Skip to main content

Sylvestri and Palmer win Chile Challenge Pro GRT

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Sylvestri0:05:42.3
2Joey Schusler (Yeti / Fox Shox Factory)0:00:10.1
3Cody Warren0:00:11.1
4Austin Hackett Klaube0:00:13.2
5Chris Higgerson0:00:15.4
6Zach Graveson (Fort Lewis College)0:00:17.5
7Andrew Terry0:00:18.4
8Kellen Lutz0:00:20.6
9Kyle Hogan0:00:21.3
10Adam Digby0:00:21.8
11Ryan Paquette0:00:22.2
12Scott Countryman0:00:23.2
13Chris Boice0:00:23.9
14Johnathon Keep0:00:24.2
15Joseph Picchiottino0:00:24.7
16Harrison Ory0:00:25.6
17Waylon Smith0:00:28.8
18Dillon Lemarr0:00:29.6
19Kiran Mackinnon0:00:29.7
20Ryan Walker0:00:29.8
21Riley Mueller0:00:29.9
22Matthew Thompson0:00:30.1
23Steven Wentz0:00:31.4
24Philip Wheeler0:00:34.4
25Daniel Weinman0:00:36.2
26Bo Macarthur (Bicycle Emporium)0:00:36.9
27David Seaquist0:00:39.6
28Lucas Cowan (Northern Arizona University)0:00:42.8
29William Lujan0:00:44.3
30Andre Pepin0:00:44.5
31Antonio Gradillas0:00:46.2
31Wiley Kaupas
33Greg Glynn0:00:49.8
34Blair Reed0:01:02.6
35Matson Hunter0:01:04.0
36Andrew Dean0:01:12.3
37Micah Vanhorn0:01:15.4
38Mihai Moga0:01:25.9
39Scott Gladu0:01:28.4
DNFDoug Ewer996
DNFLarry Greene996
DNFMikey Haderer996
DNFPaul Mcsparin996
DNFTrevor Trinkino999

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wendy Palmer0:07:23.2
2Amber Price0:00:57.5
3Katy Hanlon0:02:18.4
4Christen Boyer0:04:07.5

Cat. 1 Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cole Picchiottino0:05:52.9
2Shane Leslie0:00:01.5
3Chase Nelson0:00:13.9
4Galen Carter0:00:23.4
5Jason Schroeder0:00:24.1
6Niko Kilik0:00:27.1
7Tanner Spence0:00:32.9
8Tyler Spence0:00:33.7
9Dylan Unger0:00:34.9
10Charlie Harrison0:00:39.1
11Jack Dean0:00:42.3
12Todd Renwick0:00:42.7
13Matthew Parker0:00:42.8
14Bryce Hermanussen0:00:43.0
15Quintin Kurtz0:00:44.1
16Demetri Triantafillou0:00:45.2
17Tyler Krenek0:00:48.2
18Oliver Vowel0:00:51.8
19Wyatt Freier0:00:52.6
20Andras Simon0:00:57.1
21Dylan Kish0:01:31.4
22Noah Fairburn0:04:14.8
23Gavin Gargiulo0:04:28.2
24Cory Holmes0:09:36.0
DNFRoy Benge999
DNFMatthew Branney999
DNFDylan Crane999
DNFMax Kaupas999
DNFAndrew Schneider996

Cat. 1 Junior women 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michelle Pederson (Bike n Sport Racing)0:09:18.9
2Samantha Kingshill0:00:50.5
3Summer Hull0:09:41.6

Cat. 1 Men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Morgan0:06:30.1
2Neal Pederson (Bike n Sport Racing)0:00:01.1
3Ryan Steele0:00:04.6
4William Dale0:00:07.3
5Curt Clemetson0:00:13.8
6David Donohue0:00:16.0
7John Lewis0:00:22.3
8Andrew Heine0:00:25.0
9James Gillespie0:00:33.2
10Bryan Redding0:00:34.4
11Jason Hofman0:00:36.4
12Randy Hall0:01:25.5
13Tony Del Grippo0:01:38.1
DNSJohnnie Kavanaugh (A Culture of Speed)

Cat. 2 Men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Cherry0:07:19.8
2Henning Plesner0:00:08.7
3Joshua Michaels0:00:22.6
4Thomas Gallasch0:00:32.6
5Joseph Mueller0:00:42.3
6George Triantafillou0:00:54.3
7Michael Knowles0:01:09.1
8Chris Hereford (Goathead Jr. Devo)0:02:10.2

Cat. 1 Men 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Harris0:06:18.1
2Kyle Lofstedt0:00:13.5
3Joe Dodds0:00:22.2
4Matt Giaraffa0:00:29.9
5Ron Huber0:00:37.7
6Noah Priegel0:00:40.5
7Coy Miller (Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire)0:00:40.7
8Moises Alarcon0:00:52.1
9Justin Richardson0:01:09.8

Cat. 2 Men 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Allen Weber0:06:01.9
2Ryan Sandlin0:00:55.0
3Eric Sunderland0:00:56.0
4Jonathan Glidden0:01:05.5
5Andrew Finesilver0:01:08.8
6Adam Croft0:01:23.2
7Joel Sears0:01:37.1
8Matthew Dzuricky0:01:38.6
9Thomas Rodriguez0:01:55.8
10Jordan Bawden0:02:03.7
11Andres Pinto0:02:08.0

