Skip to main content

Garcia grabs Guatemala victory

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira2:47:57
2Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
3Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
4Robert David Busch (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
5Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
6Robert Victor Squire (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
7Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
9Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo
10Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
11Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo
12Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo
13Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
14Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
15Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
16Taylor Shelden (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
17Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une
18Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
19Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo
20Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
21Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
22Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola
23Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola
24Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une
25Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une
26Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo
27Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada
28Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
29Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada
30Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
31Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada
32Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
33Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
34Nathan James Wilson (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
35Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
36Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola
37Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
38Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
39John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
40Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
41Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
42Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
43Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une
44Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
45Carson Miller (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
46Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:02:16
47Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
48Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
49Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:03:05
50Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
51Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:03:24
52Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola
53Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola0:04:11
54Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
55Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo0:05:16
56Heiner Morales (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:07:12
57Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
58Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada0:09:04
59Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola0:24:18

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira15pts
2Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une14
3Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo13
4Robert David Busch (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni12
5Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños11
6Robert Victor Squire (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni10
7Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo9
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira8
9Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo7
10Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada6
11Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo5
12Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo4
13Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf3
14Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S2
15Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1LOTERIA DEL TACHIRA8:23:51
2SEL.NAL. ESTADOS UNIDOS
3CANELS TURBO
4ORGULLO PAISA-INDEPORTES
5EPM-UNE
6CABLE DX DECORABAÑOS
7MARIO ESTRADA
8CAFE QUETZAL-C.POR SIEMPR
9COCA COLA
10ESQUIPULAS CCF0:00:02

General Classification after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira2:47:57
2Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
3Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
4Robert David Busch (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
5Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
6Robert Victor Squire (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
7Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
9Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo
10Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
11Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo
12Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo
13Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
14Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
15Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
16Taylor Shelden (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
17Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une
18Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
19Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo
20Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
21Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
22Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola
23Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola
24Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une
25Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une
26Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo
27Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada
28Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
29Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada
30Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
31Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada
32Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
33Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
34Nathan James Wilson (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
35Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
36Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola
37Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
38Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
39John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
40Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
41Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
42Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
43Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une
44Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
45Carson Miller (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
46Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
47Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
48Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola
49Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
50Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:02:16
51Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
52Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:03:05
53Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S0:03:24
54Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola0:04:11
55Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo0:05:16
56Heiner Morales (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:07:12
57Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
58Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada0:09:04
59Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola0:24:18

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira15pts
2Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une14
3Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo13
4Robert David Busch (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni12
5Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños11
6Robert Victor Squire (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni10
7Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo9
8Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira8
9Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo7
10Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada6
11Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo5
12Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo4
13Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf3
14Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S2
15Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños10pts
2Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola6
3Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf5
4Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo3
5Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo1
6Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S1
7Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S1

Under 23 rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Robert David Busch (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
2Robert Victor Squire (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
3Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
4Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo
5Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
6Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
7Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada
8Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indepo
9Nathan James Wilson (USA) Sel.Nal. Estados Uni
10Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
11Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S

Guatemala rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
2Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
3Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
4Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por S
5Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
6Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
7Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola
8Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola
9Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada
10Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
11Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1LOTERIA DEL TACHIRA8:23:51
2SEL.NAL. ESTADOS UNIDOS
3CANELS TURBO
4ORGULLO PAISA-Indeportes
5EPM-UNE
6CABLE DX DECORABAÑOS
7MARIO ESTRADA
8CAFE QUETZAL-C.por siempre
9COCA COLA
10ESQUIPULAS CCF

Latest on Cyclingnews