Skip to main content

Younger juniors race for cross country titles

Full Results

Junior men 10 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchell Baldwin0:23:14
2Nye Yackle0:00:48
3Bryn Bingham0:01:13
4William Bobrow (Papa John's Racing Team)0:01:35
5Kerem Ayhan (Team Bulldog)
6Mark Harris (Justin's Cycling)0:02:31
7Grover Rozek (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)0:03:14
8Dylan Fluckiger0:03:16
9Wyatt Bell0:05:04
10Devin Carlson (Matrix/RBM)0:05:36
11Alec Burton0:05:47
12Mitchell Dutczak (South Chicago Wheelmen)0:06:55
-1laplance gonzalez (Montana Velo)
-1lapEthan Sanchez (ICCC-St. Louis)

Junior men 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean McELroy0:37:30
2Nathan Baldwin0:01:59
3Jake Yackle0:02:02
4Cole Avery (Fast Friday)0:02:34
5Ross Ellwood0:03:25
6Drew PalmerLeger0:03:54
7Evan Clouse (cole sport)0:04:44
8Andrew Schmidt0:05:05
9Colton Sacket0:05:39
10Scott Funston (Old Town Bicycle (OTB))0:05:46
11Ekrem Ayhan (Team Bulldog)0:05:50
12Cassidy Bailey (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:06:50
13Joshua Peterson0:08:14
14James Roloff (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))0:09:07
15Elijah Vargas (Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS)0:10:41
-1lapChase Willie
-1lapPeyton Logue
-1lapRyan Madis (J.O.N.E.S Racing)
-1lapLeo Corrales (Sun Summit Cycling Club)
-1lapJonah Sanchez (International Christian Cycling)
-1lapJack Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))
-1lapHenry Geary
-1lapR (Henry) Sandusky (Matrix Cycling Club)
-1lapAlexander LaFleur
-1lapZachary Burton
-1lapJohn Neuberger (Absolute Bikes Team)
-2lapsWilliam Roberson
-2lapsMatteo Jorgenson
DNFJonJon Drain
DNFPeter Frank
DNFBlake Harmon
DNFDavid Harris (Justin's Cycling)
DNFGriffin Smuts
DNFJames Hohenlohe (Montana Velo)

Junior men 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Blevins (Durango Devo)0:43:45
2Evan Williams0:00:27
3Zachary Peterson0:01:25
4Jacob Sacket0:01:36
5Christian Husband (Sho-air/Rock 'n Road)0:02:57
6josue Perez0:05:04
7Ben Hogan (Justin's Cycling)0:05:29
8Anders Johnson
9Henry Harris (Justin's Cycling)0:05:59
10Lance Haidet0:06:28
11Scott McGill0:06:38
12Ethan Reynolds0:07:11
13Koby Vargas0:08:45
14Logan Diekmann (Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club)0:09:09
15Justin OCamb (National Interscholastic Cycling Association (NICA))0:09:46
16Justin Clark0:12:15
-1lapCole Paton
-1lapWilliam Berger (Durango Devo)
-1lapJack Tanner
-1lapAndrew Frank
-1lapMatt Vitale
-1lapRyan Burton
-1lapRob Sandusky (Matrix Cycling Club)
-1lapBenedikt Toeldte (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))
-1lapA.J. Marino
-1lapBo Knickman (Amgen Cycling Club)
-1lapIvo Erben
-1lapAlec Miller (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))
-1lapAshton Dubroc (Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association)
-1lapSpencer Christian (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports)
-1lapian mullens
-1lapEvan Hesselbacher (Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.)
-2lapsKeenan Reynolds (Bend Endurance Academy)
-2lapsIan Crofoot (Trojans High School Mountain Bike Team)
-2lapsJim Baskin (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))
-2lapsSeth Jezek
-3lapsMichael Dearman (Matrix/RBM)
DSQJorge Munoz Jr (Dominion - Falcon Bank)
DSQBrayden Nielsen
DNFEvan Geary
DNFBo Franklin (Team F.I.Taos)

Junior women 10 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Clouse (cole sport)0:24:58
2Sydney PalmerLeger0:01:07
3Lauren Bingham0:05:43
4Cheyenne Comer (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:07:32
5Katherine Roberson0:10:23
-1lapBriana Roberson

Junior women 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Camryn Sippy (Durango Devo)0:39:10
2Alli Davis (Durango Devo)0:00:53
3Luma Randolph0:00:55
4Elizabeth Hogan (Justin's Cycling)0:01:49
5Elle Williams0:02:53
6Courtney Comer (ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:05:12
7Olivia Nicholls0:15:10
DNFVeda Gerasimek (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)
DNFAbigail Youngwerth (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))

Junior women 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiziana DeHorney (Get Out! New Mexico)0:51:05
2Ksenia Lepikhina (Tokyo Joe's Junior Development Team)0:00:50
3Hailey Swirbul0:02:21
4Haley Batten0:06:22
5Avery Morin (Team Mad Cat)0:07:14
6Madeleine Boutet0:08:28
7Anna Poulton0:09:08
-1lapCammie Robbiano (Bike World Racing)
-1lapNadina Junuzovic
-1lapHayleigh Kirkham
-2lapsMacey Grett (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))

Latest on Cyclingnews