Skip to main content

Huber and Kleinhans wins Grand Raid

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Urs Huber (Swi)6:05:13
2Christoph Sauser (Swi)0:00:09
3Lukas Buchli (Swi)0:08:56
4Jérémy Huguenin (Swi)0:15:48
5Todd Wells (USA)0:15:58
6Karl Platt (Ger)0:16:21
7Alban Lakata (Aut)0:17:27
8Juri Ragnoli (Ita)0:22:22
9Robert Mennen (Ger)0:22:28
10Hannes Genze (Ger)0:22:29
11Tim Bohme (Ger)0:28:58
12Matthias Leisling (Ger)0:29:04
13Luca Ronchi (Ita)0:35:04
14Stéphane Monnet (Swi)0:37:04
15Erik Kleinhans (RSA)0:38:26
16Thomas Dietsch (Fra)0:38:54
17Damian Perrin (Swi)0:39:07
18Oliver Zurbrugg (Swi)0:41:51
19Philipp Gerber (Swi)0:44:19
20Zoltan Vigh (Hun)0:48:17
21Andras Szatmary (Hun)0:49:20
22Arnaud Rapillard (Swi)0:50:10
23David Schöggl (Aut)0:51:20
24Marzio Deho (Ita)0:53:15
25Andreas Seewald (Ger)0:57:53
26Stephane Rapillard (Swi)1:06:23
27Christophe Bassons (Fra)1:11:22
28Gijs Dohmen (Ned)1:11:48
29Felix Fritzsch (Ger)1:14:19
30Michael Montandon (Swi)1:14:39
31Chrisophe Daniel (Swi)1:14:40
32Anthony Grand (Swi)1:15:53
33Vincent Flueck (Swi)1:15:55
34Marc Donzé (Swi)1:16:34
35Mathias Alig (Swi)1:22:31
36Alain Darbellay (Swi)1:22:53
37Tristan Blanchard (Swi)1:23:57
38Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa)1:27:12
39Jonathan Schottler (USA)1:27:29
40Alexander Geelhaar (Ger)1:29:04
41Chris Cowlings (GBr)1:29:16
42Romain Bouther (Fra)1:30:30
43Franz Hofer (Ita)1:35:33
44Laurent Dujols (Fra)1:35:47
45Frantisek Rabon (Cze)1:36:53
46David Hehenberger (Aut)1:40:21
47Gregory Vittoz (Fra)1:42:12
48Frederic Ischard (Fra)1:44:43
49Joel Niederberger (Swi)1:48:10
50André Costa Resende (Por)1:53:22
51Antoine Combet (Fra)1:53:44
52Arnaud Allemand (Fra)1:56:25
53Théo Charnay (Fra)1:57:22
54Simon Gremaud (Swi)2:01:06
55Ulrich Rose (Ger)2:01:27
56Roland Danner (Ger)2:08:34
57Olaf Nutzsche (Ger)2:12:00
58Anthony White (GBr)2:14:08
59Bastien Dieffenthaler (Fra)2:14:30
60Petar Karada (Slo)2:14:53
61Martijn Solleveld (Ned)2:16:14
62Richard Rothwell (GBr)2:18:33
63Cedric Smets (Bel)2:18:50
64Simon Bastin (Bel)2:21:29
65Marco Cenedella (Ita)2:25:15
66Alexander Sommer (Aut)2:32:38
67Antoine Tandeau De Marsac (Fra)2:36:58
68Alexandre Mamet (Fra)2:38:34
69David Schwendemann (Ger)2:38:59
70Manuel Schiffmann (Swi)2:41:38
71Martin Krieg (Ger)2:43:09
72Nikolaus Syc (Ger)2:43:23
73Pierre Provin (Fra)2:43:28
74Alexandre Chauvin (Fra)2:50:51
75Kevin Mori (Ned)2:51:45
76Bert Rabau (Bel)2:52:13
77Vincent Arrigault (Fra)2:52:51
78Pascal Fleurence (Fra)2:54:13
79Tom De Groote (Bel)2:55:35
80José Villanueva (Spa)2:57:59
81Jean Yves Bouillet (Fra)2:58:00
82Jean-Marie Alofs (Bel)2:58:14
83Olivier Boubet (Fra)3:00:40
84Matthias Brenner (Ger)3:03:37
85Ian Palmer (GBr)3:07:50
86Yohann Ouvrier Buffet (Fra)3:11:49
87Remi Jouannin (Fra)3:12:39
88Felix Eberle (Ger)3:13:40
89Kyle Ward (Aus)3:15:28
90Charlie Evans (GBr)3:23:13
91Anthony Morris (GBr)
92Vittorio Claudio Gualtieri (Ita)3:25:06
93Corentin Draux (Bel)3:25:28
94Massimo Denarier (Ita)3:31:04
95Jan Jeschke (Ger)3:32:57
96Berenguer Juan Antonio Gonzales (Spa)3:36:22
97Jerome Dugat (Fra)3:37:52
98Robert Waller (GBr)3:40:20
99Fabien Lacroix (Fra)3:41:53
100Damien Anderegg (Swi)3:44:24
101Sanchez Manuel Luengo (Spa)3:46:03
102Simon Doyle (Irl)4:01:25
103Guillaume Mauny (Fra)4:07:56
104Frigyes Nagy (Ned)4:10:21
105Tommy Riffiod (Fra)4:15:25
106Olivier Moutenet (Fra)4:18:04
107Mike Blewitt (Aus)4:22:53
108Serge Poos (Lux)4:23:38
109Vittorio Scesa (Ita)4:26:46
110Rosa Jesus Fernandez (Spa)4:28:50
111Pierre-Olivier Gendreau (Fra)4:45:14
112Alan Thomas (GBr)4:55:18
113Martin Strik (Ned)5:15:09
114Reynald Christ (Fra)5:22:42
115Jean Pierre Scarton (Fra)5:24:04
116Jose Sustacha (Spa)6:12:12

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ariane Kleinhans (Swi)7:49:55
2Sabine Sommer (Aut)0:21:39
3Florence Darbellay (Swi)0:40:11
4Cornelia Hug (Swi)0:49:36
5Stéphanie Gutknecht (Swi)1:02:40
6Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)1:19:36
7Barbara Liardet (Swi)1:34:02
8Sandrine Ponsard (Fra)1:50:21
9Iwona Szmid (Pol)2:13:20

Latest on Cyclingnews