Skip to main content

Rissveds wins women's U23 in Albstadt

Image 1 of 18

Jenny Rissveds wins

Jenny Rissveds wins (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 2 of 18

Fast start

Fast start (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 3 of 18

Podium: Alessandra Keller, Jenny Rissveds, Kate Courtney

Podium: Alessandra Keller, Jenny Rissveds, Kate Courtney (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 4 of 18

Ramona Forchini (Strueby-Bixs Team)

Ramona Forchini (Strueby-Bixs Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 5 of 18

Malene Degn (Denmark)

Malene Degn (Denmark) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 6 of 18

Alessandra Keller (Strueby-Bixs Team)

Alessandra Keller (Strueby-Bixs Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 7 of 18

Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team)

Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 8 of 18

Shayna Powless (Team USA)

Shayna Powless (Team USA) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 9 of 18

Alice Barnes (Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team)

Alice Barnes (Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 10 of 18

Margot Moschetti (Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB

Margot Moschetti (Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB (Image credit: Robert Arnold)
Image 11 of 18

Kate Courtney (Specialized Racing)

Kate Courtney (Specialized Racing) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 12 of 18

Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team)

Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 13 of 18

Lisa Rabensteiner (Focus XC Italy Team) leads a chase group

Lisa Rabensteiner (Focus XC Italy Team) leads a chase group (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 14 of 18

Margot Moschetti (Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB

Margot Moschetti (Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 15 of 18

Alessandra Keller (Strueby-Bixs Team) leads Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team)

Alessandra Keller (Strueby-Bixs Team) leads Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 16 of 18

Ramona Forchini (Strueby-Bixs Team)

Ramona Forchini (Strueby-Bixs Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 17 of 18

Alessandra Keller (Strueby-Bixs Team) leads Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team)

Alessandra Keller (Strueby-Bixs Team) leads Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)
Image 18 of 18

World Cup leader Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team)

World Cup leader Jenny Rissveds (Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team) (Image credit: Robert Jones)

Brief Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team1:22:57
2Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strueby-Bixs Team0:00:49
3Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing0:03:04
4Malene Degn (Den) Denmark0:04:07
5Margot Moschetti (Fra) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team0:04:33
6Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strueby-Bixs Team0:04:58
7Ling Yang (Chn)0:06:11
8Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team0:06:44
9Olga Terentyeva (Rus)0:07:31
10Alice Barnes (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team0:07:43

Latest on Cyclingnews