Boasson Hagen claims Vattenfall victory

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen continued his late-season winning streak, sprinting to the victory at the Vattenfall Cyclassics in Hamburg.

The Norwegian out-sprinted Gerald Ciolek (Quickstep) and Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) after a perfect lead-out from teammate Geraint Thomas in the final 500m.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling4:49:40
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShackRow 7 - Cell 2
9Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 17 - Cell 2
19Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetappRow 19 - Cell 2
21Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetappRow 23 - Cell 2
25Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetappRow 28 - Cell 2
30Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 29 - Cell 2
31Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet - FideaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
36Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
37Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:44
38Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:00:46
39Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling0:00:47
40Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:48
41Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShackRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:49
48Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack0:00:50
50Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 49 - Cell 2
51Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 51 - Cell 2
53Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-HighroadRow 53 - Cell 2
55Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:51
58Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 57 - Cell 2
59John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 59 - Cell 2
61Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:52
63Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 62 - Cell 2
64David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISDRow 63 - Cell 2
65Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:00:53
67Michael Barry (Can) Sky ProcyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 69 - Cell 2
71Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp0:00:54
74David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 73 - Cell 2
75David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:55
79Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matteo Trentin (Ita) QuickstepRow 82 - Cell 2
84Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:01:53
86Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:07
87Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:21
88Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:36
89Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:43
90Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:50
91Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad0:02:52
92Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-HighroadRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:53
94Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 95 - Cell 2
97Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:54
98Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99William Clarke (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 98 - Cell 2
100Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:02:55
103Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard0:04:31
104Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-HighroadRow 103 - Cell 2
105Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 104 - Cell 2
106Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp0:04:32
107Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 106 - Cell 2
108Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:04:33
109Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShackRow 108 - Cell 2
110Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:34
114Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:00
116Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp0:07:27
117Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp0:08:34
118Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:08
119Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:09:24
120Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad0:09:41
121Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 120 - Cell 2
122Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:09:42
123Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:43
127Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 126 - Cell 2
128Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 127 - Cell 2
129Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 129 - Cell 2
131Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 130 - Cell 2
132Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:09:44
133Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:56
135Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:10:02
136Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek0:10:08
137Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetappRow 136 - Cell 2
138Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek0:10:09
139Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:17:23
141Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:21:00
142Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:22:48
143Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:23:42
144Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:24:37
145Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFThor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFMaarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFJoost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-HighroadRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFBernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-HighroadRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFDaniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFSam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFSerguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFPablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFTomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team AstanaRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFJohnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFPawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFAndré Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 161 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1