Skip to main content

Bouchet wins stage 1

Stage results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Bouchet (Team VTT Lozère - LVO)1:59:59
2Pascal Hossay (Team G-Skin Deforche)0:00:29
3Jérémy Mounier (Team Creuse Oxygène)0:00:30
4Guillaume Vinit (Team BH SR Suntour)0:01:12
5Paul Remy (Team Irwego Commençal)0:02:11
6Julien Saussac (Team BH SR Suntour)0:04:02
7Jonas Buchot (Team Clic VTT)0:08:52
8Steven Garcin (Team BH SR Suntour)0:09:32
9Jérémy Arnould (Team Irwego Commençal)0:10:26
10Damien Guillemet (Team Egobike)0:14:44
11Frédéric Ischard (VC St Lo Pont Hebert)0:17:51
12Marios Athanasiadis (Equipe Nationale Chypre)0:23:06
13Coen Hoogervorst (Team FMC The Whoopers/Kivada)0:25:59
14Mathieu Roche (Valloire Galibier VTT)0:27:39
15Sjef Klerken (Bikeboutique Akkemans)0:29:01
16Romaric Maire (ESL PLPB)0:29:30
17Jonathan Wesel0:29:55
18Peuter De Peuter (XC Bikers.be)0:30:00
19Kevin Graux (CA Peymeinade/Leader cycle)0:35:13
20Ninko Doornbos (Team FMC The Whoopers/Kivada)0:37:22
21Benjamin Tridon (CA Evron VTT)0:38:02
22Grégory Fougerouse (CVAC Vienne)0:41:36
23Julien Schutz (Bikers Team 21)0:43:34
24Egon Mutsaerts (Team APK-Quality Litegear)0:46:17
25Lilian Vercherin0:48:02
26Marc Antoine Willems (Team VTT EKOI pays de Pevelle)0:52:59
27Jean Christophe Valdenaire0:55:43
28Tony Asselain0:56:16
29Benjamin Galland (Team Activasport)0:58:07
30Jean Charles Robeau (Oust Lanvaux VTT)0:58:08
31Antoine Tandeau de Marsac0:59:35
32Yannick Perrin1:02:13
33Julien Pitton (CVAC Vienne)1:05:24
34Maxime Fouré (Bocage cycliste Mayennais)1:07:15
35Xavier Delannoy1:14:45
36Charles Guignier1:14:46
37Benoit Casagranda (Team Clic VTT)1:15:14
38Jonathan Hotte1:17:15
39Wannes Van der Maelen (Race to Victory Team)1:21:28
40Loic Galland1:22:06
41Mickael Valdenaire1:22:27
42Mickael Claudel1:22:29
43Pierre Martineau1:23:07
44Cyril Hotte1:24:10
45Romain Messager1:29:42
46Julien Marchal (La Bressaude Roue Verte)1:30:37
47Eric Dorveaux (Stockholm Multisport)1:31:27
48Guillaume Mauger1:33:01
49Michael Fourez (Team VTT EKOI pays de Pevelle)1:33:04
50Stéphane Chauvet1:33:06
51Jean Philippe Courcoux (AL VTT St Georges/Erve)1:46:00
52Arnaud Rota1:48:10
53Stéfan Jacobs (XC Bikers.be)2:00:25
54Hervé Damien (Kemperlé Yaouakiz Team VTT)2:14:51
55Fabien Vergnaud3:21:42
55Norbert Debroize (ONF)
55Julien Vanesson
55Julien Seidel (CC Sarrebourgeois)
55Sandrine Georgeon (Rhône Alpes Cyclisme)
55Sébastien Cauchy
55François Wohlleber (Rhône Alpes Cyclisme)
55Aurélien Biscarrat (Team Go Sport - CV Pernes)
55Arnaud Grosjean (Team BH SR Suntour)

Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maaris Meier (Team ProShop)1:28:03
2Camille Pousse (Team Calvisson VTT)0:05:32
3Mrece Pacios (Koga - Schwalbe - Bike Tech)0:07:09
4Aurélia Perry (JECDE)0:09:25
5Delphine Boissy (SC BLV)0:19:44
6Anne Sophie Pescheux (US Nemours St pierre)0:24:17
7Berengere Wilst1:43:23

