Iserbyt wins men's U23 title at UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships

Eli Iserbyt (Belgium) claimed Belgium’s second rainbow jersey of the weekend in the U23 men’s race at the UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships, riding solo to the line after a mid-race attack. Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands) took silver, 28 seconds back, while Yan Gras (France) took bronze at 35 seconds.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eli Iserbyt (Belgium)0:50:54
2Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)0:00:28
3Yan Gras (France)0:00:35
4Adam Toupalík (Czech Republic)0:01:25
5Thijs Aerts (Belgium)0:01:44
6Antoine Benoist (France)0:01:55
7Sieben Wouters (Netherlands)0:02:25
8Jakob Dorigoni (Italy)0:02:56
9Gage Hecht (United States Of America)0:03:04
10Timo Kielich (Belgium)0:03:11
11Yannick Peeters (Belgium)0:03:24
12Toon Vandebosch (Belgium)0:03:26
13Eddy Fine (France)0:03:43
14Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain)0:03:46
15Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)0:03:57
16Thymen Arensman (Netherlands)0:04:01
17Lucas Dubau (France)0:04:09
18Timon Rüegg (Switzerland)0:04:12
19Kelvin Bakx (Netherlands)0:04:14
20Daniel Tulett (Great Britain)0:04:17
21Stefano Sala (Italy)0:04:32
22Maik Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)0:04:38
23Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland)0:04:47
24Maximilian Möbis (Germany)0:05:34
25Ben Turner (Great Britain)0:05:42
26Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain)0:05:48
27Jens Dekker (Netherlands)0:05:52
28Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)0:05:56
29Grant Ellwood (United States Of America)0:06:06
30Jelle Schuermans (Belgium)0:06:19
31Joshua Dubau (France)0:06:38
32Daniel Smarzaro (Italy)0:06:45
33Matteo Vidoni (Italy)0:07:04
34Spencer Petrov (United States Of America)0:07:15
35Matej Ulik (Slovakia)0:07:29
36Denzel Stephenson (United States Of America)0:07:50
37Félix Schreiber (Luxembourg)0:07:59
38Josef Jelínek (Czech Republic)0:08:06
39Maxx Chance (United States Of America)0:08:17
40Nicholas Smith (Australia)0:08:21
41ŠTepán Schubert (Czech Republic)0:08:56
42Mario Junquera San Millan (Spain)0:09:07
43Antonio Folcarelli (Italy)0:09:19
44Tomasz Budzinski (Poland)0:10:06
45Nicholas Diniz (Canada)0:10:18
46Frederik Hähnel (Germany)0:10:35
47Andreas Lund Andresen (Denmark)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Johan Jacobs (Switzerland)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Carl Erik Schoulgin Sørensen (Denmark)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Rasmus Wulff Nørholm Gøtke (Denmark)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Hannes Forsby (Sweden)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Hijiri Oda (Japan)Row 52 - Cell 2
54David Conroy (Ireland)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Ben Walkerden (Australia)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Wojciech Ceniuch (Poland)Row 55 - Cell 2
57William Ockenden (Australia)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Gustaf Darrasson ISLRow 57 - Cell 2
59Declan Prosser (Australia)Row 58 - Cell 2
DNFEric Brunner (United States Of America)Row 59 - Cell 2
DNFJakub Šulc (Czech Republic)Row 60 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1