Skip to main content

Junior men, women take spotlight

Men - JR - 10-12
1Ethan Reynolds (Byrds)0:25:20
2Grant McElroy (Beaverton Bicycle Club)0:00:00
3Matteo Jorgenson (Byrds)0:00:01
4Gage Hecht (Iccc)0:00:01
5Jonathan Brown (Tristar Cycling Team)0:00:02
6Karch Miller (Davis Bike Club)0:00:05
7Ian McShane0:00:05
8Cade Bickmore (Flat Iron cycling Team)0:00:05
9Jack Maddux (CVC)0:00:06
10Jonathan Christensen (Rocket Sports Racing)0:00:07
11Michael Hocking (Byrds)0:00:10
12Adrien Costa (Sugar CRM)0:00:10
13Broderick Hartley (Frazier Cycling)0:00:49
14Samuel Rosenberg (Hutch's)0:00:56
15Robbie Farrens (Rocket Sports - Trek)0:01:05
16James Todd (Frazier Cycling)0:01:05
17Logan FEASLINE (Virtical Earth)0:01:07
18Evan Geary (Asc/redline)0:02:35
19Jacob DRUMMOND (Tenti Duro)0:02:35
20Kyle HUDSON
21Gianni Kennard
22Alexander West (Cycle Tuesday)
23Jeremy Lopez (Sc Velo)0:02:35
24Nathan Goldberg (Gp Velotek)
25Thomas Lucas
26Stephen HAAS
27Prithvi Gummadi (Frazier Cycling)
28Nicholas Castellano (Southern California Velo)
29Tyler DANIEL (Asc/redline)
30Robert Terra (Rocket Sports- Trek)0:02:35
31Joseph Tarrant (Southern California Velo)
32Angel Lopez
33Aditya Gummadi
34Rishi Teja Mocherla (Frazier Cycling)
35Ethan CADENHEAD0:02:35
36Ryan Madis (One Call Now)
37Alexander Wexler (Frazier Cycling)
DNFMaxl FREEMAN
DNFAnselm Teather (Colavita)

Men - JR - 13-14
1Jonathon Schilling (Mesa)0:30:10
2Logan Owen (Hagens Berman)0:00:31
3Miguel Bryon (Team Velocity)0:00:31
4Nate Morse (C.l. Noonan/kam/coast To Coast)0:00:32
5Imari Miller0:00:32
6Stephen Bassett (East Tn Junior Cycling)0:00:32
7Philip O'Donnell (Frazier Cycling)0:00:32
8Rudyard Peterson (Little Ceazars Kalamazoo Bike)0:00:32
9David Kirske Jr. (Rad Racing/hagens Berman)0:00:32
10Taylor White (East Tn Junior Cycling)
11Daniel Parks
12Andrew Macrae (Frazier Cycling)0:00:33
13Jordan Cullen (Mbrc/flanders)0:00:33
14Dylan Drummond (Tieni Duro)0:00:33
15Pedro ZARAGOSA (Major Motion)0:00:33
16Max O'Neal (Wines Of Wa/bilesale.com)0:00:34
17Spence Peterson (Above Category Racing)0:00:34
18Curtis White (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)0:00:34
19Teddy Kozlowski (Liberty Cycles)0:00:35
20Nathan Pherigo0:00:35
21Austin Clevenger (Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman)0:00:41
22Noah Williams0:00:58
23Michael Dessau (5280)0:01:18
24Fletcher Lydick (Frazier Cycling)
25Max Cronyn
26Zack Gould (Vic's Espresso Cycling Team -)
27Casey Braga (Colavita Racing)
28Ryan Shaw
29Matthew Valencia (Sugarcrm/lgbrc)
30Nils Boberg (Ridley Factory Team)
31Andrew Biscardi (Sjbc/sugarcrm)
32Max Thilen
33Max Gander (Tristar Cycling Team)
34Colin Dunlap
35Luke Broadwell (Fulton Flyers Devo)
36Noah Granigan (Team Somerset)
37Stanley Goto (All Sport Team Swift)
38Kristopher Maile (Las Vegas Racing)
39William Barta (Byrds)
40Phillip Kinney (All Sport-Team Swift)
41Marcelo Cleveland
42Samuel CAROCA (Byrds)
43Jay Major (5280)
44Jacob King
45Cameron Carrick
46Tyler Spence (Sun Summit)
47Liam Earl (Byrds)
48Ryan Grant (All Sport - Team Swift)
49Max Toeldte (Byrds)
50Nathan Hocking (Byrds)
51Daniel SVEDBERG
52Zane Torre
53Erick Madis (One Call Now)
54Christopher Worden
55Jaxon Suttlemyre (Vertical Earth)
56Nathan Rico (Sho Air/sonance)
57Anders Nystrom
58Samuel Huang (NOVA IS Corp)
59Tony Comer
60Alex Watt (Asc Racing/redline)
DNFLuke Feasline
DNFEduardo Lopez (Major Motion)
DNFZeke Mostov
DNFChristian Teather (Colavita)
DNFLuke Bateman

