Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial/Coraje Carchense1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Jairo Montano Pena (Col) Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA ALKOSTO5pts
2Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) Argentina5
3Patricio Boris (Ecu) Policia Nacional CP 105
4Daniel Balseros (Col) Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca4
5Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu) Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA4
6Luis Villarrcal (Ecu) Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi3
7Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha3
8José Ruiz (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha2
9Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha1
10Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liga Deportiva Universitaria/ SIKA8:48:38
2Panavial/Coraje Carchense0:00:01
3Boyaca Orgullo de America0:00:48
4Concentración Deportiva de Pichincha0:01:21
5Policia Nacional CP 100:01:52
6Gobernacion de Nariño/ASC/INGSA?ALKOSTO0:02:21
7Federacion Deportiva/Gobierno Provincial del Carchi0:05:10
8Ciclo Ases/Multirepuestos Bosa Cundinamarca0:05:39
9Asociacion de Ciclismo de Pichincha0:09:00
10Seleccion de Argentina0:26:38
11Talleres Mena/La Gaceta0:48:20
12Azuay/Tecnocyclo/Maxxis0:50:34
13Seleccion Republica Dominicana1:18:36
14Atletas Silvio Guerra Sport1:26:54

Latest on Cyclingnews