Skip to main content

Beaumont tops men's downhill qualifying

Elite men
1Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:04:42.440
2Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:04:43.480
3Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:04:44.098
4Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:04:45.369
5Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:04:45.655
6Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:04:46.160
7Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized0:04:46.574
8Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:04:47.062
9Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:04:48.344
10Brook MacDonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team0:04:48.585
11George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:04:48.779
12Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:04:48.827
13Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:04:49.149
14Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:04:49.594
15Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:04:50.020
16Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre International0:04:51.040
17Luke Strobel (USA)0:04:51.317
18Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:04:51.374
19Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:04:51.984
20Sam Dale (GBr)0:04:52.215
21Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek0:04:52.547
22Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:04:52.564
23Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:04:52.660
24Greg Williamson (GBr)0:04:53.084
25Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott110:04:53.167
26Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School ASD0:04:53.247
27Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International0:04:53.290
28Julien Camellini (Fra)0:04:54.179
29Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing0:04:54.316
30Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense0:04:54.637
31Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:04:54.815
32Richard Thomas (GBr)0:04:54.850
33Dan Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:04:55.210
34Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense0:04:55.663
35Jack Reading (GBr)0:04:56.010
36Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team0:04:56.470
37Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International0:04:56.902
38Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:04:56.952
39Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:04:57.260
40George Gannicott (GBr)0:04:57.323
41Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:04:57.459
42Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:04:57.625
43Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:04:57.681
44Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:04:58.169
45Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:04:58.341
46Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School ASD0:04:58.643
47Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team0:04:58.988
48Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)0:04:59.058
49Oliver Burton (GBr)0:04:59.084
50Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:04:59.172
51Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:04:59.310
52Fraser Mcglone (GBr)0:04:59.599
53Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:04:59.607
54Scott Mears (GBr)0:04:59.897
55Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:04:59.997
56Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona0:05:00.056
57Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:05:00.083
58Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade0:05:00.410
59Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:05:01.122
60Nico Vink (Bel) Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team0:05:02.288
61Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)0:05:02.313
62Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:05:02.573
63Mark Scott (GBr)0:05:02.594
64Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:05:02.674
65Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:05:02.930
66Filip Polc (Svk)0:05:02.981
67Matthew Beer (Can)0:05:03.154
68Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)0:05:03.538
69Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof0:05:03.632
70Francisco Pardal (Por)0:05:04.036
71Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:05:04.138
72Joe Barnes (GBr)0:05:04.224
73Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:05:04.228
74Andreas Sieber (Ger)0:05:04.289
75Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)0:05:04.440
76Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:05:04.552
77Ralph Jones (GBr)0:05:04.575
78Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing0:05:04.861
79Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:05:04.874
80Richard Rude Jr (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:05:05.008
81Robert Smith (GBr)0:05:05.086
82Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:05:05.199
83Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:05:05.474
84Dean Lucas (Aus)0:05:05.477
85Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:05:05.539
86Adam Brayton (GBr)0:05:06.131
87Martin Knapec (Svk)0:05:06.219
88Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:05:06.303
89Emyr Davies (GBr)0:05:06.442
90Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:05:06.513
91Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)0:05:06.524
92Emanuel Pombo (Por)0:05:07.570
93Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:05:07.886
94Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:05:07.939
95Christopher McGlinchey (Irl)0:05:08.049
96Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:05:08.055
97Dan Sheridan (Irl)0:05:08.221
98Joe Connell (GBr)0:05:08.317
99Bryn Dickerson (NZl)0:05:08.425
100Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees0:05:08.563
101Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team0:05:08.728
102Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC-Intense0:05:08.800
103James Stock (GBr)0:05:08.975
104Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:05:08.987
105Kyle Sangers (Can)0:05:09.011
106Iraitz Etxebarria (Spa)0:05:09.119
107Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:05:09.841
108Leo Combee (Ned) Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team0:05:10.129
109Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:05:10.174
110Ewan Doherty (Irl)0:05:10.942
111Luke Stevens (Can)0:05:11.285
112Scott Laughland (Irl)0:05:11.430
113David Trummer (Aut)0:05:11.520
114Daniel Pombo (Por)0:05:11.523
115Joel Chidley (GBr)0:05:11.524
116Miran Vauh (Slo)0:05:11.675
117Geoffrey Cholley (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:05:11.963
118Josh Lowe (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:05:12.008
119Ludovic May (Swi)0:05:12.067
120Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Axo/Pro-Gest0:05:12.611
121Jakob Thunell (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing0:05:12.981
122Remi Gauvin (Can)0:05:14.668
123Carlo Caire (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:05:14.708
124Robert Williams (GBr)0:05:14.983
125Florian Arthus (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:05:15.133
126Richard Leacock (NZl)0:05:15.587
127Bernardo Neves (Bra)0:05:15.764
128Rick Balbierer (Ger)0:05:16.049
129Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:05:16.336
130Thiago Velardi (Bra)0:05:18.564
131Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:05:19.211
132Markus Planitzer (Aut)0:05:19.247
133Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:05:19.918
134Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:05:20.925
135Alexis Pujol (Fra)0:05:21.302
136Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:05:21.505
137Snorre Setrom Taftö (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica0:05:21.697
138Jamie Lyall (NZl)0:05:21.864
139Clément Benoit (Fra)0:05:22.167
140Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:05:22.615
141Lars Peyer (Swi) SC-Intense0:05:23.892
142Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel)0:05:24.370
143Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:05:28.621
144Ruben Martins (Por)0:05:30.981
145Edward Smith (GBr)0:05:31.295
146Guilherme Renke (Bra)0:05:32.100
147Gerard Wolfe (Irl)0:05:32.869
148Johannes Karlberg (Swe)0:05:37.459
149Fergus Lamb (GBr)0:05:42.152
150Casper Burenby (Swe)0:05:44.289
151Noel Niederberger (Swi) Scott110:05:46.117
152Edward Masters (NZl)0:05:47.131
153Knut Jorgen Lokas (Nor)0:05:48.133
154Erik-Lennart Purres (Est)0:06:05.713
155Riku Lansio (Fin)0:08:54.182
DNFThibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
DNFGuillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride
DNFHarry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
DNFSteve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
DNFBilly Matthews (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate
DNFFreddie Oxley (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate
DNFBasil Weber (Swi)
DNFReece Potter (NZl)
DNFRonan Taylor (GBr)
DNFAnders Sahlen (Swe)
DNFSeanan O'Riordan (Irl)
DNFGreg Callaghan (Irl)
DNSNeko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing
DNSOliwer Kangas (Swe)
DNSWalter Belli (Ita)
DNSJoel Moore (GBr)
DNSPeter Williams (GBr)
DNSDavid Schinnerl (Aut)