Men - JR - 15-16
1Cory Williams (Major Motion)0:35:56
2Scott Carlyle (Asc Racing/redline)0:00:00
3Yannick Eckmann (5280)
4James LaBerge (Team Specialized Racing Junior)0:00:00
5Neal Shepherd (Orlando Road Club)0:00:00
6Marcus Smith (Team Specialzied Racing Junior)0:00:01
7David Kessler (5280)0:00:01
8Kristopher Jorgenson (Byrds)0:00:01
9Ben GABARDI (Hot Tubes)0:00:01
10Matthew Baranoski (Alliance Environmental)0:00:01
11Jeff Perrin0:00:02
12Ben Bertiger (Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling)
13Mathew Lipscomb (Fulton Flyers Devo)0:00:02
14Brian Lark0:00:02
15Ryan Gadow (Tieni Duro)0:00:03
16Steven Kendall (Ncvc/inova Health Systems)0:00:03
17Evan KIRK0:00:03
18Alexander Kusztyk (Southern California Velo)0:00:03
19Christopher Flanagan (All Sport-team Swift)
20Amir Merali (Laser Es)0:00:04
21Thomas Wrona (Raleigh Allstars Cycling Team)0:00:04
22David Goodman (Frazier Cycling)0:00:05
23Evan Wynn (Asheville Youth Cycling)
24John Piasta (All Sport-team Swift)0:00:05
25Ben Barthel (Eschlon)0:00:06
26Rhys Rathbun (5280)0:00:06
27Joseph Christensen (Rocket Sports Racing)0:00:06
28Andrew Lanier (Team Specialized Racing Junior)0:00:06
29William Zellmer (Hammer Nutrition/mjcf)0:00:06
30Alexander Freund (Davis Bike Club)0:00:07
31Dominic Galenti
32Andrew Dillman (Red Zone Cycling)0:00:53
33Michael Pincus (Pearland Cycles Racing Pb Mshc)0:01:06
34Joe Prettyman (Beaverton Bicycling Club)0:01:32
35Colin Krebsbach (Asc Racing/redline)0:04:38
36John (Jack) Funk (Team Power Train)
37William Rader (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
38Dean Haas (5280 Magazine)
39yuma koishi (Sjbc\sugar Crm)
40Gregory Daniel
41Erik Volotzky (Major Motion)0:04:38
42Zachary Semian (Team Alliance Environmental)
43Drew Bercaw (One Call Now)
44Aaron Shaw (Mnjrc)
45David Benkoski (Team Specialized Racing)
46Jos Chalmers
47Macky FRANKS0:04:38
48Conor Klupar
49Ruben DEL CRISTO
50Spencer Jordan (Tyson Racing)
51Cesar Simmons
52Andy Su
53Cameron KENNINGTON (Fulton Flyers Devo)
54Thomas Oliver (Cullman Cycling Club)0:04:38
55Tyler Hanson (Tieni Duro)
56Alistair Eeckman (Team Specialized Racing Junior)
57Derek Courtney (Southern California Velo)
58Daniel Bush
59Gento Kusano (Sjbc/sugarcrm)
60Cesar Lopez
61Chris LaBerge (Team Specialized Racing Junior)0:04:38
DNSAlex DAYTON
DNSTaylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah)
DNSErnesto Santiesteban
DNSMatthew Spinks (Team Metra/ Wendy's P/b Cycles)
DNSTaylor Tongate (Sho-air/sonance)
DNFJ Fette (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNFLogan HASKEW
DNFMichael Reidenbach
DNFPaul Lynch (Mystic Velo Club)
DNFAasin Taylor (Major Motion)
DNFBenjamin Wolfe

