Skip to main content

Westra wins Tour of Belgium prologue

Image 1 of 29

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM)

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 2 of 29

Lieuwe Westra celebrates his prologue win

Lieuwe Westra celebrates his prologue win
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 3 of 29

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 4 of 29

Maarten Wynants (Rabobank)

Maarten Wynants (Rabobank)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 5 of 29

Tom Boonen (Quick Step) put in a good prologue in eighth

Tom Boonen (Quick Step) put in a good prologue in eighth
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 6 of 29

Tom Boonen (Quick Step) in Tour of Belgium

Tom Boonen (Quick Step) in Tour of Belgium
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 7 of 29

Philippe Gilbert showed fine form coming back after his successful Classics campaign to take second

Philippe Gilbert showed fine form coming back after his successful Classics campaign to take second
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 8 of 29

Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto) got back to racing in Tour of Belgium

Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto) got back to racing in Tour of Belgium
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 9 of 29

Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) in action during the Tour of Belgium prologue

Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil-DCM) in action during the Tour of Belgium prologue
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 10 of 29

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) on the podium at Tour of Belgium

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) on the podium at Tour of Belgium
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 11 of 29

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) won the Tour of Belgium prologue

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) won the Tour of Belgium prologue
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 12 of 29

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) took the race lead with his prologue win

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) took the race lead with his prologue win
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 13 of 29

Graeme Brown (Rabobank) was quickest after 500m and took the sprint jersey.

Graeme Brown (Rabobank) was quickest after 500m and took the sprint jersey.
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 14 of 29

Filippo Pozzato (Katusha)

Filippo Pozzato (Katusha)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 15 of 29

Thomas Vaitkus (Astana)

Thomas Vaitkus (Astana)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 16 of 29

Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen) took third in the prologue at Tour of Belgium

Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen) took third in the prologue at Tour of Belgium
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 17 of 29

Markus Burghardt (BMC)

Markus Burghardt (BMC)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 18 of 29

Sebastien Langeveld (Rabobank) took fourth on the day

Sebastien Langeveld (Rabobank) took fourth on the day
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 19 of 29

Sebastien Langeveld (Rabobank)

Sebastien Langeveld (Rabobank)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 20 of 29

Czech cyclo-cross star Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step)

Czech cyclo-cross star Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 21 of 29

Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step) hones his road form in Tour of Belgium

Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step) hones his road form in Tour of Belgium
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 22 of 29

Marcel Sieberg (Omega Pharma-Lotto)

Marcel Sieberg (Omega Pharma-Lotto)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 23 of 29

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) on his way to the prologue win in Belgium

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) on his way to the prologue win in Belgium
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 24 of 29

Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) racing at Tour of Belgium

Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) racing at Tour of Belgium
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 25 of 29

Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffiee-Jelly Belly)

Kevin Hulsmans (Donckers Koffiee-Jelly Belly)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 26 of 29

Jurgen Van Goolen (Veranda's Willems)

Jurgen Van Goolen (Veranda's Willems)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 27 of 29

Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano)

Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 28 of 29

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet)

Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet)
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 29 of 29

Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto) was best young rider.

Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma-Lotto) was best young rider.
(Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)

Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil-DCM) took the lead in the Tour of Belgium, winning the 5.6km prologue. Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto) was in second place, one second down, with Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen) another second back in third.

"I had come to the time trial to win, but I really had not expected to,” said Westra. “Normally I'm more one for the longer distances. It's incredible that I've won. I'm glad that I was successful, because Gilbert wasn't far behind.”

Westra may have been pleased, but Gilbert wasn't, saying, “I'm not satisfied with second place.” All was not lost for him however, as he noted that “I usually win the stage to Eupen,” the fifth and Queen stage.

