Skip to main content

Moreno wins in Madrid sprint finish

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team4:25:01
2Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa0:00:04
4Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:20
5Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:27
6Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:29
7Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi0:00:31
8Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural0:00:41
9Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:00:49
10Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:06
11Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa0:01:09
12Edson Calderon (Col) 472-Colombia0:01:10
13Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:14
14Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:25
15Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:28
16Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) 472-Colombia0:01:33
17Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:44
18Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) 472-Colombia
19David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:02:08
20Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:02:11
21Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx0:02:12
22Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:26
23Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:56
24Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular - Onde0:03:01
25Aritz Bagües (Spa) Euskadi0:03:03
26Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Euskadi0:03:08
27Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:09
28Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Euskadi0:03:14
29Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas0:03:25
30Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi0:03:51
31Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
32Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:57
33Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:22
34David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Radio Popular - Onde
35André Domingos (Por) Radio Popular - Onde0:04:24
36Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:04:29
37Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:04:38
38Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:51
39Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas0:05:19
40Virgilio Martins Dos Santos (Por) Radio Popular - Onde0:05:51
41Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
42Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Onde
43Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) 472-Colombia0:06:46
44Daniel Durango (Col) 472-Colombia0:07:32
45Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa0:08:29
46Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa
47Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas0:09:02
48Ochoa Camargo Diego Antonio (Col) 472-Colombia
49Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:21
50Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
51Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
52Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Onde0:09:40
53Adrian Lopez Garrido (Spa) Radio Popular - Onde
54Juan Carlos Larrinaga Muguruza (Spa) Euskadi
55Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas0:10:20
56António Carvalho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte0:11:35
57Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Caja Rural0:12:06
58Jorge Martin Montenegro (Arg) Louletano-Dunas Douradas
59Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) 472-Colombia0:12:20
60Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
61Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa
63Luis Afonso (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
64Rui Vinhas (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas
65Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas
66Celio Cristiano Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Onde
67Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
68Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:12:25
69Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:12:27
70Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:13:29
71Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:13:52
72Carlos Carneiro (Por) Radio Popular - Onde0:14:41
73José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:28
74Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team
76Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Euskadi
77Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi
78Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx0:16:09
79Victor Valinho (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas0:17:11
80Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:17:15
81Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (Col) 472-Colombia0:18:46
82Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural0:20:13
83Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) 472-Colombia
84Juan Diego Quintero Gil (Col) 472-Colombia
85Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
86Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Euskadi
87André Mourato (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
DNFEloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Movistar Team
DNFPablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
DNFEnrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
DNFArgiro Alonso Ospina Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team
DNFFederico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
DNFIúri Jorge (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas
DNFDominic Mestre (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas
DNFGualter Carvalho (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa
DNFJoão Matias (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa
DNFRui Barros (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa
DNFRafael Silva (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte

Latest on Cyclingnews