Tour of California Women's Race: Van der Breggen wins stage 1

Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans) won stage 1 of the Tour of California Women's Race in Ventura on Thursday. The world and Olympic road race champion attacked on the last climb of the day with 5km to go, passing lone leader Olga Zabelinskaya (Cogeas Mettler Look) and going solo on the descent. Racing into a strong headwind on the finishing straight, Van der Breggen held a gap of 18 seconds to a chase group of 16 riders where Elisa Balsamo (Valcar-Cylance) sprinted to second place ahead of Arlenis Sierra (Astana Women's Team). 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:36:17
2Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:18
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-LivRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Emma White (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:20
10Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-LivRow 14 - Cell 2
16Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team0:00:32
19Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Juliette Labous (Fra) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Chloe Dygert-Owen (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 20 - Cell 2
22Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb0:00:38
23Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:39
24Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team0:00:41
25Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 27 - Cell 2
29Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:00:56
31Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Elizabeth Holden (GBr) DropsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Elinor Barker (GBr) DropsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePinkRow 38 - Cell 2
40Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 39 - Cell 2
41Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 41 - Cell 2
43Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:38
44Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team0:01:46
45Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv0:01:48
47Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-LivRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink0:01:58
55Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb0:02:22
56Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:46
57Anna Christian (GBr) Drops0:03:27
58Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:04:26
59Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 59 - Cell 2
61Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 60 - Cell 2
62Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:06:39
66Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Swapit AgolicoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAMRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:07:17
69Julia Soek (Ned) Team SunwebRow 68 - Cell 2
70Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:07:46
71Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:08:04
72Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:08:33
73Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:09:20
74Megan Barker (GBr) DropsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:09:57
77Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePinkRow 76 - Cell 2
78Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePinkRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Swapit AgolicoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops0:11:48
84Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team SunwebRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFVirginie Perizzolo Pointet (Swi) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFValentina Scandolara (Ita) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFSkylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFLotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-SegafredoRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFInge Van der Heijden (Ned) CCC-LivRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFRachele Barbieri (Ita) BePinkRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFSilvia Zanardi (Ita) BePinkRow 91 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1: Ventura - 91.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3pts
2Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2: Finish - 96.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team15pts
2Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1: Casitas Pass Road - 29.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint3pts
2Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna Christian (GBr) Drops1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2: Casitas Pass Road - 34km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint3pts
2Elinor Barker (GBr) Drops2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3: Gobenador Canyon Road - 39.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint3pts
2Anna Christian (GBr) Drops2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4: Casitas Pass Road - 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team5pts
2Anna Christian (GBr) Drops4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 5: Casitas Pass Road - 61.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team3pts
2Anna Christian (GBr) Drops2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling2:36:35
2Emma White (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:02
4Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb0:00:14
5Chloe Dygert-Owen (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 4 - Cell 2
6Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:00:23
7Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:38
8Elizabeth Holden (GBr) DropsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv0:01:30
12Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink0:01:40
13Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb0:02:04
14Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:07:28
15Megan Barker (GBr) Drops0:09:02
16Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:09:39
17Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb0:11:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1WNt Rotor Pro Cycling Team7:50:12
2Team Sunweb0:00:07
3Astana Women's Team0:00:10
4Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
5Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:13
6Rally UHC CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:34
8CCC-Liv0:01:05
9Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:26
11Hagens Berman-Supermint0:01:27
12Sho-Air Twenty200:01:30
13Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:25
14Drops0:03:58
15Swapit Agolico0:06:55
16BePink0:11:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Overall classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:36:04
2Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:25
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:00:27
4Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo0:00:29
5Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb0:00:31
6Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-LivRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Emma White (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:00:32
10Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:33
11Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-LivRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team0:00:45
19Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Juliette Labous (Fra) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Chloe Dygert-Owen (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 20 - Cell 2
22Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb0:00:51
23Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:52
24Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team0:00:54
25Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 27 - Cell 2
29Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:01:09
31Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Elizabeth Holden (GBr) DropsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Elinor Barker (GBr) DropsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAMRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePinkRow 38 - Cell 2
40Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 39 - Cell 2
41Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 41 - Cell 2
43Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:51
44Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team0:01:59
45Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv0:02:01
47Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-LivRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink0:02:11
55Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb0:02:35
56Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:59
57Anna Christian (GBr) Drops0:03:40
58Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:04:39
59Kathrin Hammes (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 59 - Cell 2
61Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 60 - Cell 2
62Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:06:52
66Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Swapit AgolicoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAMRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:07:30
69Julia Soek (Ned) Team SunwebRow 68 - Cell 2
70Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:07:59
71Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:08:17
72Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:08:46
73Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:09:33
74Megan Barker (GBr) DropsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:10:10
77Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePinkRow 76 - Cell 2
78Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePinkRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Col) Swapit AgolicoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops0:12:01
84Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team SunwebRow 83 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team18pts
2Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team10pts
2Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna Christian (GBr) Drops9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elinor Barker (GBr) Drops2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling2:36:29
2Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:06
3Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:08
4Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb0:00:20
5Chloe Dygert-Owen (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 4 - Cell 2
6Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:00:29
7Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:44
8Elizabeth Holden (GBr) DropsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv0:01:36
12Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink0:01:46
13Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb0:02:10
14Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling0:07:34
15Megan Barker (GBr) Drops0:09:08
16Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:09:45
17Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb0:11:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1WNt Rotor Pro Cycling Team7:50:12
2Team Sunweb0:00:07
3Astana Women's Team0:00:10
4Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
5Valcar Cylance Cycling0:00:13
6Rally UHC CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:34
8CCC-Liv0:01:05
9Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:26
11Hagens Berman-Supermint0:01:27
12Sho-Air Twenty200:01:30
13Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:25
14Drops0:03:58
15Swapit Agolico0:06:55
16BePink0:11:30

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1