Markov outkicks Lewis to take win in West Mooreville

Alexi Markov continued the Russian national team's run of success at the Tour of Tasmania, sprinting away ahead of BikeBug.com rider Joe Lewis to take the win. Lewis looked in contention in the final 250 metres but his chain slipped as Markov kicked and the difference was enough for the Russian to comfortably take victory. Josh Taylor completed the podium to finish a good day for the BikeBug.com team.

In the general classification, Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers) consolidated the lead he picked up in the morning criterium, and now leads second place Josh Atkins (Jayco-2XU) by 12 seconds. Haas now only has to tick off tomorrow's 51.6 kilometre race around Devonport.

“I am still learning a lot about myself and I am working alongside some really classy guys in my Genesys team,” he said.

“I am very proud of myself but I am more proud of my team. They read me today and looked after me.”

The stage was full of attacking racing as the battle for the overall heated up. Jayco-2XU and V Australia lay down the gauntlet to unseat Genesys' Haas, but the 'orange train' was up to the task, and the NRS leader is sitting pretty ahead of the final stage of the 2011 Tour of Tasmania.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexi Markov (Team Russia)1:57:28
2Joseph Lewis (Bikebug.Com)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Joshua Taylor (Bikebug.Com)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Serov (Team Russia)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Chris Jory (Bikebug.Com)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Ben Hill (Jayco - 2XU)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Aaron Donnelly (Jayco - AIS)0:00:02
9Alexander Khatuntsev (Team Russia)0:00:03
10Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jake McMahon (Pure Tas - Deloitte)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Cameron Peterson (V Australia)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Blake Hose (John West Cycling Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Jai Crawford (Jayco - 2XU)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Alex Clements (Pure Tas - Deloitte)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Dale Parker (Jayco - 2XU)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Ben Dyball (Jayco - AIS)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Matvey Zubov (Team Russia)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Valery Valynin (Team Russia)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Christopher Winn (V Australia)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Rowan Dever (John West Cycling Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Hayden Brooks (V Australia)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tas - Deloitte)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Jacob Langham (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Nicholas Dougall (Jayco - 2XU)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Taylor Sheldon (V Australia)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Mark O'Brien (Team Down Under)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Samuel Davis (Plan B Racing)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Cameron Bayly (Central Coast Council)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Joshua Aldride (Central Coast Council)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Trenton Day (Jayco - 2XU)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Valery Kaikov (Team Russia)0:00:11
39Andrew Crawley (Bikebug.Com)0:00:13
40Julian Hamill (Bikebug.Com)0:00:32
41Caleb Jones (Bikebug.Com)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Mark Jamieson (Jayco - 2XU)0:00:38
43Evgeny Kovalev (Team Russia)0:05:36
44Trent Derecourt (John West Cycling Team)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Andrew Arundel (Lawson Homes)Row 44 - Cell 2
46James Hepburn (Jayco - 2XU)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Jamie Lacey (Team Down Under)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Logan Calder (Plan B Racing)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Bradeley Hall (Plan B Racing)Row 48 - Cell 2
50John Darcey (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Stuart Smith (John West Cycling Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Nathan Elliott (Search2Retain)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Calvin Watson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 52 - Cell 2
54James Boal (Central Coast Council)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Nicolay Zhurkin (Team Russia)0:11:37
56Lachlan Ambrose (Central Coast Council)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Jack Matthews (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:11:46
58Johnnie Walker (V Australia)0:18:46
59Sean Sullivan (V Australia)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Paul Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)Row 59 - Cell 2
61James Mowatt (Search2Retain)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Jay Bourke (Search2Retain)Row 61 - Cell 2
63James Bennett (John West Cycling Team)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Nick Woods (Team Down Under)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Cal Britten (Search2Retain)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Luke Padgett (Lawson Homes)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Stuart Mulhern (Team Down Under)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling Team)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Malcolm Rudolph (Jayco - AIS)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Andrew Martin (Plan B Racing)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Nick Morgan (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Justin Vanstone (Team Down Under)0:27:31
74Alex Wohler (Team Down Under)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Mathew Wheatcroft (Team Down Under)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Aaron Jones (Pure Tas - Deloitte)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Jake McGee (Bikebug.Com)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Liam Dove (Lawson Homes)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Mike Henton (Central Coast Council)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Alexander Ray (Team Down Under)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Jake Klajnblat (Search2Retain)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Joel Stearnes (Pure Tas - Deloitte)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Philip Grenfell (Bikebug.Com)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Andrew Christie (Lawson Homes)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Luke Ockerby (Pure Tas - Deloitte)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Joshua Clark (Lawson Homes)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Timothy Cameron (Central Coast Council)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Mark Guy (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Peter Loft (Pure Tas - Deloitte)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Trent Morey (Lawson Homes)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Alex Carver (Jayco - AIS)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Nicholas Horsley (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 91 - Cell 2
93David Abraham (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 92 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
km29 Dunkies General Store Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Ray (Team Down Under)3pts
2Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mathew Wheatcroft (Team Down Under)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
km36 Twin Tanks HC4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Dyball (Jayco - AIS)3pts
2Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
km49 No 85 Letterbox HC2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)7pts
2Ben Dyball (Jayco - AIS)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Trenton Day (Jayco - 2XU)3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
km51 Natone Primary School Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3pts
2Taylor Sheldon (V Australia)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Trenton Day (Jayco - 2XU)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
km57 Wire Gate HC3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)5pts
2Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mark Jamieson (Jayco - 2XU)2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
km64 Groomes Rd HC3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)5pts
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Serov (Team Russia)2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
km73 Yellow Train Sign HC3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)5pts
2Alexander Khatuntsev (Team Russia)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jai Crawford (Jayco - 2XU)2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Dyball (Jayco - AIS)2pts
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)12:22:10
2Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)0:00:12
3Cameron Peterson (V Australia)0:00:14
4Dale Parker (Jayco - 2XU)0:00:27
5Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)0:00:43
6Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:49
7Jai Crawford (Jayco - 2XU)0:00:54
8Valery Valynin (Team Russia)0:01:00
9Alexander Serov (Team Russia)0:01:10
10Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:28
11Christopher Winn (V Australia)0:01:36
12Joseph Lewis (Bikebug.Com)0:03:16
13Mark O'Brien (Team Down Under)0:05:18
14Alexander Khatuntsev (Team Russia)0:05:47
15Blake Hose (John West Cycling Team)0:06:37
16Ben Dyball (Jayco - AIS)0:06:39
17Samuel Davis (Plan B Racing)0:08:06
18Alex Clements (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:09:02
19Mark Jamieson (Jayco - 2XU)0:11:34
20Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)0:12:30
21Calvin Watson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:12:50
22Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:13:29
23Valery Kaikov (Team Russia)0:14:08
24Taylor Sheldon (V Australia)0:14:47
25Chris Jory (Bikebug.Com)0:14:57
26Hayden Brooks (V Australia)0:15:58
27Caleb Jones (Bikebug.Com)0:18:47
28Julian Hamill (Bikebug.Com)0:19:07
29Matvey Zubov (Team Russia)0:19:17
30Aaron Donnelly (Jayco - AIS)0:19:21
31Alexi Markov (Team Russia)0:20:41
32Jake McMahon (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:21:50
33Joshua Taylor (Bikebug.Com)0:22:21
34Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:22:28
35Jamie Lacey (Team Down Under)0:22:42
36Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:23:27
37Stuart Smith (John West Cycling Team)0:24:35
38Andrew Arundel (Lawson Homes)0:26:47
39Jay Bourke (Search2Retain)0:27:25
40Nathan Elliott (Search2Retain)0:28:29
41Trenton Day (Jayco - 2XU)0:28:41
42Jacob Langham (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)0:28:56
43Logan Calder (Plan B Racing)0:29:03
44Ben Hill (Jayco - 2XU)0:30:01
45Nicholas Dougall (Jayco - 2XU)0:32:26
46Trent Derecourt (John West Cycling Team)0:33:02
47James Boal (Central Coast Council)0:35:43
48Lachlan Ambrose (Central Coast Council)0:35:49
49Stuart Mulhern (Team Down Under)0:36:41
50Andrew Crawley (Bikebug.Com)0:38:38
51Joshua Aldride (Central Coast Council)0:39:42
52Cal Britten (Search2Retain)0:39:47
53Johnnie Walker (V Australia)0:41:11
54John Darcey (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)0:42:24
55Rowan Dever (John West Cycling Team)0:42:27
56Cameron Bayly (Central Coast Council)0:42:55
57Malcolm Rudolph (Jayco - AIS)0:44:26
58Luke Padgett (Lawson Homes)0:47:40
59Nick Morgan (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)0:48:20
60Sean Sullivan (V Australia)0:49:47
61Bradeley Hall (Plan B Racing)0:50:42
62Evgeny Kovalev (Team Russia)0:51:14
63Paul Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)0:51:43
64Timothy Cameron (Central Coast Council)0:55:13
65Nicolay Zhurkin (Team Russia)0:56:09
66Jason Rigg (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:58:37
67Jack Matthews (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:59:24
68Nick Woods (Team Down Under)1:00:36
69James Bennett (John West Cycling Team)1:01:34
70Alex Wohler (Team Down Under)1:02:41
71James Hepburn (Jayco - 2XU)1:02:54
72Alexander Ray (Team Down Under)1:03:35
73Andrew Martin (Plan B Racing)1:04:56
74Liam Dove (Lawson Homes)1:05:52
75Joel Stearnes (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:06:44
76James Mowatt (Search2Retain)1:10:09
77Trent Morey (Lawson Homes)1:14:34
78Peter Loft (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:15:02
79Justin Vanstone (Team Down Under)1:19:24
80Steven Del Gallo (John West Cycling Team)1:22:09
81Luke Ockerby (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:22:39
82Aaron Jones (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:23:27
83Jake Klajnblat (Search2Retain)1:24:26
84Andrew Christie (Lawson Homes)1:29:21
85Mathew Wheatcroft (Team Down Under)1:30:57
86Jake McGee (Bikebug.Com)1:47:54
87Philip Grenfell (Bikebug.Com)1:51:02
88Mark Guy (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)1:51:43
89Joshua Clark (Lawson Homes)1:58:36
90Mike Henton (Central Coast Council)2:02:15
91Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Alex Carver (Jayco - AIS)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Ben Mather (Lawson Homes)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Smith (Lawson Homes)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Brodie Talbot (Search2Retain)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Aaron Kemps (V Australia)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Nicholas Horsley (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 96 - Cell 2
98David Abraham (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 97 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Championship after Stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Ray (Team Down Under)46pts
2Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chris Jory (Bikebug.Com)15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julian Hamill (Bikebug.Com)13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Valery Valynin (Team Russia)9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Cameron Bayly (Central Coast Council)8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luke Ockerby (Pure Tas - Deloitte)7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Philip Grenfell (Bikebug.Com)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Aaron Donnelly (Jayco - AIS)6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Johnnie Walker (V Australia)6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cameron Peterson (V Australia)6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mark Jamieson (Jayco - 2XU)5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alex Wohler (Team Down Under)5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Winn (V Australia)4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joshua Taylor (Bikebug.Com)4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Malcolm Rudolph (Jayco - AIS)4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jake McGee (Bikebug.Com)4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Dale Parker (Jayco - 2XU)3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andrew Crawley (Bikebug.Com)3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Taylor Sheldon (V Australia)3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bradeley Hall (Plan B Racing)3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Caleb Jones (Bikebug.Com)3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Mathew Wheatcroft (Team Down Under)3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Peter Loft (Pure Tas - Deloitte)3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sean Sullivan (V Australia)2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Trent Morey (Lawson Homes)2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Samuel Davis (Plan B Racing)2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jake Klajnblat (Search2Retain)2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Ben Hill (Jayco - 2XU)1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Trenton Day (Jayco - 2XU)1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Joseph Lewis (Bikebug.Com)1Row 36 - Cell 3