Under 23
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Bellanger (Team Véloroc Lapierre)1:59:57
2Nicolas Jeantet (Team ISD)0:01:13
3Octavien Maillard (Team Egobike)0:01:14
4Florent Pelizzarri (Team Egobike)0:06:54
5Quentin Art (VZW Trek USA Racing Team)0:14:21
6Vasilis Adamou (Equipe Nationale Chypre)0:15:19
7Brice Scholtes (Team G-Skin Deforche)0:15:53
8Alexandre Savoye (Look Beaumes de Venise)0:17:16
9Denis Jacquemin (Team G-Skin Deforche)0:18:10
10Wouter Rubbens (Caméléon Factory Racing)0:24:12
11Simon Negrignat (ECO Villeurbanne)0:24:40
12Rodolphe Hilaire (Team VTT Lozère - LVO)0:26:10
13Michalis Kitis (Equipe Nationale Chypre)0:31:21
14Benjamin Bonneuil (Team Go Sport - CV Pernes)0:38:00
15Cédric Paluello (Clic VTT)0:38:49
16Julian Galibert (Team VTT Lozère - LVO)0:45:08
17Fabien Kruhelski0:51:35
18Etienne Barbier1:09:04
19Thibault Sabatier (ProBikeShop.fr)1:16:16
20Adrien Piotrowski2:17:59
21Boris Favario (Team Clic VTT)3:21:44
21Ludovic Benoit (Team Egobike)
21Arnaud Taurelle (Team Egobike)
21Timotheos Skettos (Equipe Nationale Chypre)
21Robby De Bock (Team Waasland MTB)

Junior
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joshua Bednarski (Team Clic VTT)1:15:13
2Vincent Arnaud (CC Die)0:02:46
3Benjamin Chevret (Les Carroz VTT)0:02:57
4Ugo Ferrari (Team Clic VTT)0:03:24
5Martin Souchard (Le Cycle Alençonnais)0:05:31
6Quentin Dubois0:07:34
7Régis Alvarez (Windose Houffalize)0:08:30
8Romain Bernier (Aunay VTT)0:10:33
9Pierre Lugat (Rose-Les Blaireaux de Picquign)0:12:55
10Guillaume Legouedec (VTT Givry)0:14:30
11Antoine Grange (MLD VTT)0:17:55
12Louis Simon0:30:01
13Paul Bulteau0:43:55

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eléa Boissy (SC Bourg Les Valence)1:47:46

Cadet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Chevret (Les Carroz VTT)1:28:17
2Nelio Perrin (La Bressaude Roue Verte)0:03:12
3Florian Milhet (Team Go Sport - CV Pernes)0:13:44
4Robin Monfort (AMB Theux)0:13:47
5Guillaume FALCO (SMS Cyclo)0:15:31
6Julien Boivin1:43:09

Faster
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathalie Fiat (CC Villeneuve St Germain)1:47:47
2Katja Cauwenbergh (Team APK-Quality Litegear)0:04:42
3Carolina Lopez (TriBike)0:06:35
4Laurence Harder0:19:29
5Gwenola Glon (Oust Lanvaux VTT)0:19:41
6Joceline Francois (Oust Lanvaux VTT)0:19:43
7Delphine Bense (Clic VTT)0:31:03
8Nadège Watrin (Rambouillet)0:32:16
9Elodie Fourcade0:32:38
10Muriel Rousseau (Watts)0:51:01
11Catherine Orsi-Hutin1:23:39