Cat. 3 Men 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lee Dieckman0:07:44.3
2Sergio Cortez0:00:35.6
3James Palmer0:00:36.4
4Doug Strangfeld0:00:42.0
5Steven Litton0:00:49.8
6Tim West0:01:17.5
7Johnny Chavez0:02:03.1
8Jason Smith0:04:39.1

Cat. 1 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brian White0:06:11.9
2Jacob Hatton0:00:02.3
3Linton Judycki0:00:09.7
4Joe Barry (One Star Racing)0:00:10.2
5Thomas Mccoy0:00:13.9
6Robert Nichols0:00:16.7
7John Oddonetto0:00:19.0
8Weston Walker (University of Wyoming)0:00:21.0
9Tyler Palmer0:00:21.1
10Ty Brooks0:00:21.9
11Max Loewenstein0:00:24.0
12Christian Gonzalez0:00:25.8
13Kevin Feeney-Mosier0:00:26.4
14Logan Walker (University of Wyoming)0:00:29.6
15Israel Tilman0:00:29.6
16Bryan Pagel0:00:34.2
17Ian Supple0:00:35.1
18Calvin Davis0:00:39.4
19Kyle Fitzgerald0:00:40.4
20Benjamin Williams0:00:42.5
21Sawyer Miller0:00:45.8
22Sage Brown0:00:53.7
23Nicholas Lyle (University of Colorado Boulder)0:00:56.6
24Ryan Hockett0:01:45.2
25Sean Cruse0:01:50.2
DNSJames Fuller

Cat. 2 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandon Watson0:06:44.4
2Zachary Lowney0:00:05.9
3Luca Digby0:00:06.1
4Jake Rehfeld0:00:09.2
5Chuan Banh0:00:15.5
6Lionel Martinez0:00:17.3
7Johnny Eason0:00:21.7
8Josh Gonzales0:00:26.5
9Jay Kendall Weingardt0:00:33.3
10Jonathan Sego0:00:51.6
11Austin Hatala0:00:56.7
12Cory Haralson0:00:57.9
13Eric Ottosen0:00:58.1
14Anthony Laflam0:01:26.8
15Aaron Lovato0:01:27.7
16Marko Visnjic (CU Cycling-Boulder)0:01:36.7
17Jordan Hunter0:03:52.1
18Jonathan Litton0:06:24.6
DNSHunter Askelson
DNSPatrick Barton
DNSDavid Gladu
DNSNicholas Olson
DNSScott Preston
DNFJamie Henderson (One Star Racing)

Cat. 3 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Gavigan0:07:00.5
2Dustin Slaughter0:00:00.5
3Nick Wilvert0:00:22.5
4Andres Brizeno0:00:51.0
5James Hartshorn0:00:56.6
6Ayden Hibner-Hereford (Goathead Jr. Devo)0:01:26.2
7Scott Gallagher0:01:26.7
8Jed Bootzin0:02:14.5
9Douglas Torres (High Desert Bicycles Team)0:02:16.9

Men - 15-18 - CAT 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cole Hengeveld0:06:41.4
2Chris Anderson0:00:06.0
3Tristan Hunter0:00:07.3
4Tucker Kennedy0:00:08.4
5Tyler Heuertz0:00:12.8
6Dan Strangfeld0:00:15.0
7Bryce Helbling0:00:16.4
8Josh Pottridge0:00:21.8
9Drey Smith0:00:23.4
10Bailey Dale0:00:25.7
11Shelby Denney0:00:26.6
12Grayson Richey0:00:29.7
13Sam Cory0:00:35.9
14Triton Nelson0:00:40.5
15Devon Mcdade0:00:50.6
16Deane Long0:01:11.1
17Shane Ellis (Durango Devo)0:04:27.6
18Nicholas Haller0:13:19.9

Cat. 3 Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean Ungvarsky0:07:18.4
2Sam Vickery0:00:17.7
3Spencer Caley0:00:26.3
4Tanner Stolt0:00:36.8
5Ben Liptak0:00:51.9
6Zachary Agena0:01:00.1
7Evan Burgett0:01:00.9
8Marcus Judkins0:01:23.5
9Jakob Hurworth (Durango Devo)0:01:52.5

Junior men 14 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Stover0:07:11.2
2Armen Davis0:00:04.1
3Chase Willie (SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure)0:00:04.2
4Cedar Palmer0:00:15.8
5Quinn Reece (SMBA(Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventure)0:00:25.2
6Sam Morris0:00:29.1
7Michael Kelly0:00:32.3
8Alex Holtzen0:01:16.7
9Teddy Jaramillo0:01:28.5
10Caedon Decker0:03:58.1
11Dylan Ramos0:07:06.9
DNSTrent Del Grippo

Cat. 2 Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Krista Park0:08:23.3
2Erin Sears0:00:44.2
3Sabrina Norton0:01:35.9
4Rachel Weaver0:03:12.6

Cat. 1 Women 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lindsay Yost0:07:53.3
2Noelle Champagne0:00:28.6
3Corrine Miller (Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire)0:01:19.6

Cat. 1 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Meghan Kane (Fort Lewis College)0:08:05.5
2Amanda Cordell0:00:20.0

Cat. 2 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacqueline Thomas0:08:10.8
2Terah Blake0:00:46.2

Cat. 3 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jill Blecke0:11:24.3
2Kristen Naber0:05:13.6

Cat. 3 Junior women 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Iosco0:09:30.0

Women - Junior -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mckenna Merten0:12:29.0

Latest on Cyclingnews