Times were fast on the course, which featured only seven curves along the way. That opened things up for the sprinters to put in a good show. Both Tom Boonen (Quick Step) and Andre Greipel (Omega Pharma-Lotto) took advantage of that opportunity, finishing respectively eighth and ninth, putting themselves in good position to take over the lead on the following sprint stages.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:36.85
2Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:00.71
3Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:01.76
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04.28
5Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:07.03
6Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:07.48
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:07.93
8Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:08.28
9André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:08.67
10Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:08.74
11Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:08.99
12Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:09.26
13Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:09.76
14Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:09.82
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:11.37
16John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:12.11
17Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:12.54
18Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:13.16
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:13.58
20David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:13.83
21Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:14.14
22Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:14.44
23Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:14.54
24Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:14.64
25Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:14.74
26Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:14.82
27Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:14.90
28Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:15.09
29Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:15.28
30Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
31Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:15.54
32Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:15.58
33Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:15.64
34Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:15.88
35Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:00:15.90
36Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:16.48
37Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:16.89
38Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:16.97
39Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:17.04
40Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:17.93
41Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:18.92
42Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:19.02
43Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:19.14
44Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:00:19.36
45Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:19.37
46Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:19.47
47Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:19.61
48Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:20.55
49Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:20.63
50Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:20.71
51Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:21.35
52Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:21.60
53Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:00:21.92
54Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:00:22.10
55Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:22.41
56Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:22.79
57Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:22.87
58Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:22.89
59Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:23.28
60Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:23.36
61Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana0:00:23.46
62Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:23.75
63Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:23.78
64Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:24.04
65Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:24.41
66Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:24.48
67Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:24.86
68Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:25.00
69Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:25.10
70Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:25.48
71Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano0:00:25.51
72Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:25.76
73Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:26.05
74Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:26.07
75Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:26.09
76Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:26.20
77Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:26.23
78Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:26.28
79Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:26.33
80Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:26.49
81Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:26.51
82Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:26.55
83Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:26.85
84Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:26.87
85Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:27.05
86Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:27.07
87Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:27.15
88Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:27.38
89Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:27.82
90Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:27.88
91Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:28.48
92Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:28.63
93Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:28.64
94Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:28.78
95Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:29.08
96Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:29.10
97Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:29.22
98Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:29.41
99Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:29.46
100Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
101Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:29.91
102Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:29.94
103Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:30.04
104Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:00:30.09
105Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:30.17
106Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30.18
107Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:30.32
108Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:00:30.68
109Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:31.22
110Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:31.41
111Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:31.50
112Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:32.52
113Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:33.61
114Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:33.91
115Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:33.95
116Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:34.72
117Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:35.05
118David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:35.10
119Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:35.21
120Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:36.11
121Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea
122Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:36.31
123Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:36.50
124Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:37.17
125Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:37.54
126Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:37.55
127Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:38.42
128Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:38.91
129Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:39.05
130Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:39.17
131Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:39.36
132Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:39.57
133Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:39.83
134Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:40.01
135Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:40.45
136Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:42.42
137Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:42.43
138Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:42.69
139Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:42.78
140Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:43.42
141Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:44.59
142Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:44.79
143James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:45.51
144Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:46.04
145Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:46.32
146Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:46.82
147Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:47.29
148Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:47.43
149Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:47.50
150Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:47.63
151Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet - Fidea0:00:48.01
152Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:48.90
153Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:49.79
154Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:51.03
155Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:00:52.95
156Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:53.55
157Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:56.94
158Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:01:01.42
159Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:01:01.88
160Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:02.63

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team30pts
2Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto25
3Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator22
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team19
5Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team17
6Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto15
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun13
8Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team12
9André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto11
10Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10

Sprint 1 - 500m
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team8pts
2Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5
3Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3

500m split
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:30.97
2Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:01.27
3Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:01.77
4Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:02.92
5André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:03.26
6Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:03.32
7Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:03.66
8Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:03.73
9Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:04.22
10Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:04.24
11Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04.33
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:04.38
13Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:04.74
14John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:04.74
15Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:04.79
16Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:05.03
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:05.03
18Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:05.04
19Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:05.09
20Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:05.16
21Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:05.21
22Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:05.27
23Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:05.29
24Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:05.32
25Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:05.43
26Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:05.44
27Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:05.44
28Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:00:05.51
29Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:05.64
30Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:05.71
31Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:05.74
32Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:00:05.74
33Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:05.76
34Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:05.86
35Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:05.88
36Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:05.94
37Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:05.98
38Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:06.03
39Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:06.05
40Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:06.06
41Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:06.07
42Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:06.16
43Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:06.19
44Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:06.23
45Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:06.23
46Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:06.25
47Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:06.29
48Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:06.33
49Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:06.33
50Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:06.37
51Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:06.39
52Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:06.39
53Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:06.39
54Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:06.40
55Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:06.40
56David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:06.41
57Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:06.41
58Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:06.44
59Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:06.47
60Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:06.48
61Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:00:06.55
62Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:06.57
63Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:06.61
64Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:06.64
65Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:06.66
66Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:06.68
67Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:06.70
68Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:06.73
69Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:06.74
70Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:06.75
71Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:06.88
72Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:06.90
73Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:00:06.91
74Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:06.94
75Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:00:06.99
76Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:07.00
76Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
78Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:07.01
79Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:07.11
80David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:07.12
81Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:07.21
82Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:07.25
83Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:07.25
84Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:07.27
85Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:07.32
86Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:07.35
87Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:07.36
88Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:07.36
89Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:07.37
90Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:07.40
91Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:07.40
92Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:07.44
93Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana0:00:07.46
94Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:07.47
95Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:07.50
96Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:00:07.51
97Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:07.52
98Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:07.53
99Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:07.56
100Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:07.56
101Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:07.57
102Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:07.63
103Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano0:00:07.64
104Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:07.66
105Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:07.68
106Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:07.70
107Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:07.72
108Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:07.75
109Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:07.78
110Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:07.80
111Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:07.85
112Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:07.91
113Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:07.92
114Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:07.95
115Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:08.04
116Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:08.17
117Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:08.17
118Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:08.19
119Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:08.20
120Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:08.21
121Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:08.24
122Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:08.25
123Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:08.29
124Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:00:08.36
125Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:08.40
126Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:08.51
127Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:08.53
128Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:08.68
129Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:08.86
130Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:08.96
131Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:08.98
132Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:09.01
133Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:09.08
134Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:09.14
135Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:09.14
136Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:09.17
137Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:09.22
138Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea0:00:09.27
139Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:09.46
140Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:09.47
141Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:09.48
142Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:09.50
143Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:09.55
144Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:09.56
145Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:09.59
146Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:09.74
147Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:09.75
148Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:09.78
149Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:09.88
150Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet - Fidea0:00:09.96
151Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09.99
152Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:10.09
153Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:10.37
154Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:10.38
155Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:10.43
156James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:10.64
157Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:11.85
158Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:00:11.91
159Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:12.36
160Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:13.66