Master 30+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cedric Jandot2:01:13
2Nicolas Thourault0:05:19
1Ken Van den Bulcke2:08:54
2Ramon Sagues (Koga - Schwalbe - Bike Tech)0:06:58
3Julien Nayener (Vélo Vert)0:09:35
4Sébastien Fay (VS Romanais Péageois)0:09:36
5Cedric Chassang0:11:30
6Nicolas Durin (Team Go Sport - CV Pernes)0:11:51
7Romuald Gillard (Team Pro Fermeture)0:12:18
8Steeve Renaudier0:12:41
9Jean Claude Fernandez (Team VTT Lozère - LVO)0:14:59
10Victor Thomas0:16:54
11Sébastien Escuain (Les Koyotes)0:17:58
12Christophe Chaplain (Team VTT Lozère - LVO)0:20:53
13Christophe Abry (Clic VTT)0:21:08
14Franck Collier (Team VTT EKOI pays de Pevelle)0:21:38
15Cédric Viau (Team Go Sport - CV Pernes)0:21:45
16Christophe Sermet (CVAC Vienne)0:22:23
17Carles Bernat (TriBike)0:22:24
18Xavier Vermeeren (Granville Trustteam)0:24:20
19Yvain Sogno0:24:48
20Denis Marchienne (Bridon St Innocent)0:26:00
21Gregory Weber (VCS Altkirch)0:26:36
22Jaume Ribosa de Garcia (TriBike)0:32:17
23Regis Menet (Poissy VTT)0:34:38
24Olivier Raffin (BAC)0:35:05
25Laurent Clappier (MLD VTT)0:35:33
26Sylvain Mavier (ECO Villeurbanne)0:35:41
27David Rudaz0:35:47
28Michael Bois (CAF Maurienne)0:36:15
29Pierre Rivière (CSO Millau)0:37:35
30Stéphane Bucher (MLD VTT)0:37:51
31Danny Geerinck0:38:00
32Christophe Grosjean (AC Aix)0:43:28
33Michael Potier0:44:05
34Jean Pierre Duclos (Véloxygène)0:45:05
35Ghislain Calderon (Vélo Lédenon)0:45:18
36Youenn Goulard (SLA Plumeliau)0:45:29
37Wim Verbiest (XC Bikers.be)0:46:02
38Stéphane Durbano (VTT rando 04)0:47:33
39Franck Genten0:49:59
40Bret luc Gibello (Rhône Alpes Cyclisme)0:51:54
41Léo Studer0:57:48
42Danni Vandesteene (Krierecrossers Otegem)0:58:00
43René Devèze0:58:36
44Laurent Lesko0:59:11
45Gilles Metge (Le mont dore XTTRaid 63)0:59:55
46Graham Anderson (Perth City Cycles)1:02:07
47Eric Clappier (MLD VTT)1:02:38
48Karl Creemers1:04:46
49Sébastien Bouteille1:04:50
50Kris Clayes1:08:07
51Stéphane Kerboeuf (SC Bretonne)1:08:23
52Fabrice Branche (AC Marines)1:09:14
53Jan Dejaegher1:12:39
54Renaud Vanlande1:13:11
55Robin De Hauwere (De Herders)1:13:18
56Bob Mckenzie (Perth City Cycles)1:17:43
57Alain Le Corre1:18:46
58William Allamanno1:21:14
59Guillaume Orhan (Vélo Taupont)1:21:51
60Nicolas Olivier1:23:17
61Tom Schepers1:23:58
62Nicolas Corbelet (Montailloux)1:24:00
63Jacky Le Risbe1:24:02
64Fabrice Gaugain (AL VTT St Georges/Erve)1:37:04
65Reno Wouters1:37:24
66Rosemie Dendievel1:41:09
67Martial Prevost (USMBM VTT)1:50:55
68Emeric Prevost (USMBM VTT)1:50:56
69Alain Hendriks1:56:22
70Jean Francois Ernotte2:02:29
71Sylvain Quoniam (AL VTT St Georges/Erve)2:02:35
72Jérôme Bauchart (Turtle Bike)2:12:49
73Guillaume Prudhomme2:18:25
74Fabien Dos Santos2:18:25
75Joseph De Vestele3:12:47
75Marie Haquenne
75François-xavier Deme
75Ghislain Delpierre
75Jean Pierre Reul (AMB Theux)
75Denis Allione (Pierrefeucain)
75Frédéric Frech (Team Egobike)
DNFPieter Potters (XC Bikers.be)
DNFGwenael Cadoux
DNFBenjamin Halliez