Elite women
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:05:15.146
2Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:05:25.106
3Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott110:05:26.745
4Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott110:05:33.701
5Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:05:36.466
6Anita Molcik (Aut)0:05:38.229
7Tracy Moseley (GBr)0:05:39.649
8Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International0:05:42.952
9Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:05:43.033
10Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.fr0:05:46.733
11Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:05:48.911
12Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:05:50.277
13Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:05:50.391
14Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:05:51.380
15Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:05:52.329
16Miranda Miller (Can)0:05:54.481
17Sarah Newman (GBr)0:05:59.048
18Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:05:59.517
19Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)0:06:00.750
20Tahnee Seagrave (GBr)0:06:01.182
21Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:06:01.767
22Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop0:06:02.177
23Emily Horridge (GBr)0:06:05.658
24Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:06:06.909
25Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:06:07.752
26Sarah Atkin (NZl)0:06:10.139
27Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:06:14.480
28Sandra Reynier (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie0:06:18.651
29Josefine Björkman (Swe)0:06:18.774
30Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC-Intense0:06:24.497
31Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:06:31.958
32Mary Moncorge (Fra)0:06:40.142
33Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team0:06:47.912
34Adrienne Schneider (USA)0:06:55.339
35Rosie Smith (GBr)0:07:01.277
36Monet Adams (GBr)0:07:02.584
37Esther Sands (GBr)0:07:16.995
DNSGabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade
DNSOliveira De Souza (Bra)
DNSMelissa Buhl (USA)

Latest on Cyclingnews