Skip to main content

Track racing continues on day 3 of Track Worlds

Results

Men sprint qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francois Pervis (France)0:00:09.742
2Stefan Botticher (Germany)0:00:00.048
3Robert Forstemann (Germany)0:00:00.110
4Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)0:00:00.150
5Max Niederlag (Germany)0:00:00.181
6Shane Perkins (Australia)0:00:00.183
7Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)0:00:00.185
8Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)0:00:00.189
9Sam Webster (New Zealand)0:00:00.191
10Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)0:00:00.195
11Michael D'almeida (France)0:00:00.230
12Matthew Archibald (New Zealand)0:00:00.247
13Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)0:00:00.248
14Jason Kenny (Great Britain)0:00:00.259
15Daniel Ellis (Australia)0:00:00.260
16Nikita Shurshin (Russian Federation)0:00:00.286
17Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)0:00:00.288
18Damian Zielinski (Poland)0:00:00.321
19Azizulhasni Awang (Malaysia)0:00:00.324
20Bernard Esterhuizen (South Africa)0:00:00.356
21Chao Xu (People's Republic of China)0:00:00.414
22Seiichiro Nakagawa (Japan)0:00:00.419
23Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)0:00:00.425
24Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)0:00:00.439
25Christos Volikakis (Greece)0:00:00.472
26Hugo Haak (Netherlands)0:00:00.523
27Tomoyuki Kawabata (Japan)0:00:00.560
28Valentin Savitskiy (Russian Federation)0:00:00.574
29Hugo Barrette (Canada)0:00:00.617
30Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spain)0:00:00.723
DNSFabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Colombia)
DNSHersony Canelon (Venezuela)

Women omnium: Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annette Edmondson (Australia)0:00:14.027
2Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)0:00:00.138
3Laura Trott (Great Britain)0:00:00.184
4Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)0:00:00.229
5Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)0:00:00.294
6Laurie Berthon (France)0:00:00.438
7Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)0:00:00.491
8Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)0:00:00.523
9Laura Brown (Canada)0:00:00.532
10Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)0:00:00.692
11Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)0:00:00.781
12Simona Frapporti (Italy)0:00:00.865
13Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)0:00:00.924
14Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)0:00:01.049
15Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Colombia)0:00:01.114
16Katsiaryna Barazna (Belarus)0:00:01.201
17Ganna Solovei (Ukraine)0:00:01.367

Men omnium: Individual pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Gate (New Zealand)0:04:23.698
2Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)0:00:01.409
3Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)0:00:01.971
4Viktor Manakov (Russian Federation)0:00:02.187
5Tim Veldt (Netherlands)0:00:03.713
6Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)0:00:06.826
7Thomas Boudat (France)0:00:08.232
8Olivier Beer (Switzerland)0:00:08.380
9Luke Davison (Australia)0:00:09.895
10Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)0:00:10.847
11Edward Clancy (Great Britain)0:00:11.285
12Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)0:00:15.811
13Jacob Duehring (United States Of America)0:00:17.364
14Vladyslav Kreminskyi (Ukraine)0:00:17.447
15Eiya Hashimoto (Japan)0:00:18.291
16Francesco Castegnaro (Italy)0:00:25.408
17Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mexico)0:00:30.775

Women omnium: points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)25pts
2Jannie Salcedo Zambrano (Colombia)22
3Laura Trott (Great Britain)14
4Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)13
5Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)13
6Katsiaryna Barazna (Belarus)4
7Ganna Solovei (Ukraine)3
8Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)3
9Laura Brown (Canada)
10Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)
11Annette Edmondson (Australia)-11
12Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)-14
13Laurie Berthon (France)-14
14Simona Frapporti (Italy)-15
15Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)-17
16Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)-18
17Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)-20

Men sprint 1/16 finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Francois Pervis (France)
Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)
2Stefan Botticher (Germany)
Adam Ptacnik (Czech Republic)
3Robert Forstemann (Germany)
Seiichiro Nakagawa (Japan)
4Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)
Chao Xu (People's Republic of China)
5Max Niederlag (Germany)
Bernard Esterhuizen (South Africa)
6Shane Perkins (Australia)
Azizulhasni Awang (Malaysia)
7Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)
Damian Zielinski (Poland)
8Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)
Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)
9Nikita Shurshin (Russian Federation)
Sam Webster (New Zealand)
10Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)
Daniel Ellis (Australia)
11Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
Michael D'almeida (France)
12Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)
Matthew Archibald (New Zealand)