Master 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olivier Grard1:48:24
1Thierry Salomon (Zeta Cycling Club)2:10:26
2Frédéric Bonhomme (Team Vélo Passion Pont St Espr)0:05:00
2Jean Luc Demierre0:02:26
3Jean marc Monfort (AMB Theux)0:08:55
4Emmanuel Morel (Team CMT)0:12:44
5Hugues Racine0:17:35
6Claude Prost (Team Go Sport - CV Pernes)0:22:17
7Jean Paul Greffier (VTT Vallée du Boel)0:24:56
8Jean Francois Valleix (XTT Raid 63)0:24:59
9Frédéric Cherblanc (ECO Villeurbanne)0:25:18
10Thomas Petit0:29:44
11Sébastien Bilon (Evolution VTT St Die)0:30:07
12Vincent Brasseur (Blancs Gilets)0:31:05
13Olivier Boissy (SC Bourg Les Valence)0:31:52
14Luc Emery (CAF St Martin de Belleville)0:37:54
15Jean Luc Noel (Mérida Thévenaz VC Echallens)0:38:49
16Laurent Francois (Oust Lanvaux VTT)0:40:03
17Serge Fichet (VTT Vallée du Boel)0:40:37
18Jean Pierre Guichart (UCM Veneux les Sablon)0:40:58
19Olivier Hennequin0:43:00
20Franky Demuydt0:43:22
21Thierry Smets (Club O²Bikers)0:46:36
22Paul Coyne (Worc)0:47:36
23Benoit Coureau (Cavignac Club Nord Gironde)0:48:46
24Jean pol Lebeau0:49:36
25Martin Wynants0:49:49
26Yves Bernaz (VC Grimaudois)0:52:16
27Rudy Rollenberg (Pervélo race to Victory Team)0:52:29
28Stéphane Chedru (MLD VTT)0:56:14
29Dirk Matthys0:56:33
30Nicolas Quimbre (Abers VTT Landeda)0:56:35
31Alain Grouy (Club O²Bikers)0:57:48
32Daniel Kaise0:58:33
33Franck Verschaeve (Krierecrossers Otegem)1:00:15
34Michel Bailleul1:06:16
35Patrice Champon1:08:37
36Paty Benoit1:14:02
37Luc Devooght1:15:13
38Fabrice Charlot1:15:31
39Vincent Huyse (AMB Theux)1:15:39
40Eric Lamby1:17:29
41Franck Noel (Les Koyottes)1:17:31
42Philippe Reul (AMB Theux)1:17:40
43Emmanuel Marchand (ATEA)1:38:04
44Ronny Dumonceau (Pervélo)1:47:15
45Frédéric Fournaux1:53:54
46Rudy Fournaux1:53:55
47Didier Rochet2:06:14
48Lionel Rousseau (Watts)3:06:15
48Rik Vanheval
48Frédéric Bertrand (VC Praz sur Arly)
48Marc Boivin (Clic VTT)
48Lionel Ibanez (Team CMT)

Master 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Fontaine (Les Saisies)2:37:43
2Daniel Chabert (Lyon VTT)0:03:51
3Yves Benoit (Team VTT Lozère - LVO)0:09:18
4Francis Dethier0:13:49
5Bruno Laisne (Team CMT)0:15:06
6Luc Rimbert (Cavignac Club Nord Gironde)0:20:19
7Marc Alvarez (Club O²Bikers)0:21:56
8Wim Brack0:21:57
9Philippe Thoumelin (Team Clic VTT)0:27:01
10Freddy Dethier0:31:09
11Alain Maison (VC Rumillien)0:37:21
12Patrick Mondon (Team CMT)0:39:17
13Gilbert Milhet (Team Go Sport - CV Pernes)0:39:50
14Eric Battisti (VC Grimaudois)0:40:05
15Alain Mangenot (Aventure Mont St Quentin)0:41:08
16Claude Pesty0:43:03
17Gerard Krauss0:44:21
18Gabriel Bouchet0:47:43
19Christian Derouard0:50:57
20Jean Luc Leclerc (ONF)0:55:06
21Guy Chevret (Les Carroz VTT)0:55:08
22Dominique Dumont1:09:10
23Thierry Morche (AL VTT St Georges/Erve)1:17:43
24Roger Peyrard (ONF)1:23:12
25Jean Claude Cherrault1:24:57
26Denis Dubois1:34:35
27Bernard Guedon (ONF)2:43:58
27Jacky Smets (Club O²Bikers)

Latest on Cyclingnews