Semple takes Gaps Loop win with two-minute margin

Stage 1

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Semple (Melville Fremantle CC)3:21:48
2Floris Goesinnen (International- NED)0:02:14
3Jay Bourke (Ballarat/Sebastopol C C)0:02:17
4Rowan Dever (International- GBR)0:02:21
5Trent Morey (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:02:32
6Ben Dyball (Caravello CC)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Morgan (Blackburn Cycling Club Inc)0:02:34
8Jason Spencer (Blackburn Cycling Club Inc)0:02:40
9Darren Lapthorne (Coburg Cycling Club Inc)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Jack Haig (Bendigo & District CC)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Adam Phelan (Canberra Cycling Club)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Stuart Smith (Leongatha)0:03:03
13Luke Fetch (Mornington Cycling Club)0:03:17
14Lachlan Norris (MTBA)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Saxon Irvine (Northern Rivers Cycling Club)0:03:32
16Cal Britten (Alpine Cycling Club)0:03:33
17Liam Dove (Blackburn Cycling Club Inc)0:03:38
18Eric Shepherd (Carnegie Caulfield CC)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Adrian Jackson (Dirt Riders)0:03:52
20Ashley Baines (Wangaratta CC)0:04:46
21William Lind (Canberra Cycling Club)0:04:49
22Jarrod Hughes (ADF Cycling)0:04:54
23James Boal (Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc)0:05:03
24Mark Guirguis (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc)0:05:22
25Mitchell Cooper (Brunswick Cycling Club Inc)0:05:48
26Lewis Rattray (MTBA)0:05:57
27Benjamin Johnson (Footscray Cycling Club Inc)0:06:00
28Nick Bensley (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc)0:06:07
29Stephen Bomball (Vikings Cycling Club ACT)0:06:56
30Jacob Kauffmann (Manly Warringah CC)0:07:34
31Peter Smith (Carnegie Caulfield CC)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Matthew Clark (Wangaratta Cycling Club Inc)0:08:38
33Brendan Johnston (Eurobodalla Cyclists Club Inc.)0:09:00
34Brenton Jones (Warragul Cycling Club)0:09:18
35William Raisin-Shaw (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Peter English (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc)0:09:47
37Munro Boydell (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:10:49
38Jack Cummings (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:11:24
39John Kent (Alpine Cycling Club)0:12:39
40Stuart Shaw (Canberra Cycling Club)0:12:59
41Rhys Pollock (Albury-Wodonga CC)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Scott Liston (Dirt Riders)0:13:05
43Luke Meers (Illawarra CC)0:13:44
44Brodie Talbot (Macarthur Collegians CC)0:15:20
45Neil Van Der Ploeg (Team Mount Beauty)0:16:02
46Michael Knoff (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:16:49
47Daniel Mcconnell (Bairnsdale & Riviera C C)0:16:50
48Samuel Layzell (Kooragang Open CC)0:19:52
49Jake Klajnblat (Carnegie Caulfield CC)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Dean Sanfilippo (Brunswick Cycling Club Inc)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Peter Thompson (Ipswich C C)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Malcolm Rudolph (Fraser Coast Cycling Inc.)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Andrew Christie (Blackburn Cycling Club Inc)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Patrick Drapac (Brunswick Cycling Club Inc)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Thomas Donald (St Kilda Cycling Club Inc)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Ben Hilleard (Mornington Cycling Club)0:21:15
57Paul Van Der Ploeg (Team Mount Beauty)0:22:43
58Amir Rusli (International- MAS)0:31:03
59Clement Boydell (Carnegie Caulfield CC)0:45:12

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1