Skip to main content

Engoulvent wins morning stage

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) has won stage three of the Tour du Poitou-Charentes in a bunch sprint. He finished ahead of Nacer Bouahanni (FDJ) and his teammate Jimmy Casper in Vouillé after the short morning stage from Quinçay.

Like the previous day’s stage, proceedings were dominated by an early two-up breakaway from Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne Schuller) and Francesco Di Paolo (Acqua & Sapone). The duo’s margin never extended beyond 2:15, however, as the FDJ team of race leader Anthony Roux successfully marshalled the peloton behind.

Delpech and Di Paolo were brought back 6km from the line as Saur-Sojasun strung out the bunch. The team was working for its nominal sprint leader Jimmy Casper, but as it turned out it was Engoulvent who took the sprint ahead of Bouhanni.

“Jimmy Casper was leader and I was supposed to lead him out,” Engoulvent said afterwards. “But he had also told me that he would not take all the risks to stay on my wheel and that it would all depend on our positioning in the finishing straight.”

Overall, Anthony Roux maintains his five second lead over Anthony Ravard (Ag2r) ahead of the afternoon time trial stage. Daniele Colli lies in third place at 9 seconds. Brice Feillu, who was third overall at the start of the stage, lost over three minutes and all chances of overall victory.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2:12:54
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
3Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
5Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
6Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
9Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
10Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
11Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
15Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
16Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
17Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
18Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
19Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
22Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
23Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
24Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
26Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
28Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
31Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
32Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
33Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
34Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
36Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
37Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
44Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
45Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
46Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
48Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
49Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
50Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
51Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
53Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
55Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
56Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
57Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
58Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
59Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
61Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
62Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
63Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
64Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
67Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
68Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
69Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
72Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
73Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
74Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
75Cole House (USA) BMC
76Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
77Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
78Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
79Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
80Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
82Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
83Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
86Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
87Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
88Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
89Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
90Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
91Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
92Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
93Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
94Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
95José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
96Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
98Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
99Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
100Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
102Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
103Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
105Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
106Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
107Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
108Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
109Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
110Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
111Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
112Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
113Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
114Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
115Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
116Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
117Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
118Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
119Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
120Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:23
121Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
122Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
123Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
124Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
125Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
126Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack0:02:53
127Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
128Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:03:35
129Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
130Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
131Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
132David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
134Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC
135Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
137Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
138Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
139Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
140Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
141Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:10
142Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
143Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
144Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
145Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC

Points - Vouillé, km 95.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux9
3Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia7
5Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6
6Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team4
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank3
9Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone2
10Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team1

Sprint - Latillé
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4pts
2Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
3Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1

Mountain 1 - Abbaye du Pin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux2:12:54
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
4Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
5Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
6Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
7Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
8Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
9Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
10Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
11Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
12Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
13Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
14Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
16Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
17Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
21Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
22Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
23Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
24Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
25Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
27Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
28Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
31Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
33Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
34Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
35Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
37Cole House (USA) BMC
38Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
39Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
40Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
41Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
43Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
44Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
45Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
46Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
48Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
50Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
51Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
52Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
54Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
55Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:23
56Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
57Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
58Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:53
59Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:03:35
60Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
61Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
62William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale
63Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
64Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
65Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
66Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:10

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ceramica - Flaminia6:38:42
2Rabobank Continental
3Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team
4Acqua & Sapone
5Roubaix Lille Metropole
6Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne
7Bretagne - Schuller
8AG2R - La Mondiale
9Big Mat - Auber 93
10Saur - Sojasun
11Cervelo Test Team
12Francaise Des Jeux
13Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14Bbox - Bouygues Telecom
15BMC Racing Team
16Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
17Team Radioshack
18Carmiooro - NGC
19Colombia U23

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux10:54:37
2Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:05
3Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:09
4Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
5Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
6Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:00:11
7Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
8Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
9Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
10Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
11Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
12Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:13
13Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:14
16Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:15
18Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
22Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
23Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
24Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
25Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC
27Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
28Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
29Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
30Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
31Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
32Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
33Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
34David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
35Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
37Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
39Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
41Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
43Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
44Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
45Martin Elminger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
46Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
47Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
48Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
49Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
53Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
54Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
55Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
56Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
57Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
59Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
60Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
62Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
64Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
65Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
66Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
67Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
68Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
69Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
70Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
71Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
72Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
73Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
74Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
75Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
76Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
77Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
78Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
79Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
80Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
81Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
82Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:38
83Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:44
84Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:01:00
85Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:01:05
86Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:01:11
87Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:16
88Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
89Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:36
90Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
91Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:01:43
92José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
93Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:03
94Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:07
95Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:10
96Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:12
97Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
98Cole House (USA) BMC0:02:15
99Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:02:57
100Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:13
101Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:41
102Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:25
103Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack0:04:30
104Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
105Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
106Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
107Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
108David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:38
109Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:05:47
110Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:38
111Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
112Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
113Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
114Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
115Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack0:07:42
116Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:01
117Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:09
118Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:11
119Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC0:11:13
120Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
121Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:11:40
122Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:12:40
123Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC
124Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
125Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
126Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
127Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:13:03
128Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:13:10
129Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:14:37
130Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet0:14:48
131Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
132Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:16:44
133William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:45
134Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:50
135Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:16:55
136Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:18:02
137Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:25
138Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:19:43
139Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:20:03
140Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
141Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:23:38
142Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
143Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
144Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
145Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:27:12

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia34pts
2Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia32
3Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux31
4Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun22
6Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team21
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team20
8Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team16
9Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9316
10Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
11Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9315
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux12
14Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom12
15Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank12
16Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11
17Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom9
18Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone8
19Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
21Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936
22Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5
23Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5
24Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team5
25Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4
26Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4
27Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CarmioOro NGC4
28Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3
29Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3
30Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
31Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2
32Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
33Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
34Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1
35Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
36Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank12pts
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
4Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
5Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
6Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
7Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne3
8Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2
9Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
10Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2
11Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team1
12Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1
13Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team12pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux6
3Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936
4Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5
5Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4
6Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4
7Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack3
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2
9Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
10Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
11Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne1
12Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
13Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia1

Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone16pts
2Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux6
5Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne3
6Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank3
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux10:54:37
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:00:11
3Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:13
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
6Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:00:14
7Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:15
9Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
10Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
11Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
12Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
13Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank
14Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
15Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank
16Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank
17Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
20Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank
22Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
23Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
28Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
29Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
30Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
34Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
35Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
37Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
38Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
39Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
40Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
41Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:00:44
43Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:01:00
44Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:01:16
45Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:36
46Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:01:43
47Cole House (USA) BMC0:02:15
48Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:41
49Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team0:04:30
50Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC0:05:47
51Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:38
52Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
53Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54Laurent Beuret (Swi) CarmioOro NGC0:12:40
55Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
56Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
57Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:13:03
58Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:14:37
59Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:16:44
60William Clarke (Aus) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:45
61Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:18:02
62Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:25
63Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:19:43
64Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC0:23:38
65Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
66Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
67Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ceramica - Flaminia32:44:36
2Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3Rabobank Continental
4Bbox - Bouygues Telecom
5Big Mat - Auber 93
6AG2R - La Mondiale
7Landbouwkrediet Cycling Team
8Cofidis, Le Crédit En Ligne
9Acqua & Sapone
10Bretagne - Schuller
11Roubaix Lille Metropole
12Saur - Sojasun
13BMC Racing Team
14Cervelo Test Team
15Francaise Des Jeux
16Team Radioshack
17Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
18Colombia U23
19Carmiooro - NGC0:00:56

Latest on Cyclingnews