Skip to main content

Vos solos to win in Avord

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit2:36:44
2Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:00:19
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:01:33
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:35
8Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia
9Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
10Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
11Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
12Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
14Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
15Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
16Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
17Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
18Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
19Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
20Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
21Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
22Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
23Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
24Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
25Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
26Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
27Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
28Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
29Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
30Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
31Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek
32Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women
33Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo
34Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
35Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
36Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:42
37Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women0:01:45
38Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:09:01
39Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women0:11:04
40Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
41Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:17:57
42Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:21:04
43Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
44Sanne Bamelis (Bel)0:22:11
45Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:22:13
46Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
47Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
48Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
49Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
50Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
51Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
52Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
53Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
54Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
55Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
56Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
57Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)
58Marie Lindberg (Swe)
59Magdalena Weigl (Ger)
60Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
61Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
62Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
63Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK
64Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
65Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
66Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
68Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
69Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team
70Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
71Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
72Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
73Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
74Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
75Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Highroad Women
76Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women
77Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
78Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
79Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
80Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
81Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal
83Azzurra D'intino (Ita)
84Emma Marcelli (Ita)
85Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope
86Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
87Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
88Kimberly Buyl (Bel)0:27:08
89Annelies Dom (Bel)
90Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
91Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
92Daniela Reis (Por) Portugal
93Irina Coelho (Por) Portugal
94Celine Van Severen (Bel)
95Evelyn Arys (Bel)
96Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia
97Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russia
98Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
99Laure Werner (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team
100Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
101Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
102Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top
103Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
104Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
105Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
106Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
107Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal
108Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
109Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek
110Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Lointek
111Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portugal
112Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top
113Johanna Badmann (Ger)
DSQAnais Moniz (Por) Portugal
DNFSvetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
DNFMelanie Wotsch (Ger)
DNFLise Müller (Swi)
DNFCindy Vandermeulen (Bel)
DNSSara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
DNSMargot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
DNSEmmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss7:29:03
2Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women0:00:46
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:01:03
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:24
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:37
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:43
7Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:47
8Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:59
9Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:03:37
10Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women0:05:18
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:05:27
12Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:05:35
13Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:05:37
14Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:38
15Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:49
16Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:05:50
17Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
18Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top0:06:05
19Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
20Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:06:07
21Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia0:06:10
22Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
23Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad Women0:06:13
24Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:16
25Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
26Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
27Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek0:06:17
28Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team0:06:18
29Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
30Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:19
31Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:06:25
32Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:06:26
33Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:30
34Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
35Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek0:06:31
36Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:07:15
37Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:52
38Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women0:14:37
39Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:15:18
40Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:18:43
41Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Highroad Women0:21:30
42Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK0:22:03
43Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:25:19
44Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:27
45Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:31
46Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
47Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:32
48Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:26:33
49Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Highroad Women0:26:41
50Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:42
51Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
52Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team
53Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotta-Honda Team
54Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top0:26:43
55Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:26:54
56Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
57Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
58Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:26:55
59Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:26:59
60Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:27:02
61Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:27:08
62Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:27:13
63Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:27:16
64Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:27:17
65Sanne Bamelis (Bel)0:27:29
66Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:27:37
67Marie Lindberg (Swe)0:27:53
68Emma Marcelli (Ita)
69Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:28:06
70Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:42
71Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:29:04
72Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope0:29:17
73Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:29:46
74Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:31:00
75Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia0:31:43
76Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:32:04
77Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:32:11
78Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)0:32:17
79Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:32:18
80Laure Werner (Bel) Lotta-Honda Team0:32:24
81Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:32:25
82Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
83Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:32:40
84Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:32:45
85Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia0:33:06
86Johanna Badmann (Ger)0:37:12
87Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:37:35
88Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Lointek
89Evelyn Arys (Bel)0:37:43
90Azzurra D'intino (Ita)0:37:59
91Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:38:02
92Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:38:06
93Kimberly Buyl (Bel)0:38:26
94Celine Van Severen (Bel)0:38:28
95Magdalena Weigl (Ger)0:39:20
96Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:41:01
97Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:41:10
98Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:42:18
99Annelies Dom (Bel)0:42:32
100Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:43:34
101Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top0:44:31
102Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal0:46:56
103Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:49:44
104Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russia0:50:38
105Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:52:24
106Serena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top0:52:39
107Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green0:58:26
108Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal1:00:02
109Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango1:00:52
110Irina Coelho (Por) Portugal1:01:00
111Daniela Reis (Por) Portugal1:09:57
112Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:10:07
113Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portugal1:21:30

Latest on Cyclingnews