Skip to main content

Ziliute takes stage, overall with time bonus

Full results
1Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi2:32:34
2Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
3Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
4Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
5Denise Zuckermandel (Ger)
6Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
7Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)
8Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain
9Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
10Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
12Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian Federation
13Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
14Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Federation
15Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
16Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
17Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)
19Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada
20Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
21Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
22Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)
23Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
24Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs
25Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
26Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
27Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
28Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
29Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
30Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi
31Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain
32Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
33Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain
34Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs
35Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
36Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
37Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation
38Franziska Merten (Ger)
39Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain
40Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian Federation
41Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)
42Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
43Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation
44Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
45Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
46Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
47Annick Le Helley (Fra)
48Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi
49Helen Wyman (GBr) Vienne Futuroscope
50Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
51Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
52Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
53Nikki Harris (GBr) Great Britain
54Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
55Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi
56Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
57Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
58Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:00:26
59Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger)0:00:29
60Hannah Mayho (GBr) Great Britain
61Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
62Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
63Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
64Mélanie Bravard (Fra)
65Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
66Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:00:44
67Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:00:46
68Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:01:02
69Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada
70Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
71Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)0:01:18
72Heather Logan (Can) Canada
73Lisa Maria Degle (Ger)
74Emmanuelle Brossard (Fra)
75Hiroko Shimada (Jpn)
76Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
77Veronique Staes (Bel)0:02:40
78Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
79Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
80Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)0:06:50
81Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra)0:07:46
82Leah Guloien (Can) Canada0:17:13
83Alison Testroete (Can) Canada
DNFEmma Silversides (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNFCatrine Josefsson (Swe) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
DNSAlexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Federation

Final general classification
1Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi13:36:18
2Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:00:10
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:22
4Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:25
5Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:00:33
6Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain0:00:35
7Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:38
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:00:44
9Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs
10Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
11Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi
12Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)
13Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
14Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs
15Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
16Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
17Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
19Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain
20Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
21Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain0:00:49
22Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:00:53
23Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)0:00:54
24Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:56
25Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:57
26Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:02:52
27Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:03:20
28Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:07:03
29Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:07:32
30Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:08:37
31Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:09:08
32Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:09:14
33Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:09:16
34Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)0:09:20
35Denise Zuckermandel (Ger)0:09:24
36Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Federation
37Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
38Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
39Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation
40Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
41Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian Federation
42Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi
43Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
44Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
45Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
46Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
47Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
48Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Fenixs
49Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain
50Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System
51Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago0:09:34
52Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago
53Nikki Harris (GBr) Great Britain0:09:46
54Mélanie Bravard (Fra)0:09:53
55Helen Wyman (GBr) Vienne Futuroscope0:09:54
56Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:10:26
57Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:11:27
58Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:11:36
59Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:11:39
60Annick Le Helley (Fra)0:11:55
61Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:11:59
62Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian Federation0:12:08
63Hiroko Shimada (Jpn)0:13:29
64Franziska Merten (Ger)0:16:31
65Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango - Champion System0:16:50
66Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs0:16:53
67Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger)0:17:00
68Audrey Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:19:11
69Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:19:42
70Moriah Macgregor (Can) Canada0:20:07
71Lisa Maria Degle (Ger)0:20:23
72Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)0:21:52
73Heather Logan (Can) Canada0:23:38
74Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra)0:25:41
75Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)0:25:50
76Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:27:13
77Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:36:21
78Hannah Mayho (GBr) Great Britain0:37:47
79Alison Testroete (Can) Canada0:38:50
80Emmanuelle Brossard (Fra)0:42:20
81Veronique Staes (Bel)0:43:05
82Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)0:53:50
83Leah Guloien (Can) Canada0:56:04

Points classification
1Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi110pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team75
3Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam71
4Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope63
5Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team62
6Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain58
7Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago57
8Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada35
9Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team34
10Denise Zuckermandel (Ger)30

Mountains classification
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team72pts
2Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi36
3Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam24
4Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)16
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team16
6Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team16
7Alison Testroete (Can) Canada8
8Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain8
9Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation8
10Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team4

Young rider classification
1Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada13:36:51
2Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:11
3Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain
4Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23
5Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion0:02:47
6Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:06:30
7Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:06:59
8Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo0:08:04
9Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:08:41
10Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)0:08:47
Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews