Skip to main content

Marmara tops all-Turkish breakaway

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ugur Marmara (Tur)2:48:13
2Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
3Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:02
4Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:37
5Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
6Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
7Glenn Vandemaele (Bel)
8Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Norway
9Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
10Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
11Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
12Gökhan Hasta (Tur)
13Taha Alawi (Brn) Bahrain
14Petros Gkazonis (Gre)
15Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
16Mansoor Jawad (Brn) Bahrain
17Sayed Ahmed Alawi (Brn) Bahrain
18Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
19Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
20Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Norway
21Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway
22Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
23Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:00:41
24Tore Bjelland (Nor) Norway0:00:43
25Nevzat Kiral (Tur)
26Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
27Børge Godejord (Nor) Norway
28Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
29Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
30Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
31Stefano Zanichelli (Ita) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
32Mohammad Abdul Baset (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
33Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:03
34Thor Inge Espeland (Nor) Norway0:01:05
35Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:10
36Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:38
37Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:09:12
38Ioannis Mariolas (Gre)0:21:58
39Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway
40Alican Elkatmis (Tur)
41Christos Kipouros (Gre)
42Hassan Jawad (Brn) Bahrain
43Isa Ayoob (Brn) Bahrain
44Husain Al Basri (Brn) Bahrain
45Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
46Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic
47Ali Salman (Brn) Bahrain
DNFMustafa Carsi (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
DNSSuleyman Cosar (Tur)

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omar Hasanin (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic8:24:59
2Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:00:55
3Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:22
4Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:32
5Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:01:46
6Stefano Zanichelli (Ita) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:50
7Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:58
8Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:01:59
9Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:02:00
10Petros Gkazonis (Gre)0:02:06
11Glenn Vandemaele (Bel)0:02:10
12Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Norway0:02:13
13Ahmet Akdylek (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
14Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:02:16
15Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:02:31
16Tore Bjelland (Nor) Norway0:02:39
17Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Norway0:02:51
18Sayed Ahmed Alawi (Brn) Bahrain0:03:01
19Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:03:02
20Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:03:09
21Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:03:26
22Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:05:12
23Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:05:28
24Fadi Shekhoni (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:05:53
25Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:25
26Mansoor Jawad (Brn) Bahrain0:07:46
27Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:07:51
28Børge Godejord (Nor) Norway0:10:18
29Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:10:45
30Mohammad Abdul Baset (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:11:45
31Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:14:16
32Thor Inge Espeland (Nor) Norway0:15:48
33Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway0:19:38
34Rasim Reis (Tur)0:22:10
35Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:29:35
36Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:41:14
37Christos Kipouros (Gre)0:45:49
38Taha Alawi (Brn) Bahrain0:46:44
39Egemen Kamil Ercevik (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:47:07
40Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway0:50:33
41Ioannis Mariolas (Gre)0:52:24
42Isa Ayoob (Brn) Bahrain1:12:35
43Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo1:12:41
44Alican Elkatmis (Tur)1:15:59
45Hassan Jawad (Brn) Bahrain1:16:02
46Husain Al Basri (Brn) Bahrain
47Ali Salman (Brn) Bahrain1:16:59

Latest on Cyclingnews