Women - JR - 10-12
1Emma White (CVRC)0:28:33
2Ciara Hopkins (Orlando Road Club)0:00:01
3Abigail Aldridge (Frazier Cycling)0:00:48
4Rachel Cross (Sho-air/sonance)0:00:49
5Julyn Aguila (Major Motion)0:01:21
6Jenna Gardner (Pcim)0:01:23
7Amelia Tanner (Jetcycling)0:01:53
8Sophia Fuller (Rocket Sports-trek)0:02:46
9Victoria Gates (Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den)
10Hhannah McDade (Beaverton Bike Club)0:02:46
11Fransiska Barthel
12Veda Gerasimek (One Call Now)
13Kristin Wolfe (Sjbc/sugarcrm)
14Courtney Comer (Acqua Al 2/san Diego Bicycle C)0:02:46

Women - JR - 13-14
1Sarah Huang (NOVA IS Corp)0:36:33
2Bailey Semian (Team Vortex Cycling Club)0:00:00
3Zoe Frazier (Frazier Cycling)0:00:01
4Michelle Blake (Colavita Central Florida)0:00:01
5Katrina Howard (Vapor Racing Team)0:00:02
6Ashley StPierre (Byrds)0:00:02
7Melissa Goodman (Frazier Cycling)0:00:02
8Dominique Shore (Frazier Cycling)0:00:03
9Hannah Mossman0:00:03
10Dominique van den Dries (Proman Hit Squad)0:00:03
11Eryn Maris0:00:08
12Colleen Cross (Sho-air/sonance)0:00:10
13Zoey Grenier (Kaladi)0:00:11
14Claire Jensen (Proman Hit Squad)0:00:13
15Savannah Blake (BYRDS)0:00:13
16Lucia CARENO0:02:36
17Andrea Casebolt (RAD Racing)
18Payton Thomas (Metro Vw)0:02:36
19Cheryl Wells
DNSTara McCormick (Cal Pacific Export Packers Rac)
DNSSara Youmans (BYRDS)

Women - JR - 15-16
1Grace Alexander (Byrds)0:37:37
2Ruth Winder (Proman Hit Squad)
3Somersby Jenkins (Echelon Of Santa Barbara)0:00:00
4Ashlyn Gerber (All Sport-Team Swift)0:00:01
5Alexis Ryan (Major Motion Development)0:00:01
6Kaitlyn Lawrence (Team Vortex Cycling Club)0:00:07
7Antonina Esposto (Young Medalists)0:00:07
8Briana Mommer (CVC)0:00:08
9Hannah Hayduk (Team Alliance Environmental)0:00:08
10Karla Lopez (Major Motion Development)0:00:08
11Jacqueline Denny (Gp Velotek)0:00:12
12Nora Bengel (Mnjrc)0:00:12
13Jillian Gardner (Pcim)0:00:14
14Emily Shields (Carolina Masters Cycling Club)
15Larisa Wade (Valley (cbc Racing))0:00:19
16Katherine Shields0:00:21
17Nina Gummadi0:00:21
18Brittney Hartley (Frazier Cycling)
DNSEmily Shields (Carolina Masters Cycling Club)
DNFKennedy Bizer (Black Sheep Cycling)
DNFFiona Graham
DNFSophie Wilson

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews