Fedi takes victory in Trofeo Laigueglia

Andrea Fedi (Southeast-Venezuela) claimed his first professional victory in the Trofeo Laigueglia after beating the peloton by just a few seconds. Bardiani CSF’s Sonny Colbrelli finished second with Grega Bole completing the podium for Nippo-Vini Fantini.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela5:00:55
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:02
3Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 4 - Cell 2
6Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:08
11Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:58
12Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:59
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:01:06
14Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 13 - Cell 2
15Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 14 - Cell 2
16Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 16 - Cell 2
18Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 18 - Cell 2
20Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 19 - Cell 2
21Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 22 - Cell 2
24David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 23 - Cell 2
25François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michele Gazzara (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 25 - Cell 2
27Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Antonino Casimiro Parrinello (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:21
30Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:03
31Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:02:28
32Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 31 - Cell 2
33Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Jewelry0:04:39
34Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa OviniRow 33 - Cell 2
35Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 34 - Cell 2
36Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 35 - Cell 2
37Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:03
41Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:32
42Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 42 - Cell 2
44Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 45 - Cell 2
47Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 46 - Cell 2
48Leonardo Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team RothRow 49 - Cell 2
51Oliviero Troia (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 51 - Cell 2
53Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 53 - Cell 2
55Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team RothRow 54 - Cell 2
56Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 55 - Cell 2
57Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 56 - Cell 2
DNSJosè Alberto Marquez Romero (Spa) GM Europa OviniRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFManuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFKristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFIlia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
DNFNiccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Fiorelli (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Ballerini (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Castegnaro (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
DNFEdoardo Affini (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
DNFEdward Ravasi (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
DNFQuentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
DNFBlel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
DNFOlivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
DNFJérémy Maison (Fra) FDJRow 72 - Cell 2
DNFLaurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 73 - Cell 2
DNFBenoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 74 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFMirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFSamuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFMirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFEugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFGenki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFGianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFSergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFAydar Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFRoman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFMamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFMartijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFMikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) Team RothRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFLucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team RothRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFMarco d'Urbano (Ita) Team RothRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Tomio (Ita) Team RothRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFRino Zampilli (Ita) Team RothRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Zordan (Ita) Team RothRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Di Renzo (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Borella (Ita) GM Europa OviniRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFGian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Occhialini (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFNiccolo Salvietti (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFRaffaele Radice (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Giuliani (Ita) Norda MG VISRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Schulze (Ger) Christina JewelryRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFMoritz Fussnegger (Ger) Christina JewelryRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Mandrysch (Ger) Christina JewelryRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFKai Kautz (Ger) Christina JewelryRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFGeorg Loef (Ger) Christina JewelryRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJoshua Stritzinger (Ger) Christina JewelryRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Cacciotti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro WilierRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFGiorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Chinello (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Leone (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Baldi (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Tizza (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico BottecchiaRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFMattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFEugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFYukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 137 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1