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:37
2Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:01
3Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:02
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04
5Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:07
6Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:07
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:08
8Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:08
9André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:09
10Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:09
11Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:09
12Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
13Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:10
14Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:10
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:11
16John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:12
17Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:13
18Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:13
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:14
20David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:14
21Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:14
22Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:14
23Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:15
24Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:15
25Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:15
26Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:15
27Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:15
28Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:15
29Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:15
30Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
31Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:16
32Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:16
33Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:16
34Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:16
35Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana0:00:16
36Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:16
37Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:17
38Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:17
39Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:17
40Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
41Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:19
42Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:19
43Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:19
44Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:00:19
45Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:19
46Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:19
47Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:20
48Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:21
49Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:21
50Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:21
51Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:21
52Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:22
53Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone0:00:22
54Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:00:22
55Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:22
56Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:23
57Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:23
58Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:23
59Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
60Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:23
61Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana0:00:23
62Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:24
63Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:24
64Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:24
65Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:24
66Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:24
67Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:25
68Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:25
69Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:25
70Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:25
71Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano0:00:26
72Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
73Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:26
74Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:26
75Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
76Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:26
77Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:26
78Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:26
79Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:26
80Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:26
81Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:27
82Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:27
83Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:27
84Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:27
85Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:27
86Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:27
87Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:27
88Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:27
89Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:28
90Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:28
91Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:28
92Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:29
93Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:29
94Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:29
95Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:29
96Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:29
97Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:29
98Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:29
99Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:29
100Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
101Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:30
102Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:30
103Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:30
104Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:00:30
105Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:30
106Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30
107Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:30
108Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:00:31
109Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:31
110Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:31
111Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:31
112Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:33
113Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:34
114Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:34
115Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:34
116Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:35
117Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:35
118David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:35
119Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:35
120Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:36
121Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea
122Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:36
123Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:36
124Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:37
125Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:38
126Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:38
127Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:00:38
128Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:39
129Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:39
130Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:39
131Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:39
132Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:40
133Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:40
134Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:40
135Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:40
136Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:42
137Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:42
138Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:43
139Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:43
140Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:43
141Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:45
142Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:45
143James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:46
144Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:46
145Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:46
146Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:47
147Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:47
148Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:47
149Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:47
150Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:48
151Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet - Fidea0:00:48
152Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:49
153Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:50
154Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:51
155Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:00:53
156Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:54
157Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:57
158Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:01:01
159Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:01:02
160Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:03

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team30pts
2Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto25
3Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator22
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team19
5Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team17
6Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto15
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun13
8Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team12
9André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto11
10Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team8pts
2Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5
3Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:06:44
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:01
3Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
4Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:02
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
6Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:06
7Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:07
8Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:08
10Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
11Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana0:00:09
12Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:11
13Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:12
14Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:13
15Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
16Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:14
17Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
18Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
19Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:15
20Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
21Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:16
22Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:17
23Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:18
25Kess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:19
26Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
27Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
29Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:20
30Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
31Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:21
32Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
33Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
34Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:22
35Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
36Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
37Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
38Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:23
39Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet
40David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:27
41Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:28
42Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
43Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea
44Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:29
45Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:31
47Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
48Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:32
49Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
50Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:33
51Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:35
52Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
53Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
55Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:36
56Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:37
57Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:38
58Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:39
59Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
60Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:40
61Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet - Fidea
62Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:41
63Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:43
64Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:00:45
65Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:49
66Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:54
67Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
68Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:55

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Lotto0:20:06
2Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:09
4Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:10
5Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:20
6Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:22
7BMC Racing Team0:00:26
8Saur - Sojasun0:00:27
9Skil - Shimano0:00:30
10Pro Team Astana0:00:31
11Katusha Team0:00:33
12Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:38
13BKCP - Powerplus0:00:46
14Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:00:47
15Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:48
16Acqua & Sapone0:00:50
17Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:51
18An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:52
19Telenet - Fidea0:00:56
20Landbouwkrediet0:00:59
21Sunweb - Revor0:01:30

Latest on Cyclingnews