38James Mowatt (Search2Retain)1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jamie Lacey (Team Down Under)1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Criterium Championship
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)26pts
2Joseph Lewis (Bikebug.Com)22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luke Ockerby (Pure Tas - Deloitte)19Row 2 - Cell 3
4Philip Grenfell (Bikebug.Com)15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Serov (Team Russia)7Row 6 - Cell 3
8James Mowatt (Search2Retain)4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Paul Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Johnnie Walker (V Australia)3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Caleb Jones (Bikebug.Com)3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cameron Peterson (V Australia)3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Joel Stearnes (Pure Tas - Deloitte)2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Valery Kaikov (Team Russia)1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joshua Atkins (Jayco - 2XU)34pts
2Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dale Parker (Jayco - 2XU)26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Dyball (Jayco - AIS)19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Valery Valynin (Team Russia)8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Taylor Sheldon (V Australia)7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Trent Morey (Lawson Homes)6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrew Crawley (Bikebug.Com)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joseph Lewis (Bikebug.Com)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Trent Derecourt (John West Cycling Team)4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alexander Khatuntsev (Team Russia)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Trenton Day (Jayco - 2XU)3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Caleb Jones (Bikebug.Com)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mark Jamieson (Jayco - 2XU)2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexander Serov (Team Russia)2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jai Crawford (Jayco - 2XU)2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sean Sullivan (V Australia)1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Peter Loft (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Ray (Team Down Under)4pts
2Ben Dyball (Jayco - AIS)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Valery Valynin (Team Russia)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chris Jory (Bikebug.Com)2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cameron Bayly (Central Coast Council)2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Malcolm Rudolph (Jayco - AIS)2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ben Mather (Lawson Homes)2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Leading Tasmanian Rider after Stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia)12:22:53
2Nathan Earle (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:06
3Jai Crawford (Jayco - 2XU)0:00:11
4Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:45
5Alex Clements (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:08:19
6Mark Jamieson (Jayco - 2XU)0:10:51
7Jake McMahon (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:21:07
8Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:22:44
9Jacob Langham (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)0:28:13
10John Darcey (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)0:41:41
11Luke Padgett (Lawson Homes)0:46:57
12Nick Morgan (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)0:47:37
13Sean Sullivan (V Australia)0:49:04
14Jack Matthews (Pure Tas - Deloitte)0:58:41
15Joel Stearnes (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:06:01
16Peter Loft (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:14:19
17Luke Ockerby (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:21:56
18Aaron Jones (Pure Tas - Deloitte)1:22:44
19Mark Guy (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)1:51:00
20Joshua Clark (Lawson Homes)1:57:53
21Thomas Robinson (Genesys Wealth Advisers)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Ben Mather (Lawson Homes)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Smith (Lawson Homes)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Nicholas Horsley (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 23 - Cell 2
25David Abraham (Ride.Net.Au/Hobart Wheelers)Row 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification after Stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jayco - 2XU37:09:17
2V Australia0:00:57
3Genesys Wealth Advisers0:01:00
4Team Russia0:05:19
5Bikebug.com0:26:52
6Pure Tas - Deloitte0:46:42
7John West Cycling Team0:47:40
8search2retain0:50:55
9Team Down Under0:56:39
10Jayco - AIS1:04:55
11Plan B Racing1:11:03
12Central Coast Council1:18:25
13Lawson Homes1:47:16
14ride.net.au/Hobart Wheelers1:50:47

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1