Men sprint 1/8 finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Francois Pervis (France)
Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)
2Stefan Botticher (Germany)
Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
3Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)
Robert Forstemann (Germany)
4Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)
Nikita Shurshin (Russian Federation)
5Max Niederlag (Germany)
Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)
6Shane Perkins (Australia)
Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)

Men sprint 1/8 finals repecharges
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)
Nikita Shurshin (Russian Federation)
Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)
2Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
Robert Forstemann (Germany)
Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)

Men omnium: Scratch
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Edward Clancy (Great Britain)
2Thomas Boudat (France)
3Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
4Vladyslav Kreminskyi (Ukraine)
5Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)
6Viktor Manakov (Russian Federation)
7Aaron Gate (New Zealand)
8Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)
9Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)
10Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mexico)
11Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)
12Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)
13Jacob Duehring (United States Of America)
14Olivier Beer (Switzerland)
15Francesco Castegnaro (Italy)
16Eiya Hashimoto (Japan)
17Luke Davison (Australia)

Men omnium: time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Clancy (Great Britain)0:01:01.691
2Tim Veldt (Netherlands)0:00:01.443
3Thomas Boudat (France)0:00:01.705
4Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)0:00:01.713
5Aaron Gate (New Zealand)0:00:01.964
6Olivier Beer (Switzerland)0:00:01.991
7Viktor Manakov (Russian Federation)0:00:02.172
8Luke Davison (Australia)0:00:02.296
9Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)0:00:02.640
10Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)0:00:03.760
11Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)0:00:03.828
12Vladyslav Kreminskyi (Ukraine)0:00:04.162
13Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)0:00:04.175
14Jacob Duehring (United States Of America)0:00:04.606
15Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mexico)0:00:04.665
16Eiya Hashimoto (Japan)0:00:05.246
17Francesco Castegnaro (Italy)0:00:07.074

Men omnium: Overall final standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Boudat (France)24pts
2Tim Veldt (Netherlands)28
3Viktor Manakov (Russian Federation)32
4Aaron Gate (New Zealand)34
5Edward Clancy (Great Britain)35
6Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)38
7Olivier Beer (Switzerland)55
8Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)56
9Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)56
10Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)57
11Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)57
12Eiya Hashimoto (Japan)68
13Luke Davison (Australia)71
14Vladyslav Kreminskyi (Ukraine)73
15Jacob Duehring (United States Of America)74
16Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mexico)91
17Francesco Castegnaro (Italy)93
DSQJasper De Buyst (Belgium)

Women omnium: Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)
2Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)
3Annette Edmondson (Australia)
4Laura Trott (Great Britain)
5Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)
6Laura Brown (Canada)
7Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Colombia)
8Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)
9Laurie Berthon (France)
10Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)
11Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)
12Katsiaryna Barazna (Belarus)
13Simona Frapporti (Italy)
14Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)
15Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)
16Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China)
17Ganna Solovei (Ukraine)

Women points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Cure (Australia)38pts
2Stephanie Pohl (Germany)35
3Jasmin Glaesser (Canada)32
4Katie Archibald (Great Britain)25
5Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Colombia)24
6Caroline Ryan (Ireland)21
7Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)21
8Anastasia Chulkova (Russian Federation)21
9Julie Leth (Denmark)9
10Dominguez Masague (Cuba)6
11Wan Yiu Wong (Hong Kong, China)6
12Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)4
13Kelly Druyts (Belgium)4
14Elizabeth Newell (United States Of America)3
15Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)1
16Volha Masiukovich (Belarus)
17Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)
18Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)
19Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)-20

Women sprint finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kristina Vogel (Germany)
2Tianshi Zhong (People's Republic of China)
3Junhong Lin (People's Republic of China)
4Jessica Varnish (Great Britain)
5Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)
6Stephanie Morton (Australia)
7Anna Meares (Australia)
8Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong, China)
9Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)
10Miriam Welte (Germany)
11Virginie Cueff (France)
12Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
13Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba)
14Olivia Montauban (France)
15Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands)
16Olga Streltsova (Russian Federation)
17Fatehah Mustapa (Malaysia)
18Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)
19Kayono Maeda (Japan)
20Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Colombia)
21Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz (Mexico)
22Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
23Shanne Braspennincx (Netherlands)
24Olena Tsos (Ukraine)
25Frany Maria Fong Echevarria (Mexico)

Men sprint 5th-8th
#Rider Name (Country) Team
5Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
6Max Niederlag (Germany)
7Jeffrey Hoogland (Netherlands)
8Shane Perkins (Australia)

Latest on Cyclingnews