Skip to main content

Haussler makes it two straight for Cervélo

Results
1Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam4:18:34
2Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
3Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:02
4Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
5Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
6Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
7Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
8Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
10Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
11René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
12Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam
13Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
14Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
15Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
16Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
17Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
19Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
20Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
21Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental
22Kevyn Ista (Bel) Agritubel
23René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
24Benoit Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
25Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
26Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
27Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
28Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
29Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
31Johann Tschopp (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
32Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
33Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
34David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
35Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
36Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental
37Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38William Rodriguez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
39Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
40Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
41Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93
42Jérôme Cousin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
43Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
44Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
45Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
46Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
47Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Auber 93
48Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
49Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
51Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
54Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
55Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
56Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
57Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58Sebastian Ivars (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
59Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel0:00:39
60Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:02
61Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:49
62Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:51
63Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step0:00:55
64Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:02
65Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
66Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
67Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:01:22
68Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
70Lasse Bocman (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
72Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
73Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
75Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
76Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
77Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental
79Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
80Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
82Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
83Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
84Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
85Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:04
86Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
87Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
88Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
89Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:08
90Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental
91Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step0:02:13
92Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:09
93Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
94Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Cervélo TestTeam
95Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
96Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel
97Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux
98Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
99Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
100Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
101Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
102Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
103Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:03:57
104Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:15
105Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:05:40
106Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107Jan Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNFMartial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFDenis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJonathan Bellis (Gbr) Team Saxo Bank
DNFMarcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
DNFMauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93
DNFMorgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93
DNFChristophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNFKevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFTom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNFFabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAlexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFFlorian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAndré Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNFChrister Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNFSilvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFSebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNFHaavard Nybo (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
DNFDarwin Pantosa (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNSNariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design

Final general classification
1Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank15:35:46
2Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam0:00:29
3David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel0:00:33
4Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:37
5Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step0:00:40
6Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:00:41
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 930:00:57
8Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
9Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:58
10Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental0:01:04
11Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step0:01:12
12Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:15
13Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:22
14Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental0:01:23
15Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:01:26
16Kevyn Ista (Bel) Agritubel0:01:30
17Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:01:32
18René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:43
19Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:48
20Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
21Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:01:50
22Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:52
23Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:01:54
24Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56
25Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:01:57
26Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:58
27Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:07
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:10
29Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
30Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel0:02:11
31Jérôme Cousin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:02:12
32Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:23
33Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel0:02:26
34Benoit Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:29
35Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:02:38
36Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:03:07
38Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:03:08
39Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 930:03:10
40Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:15
41Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step0:03:16
42Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:03:28
43Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step0:03:30
44Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental
45Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:03:35
46Lasse Bocman (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:03:36
47René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
48Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 930:03:39
49Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:03:51
50Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:52
51Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:04:01
53Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:02
54Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:22
55Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:23
56Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:04:32
57Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel0:05:01
58Emilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel0:05:23
59Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:05:47
60Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:05:53
61Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Cervélo TestTeam0:05:54
62Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step0:06:06
63Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam0:06:21
64Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:06:25
65Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:32
66Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:07:12
67Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:07:37
68Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:34
69Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:08:41
70Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:08:56
71Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:49
72Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:09:53
73Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Auber 930:10:18
74Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:10:24
75Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:28
76Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:38
77Sebastian Ivars (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:10:46
78Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:10:54
79Johann Tschopp (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:11:13
80Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:11:16
81Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:11:33
82Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:11:36
83Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:11:44
84Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:11:51
85Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam0:11:53
86Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:04
87Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:12:31
88Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:12:32
89Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:12:37
90Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel0:12:38
91William Rodriguez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:12:48
92Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:12:51
93Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:12
94Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 930:13:22
95Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:13:37
96Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:46
97Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:57
98Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:14:43
99Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp) Cervélo TestTeam0:16:02
100Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel0:16:46
101Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:16:56
102Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:18:46
103Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:21:08
104Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:22:19
105Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:24:07
106Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:27:14
107Jan Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:36:03

Points classification
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel12pts
2Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel8
3Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step7
4Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel5
5Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam4
6Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
7Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux4
8Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 934
9Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
10Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3
11David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel2
12Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step2
13Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 932
14Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun1
15Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
16Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam1
17Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design1

Mountains classification
1Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step16pts
2Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step16
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel12
4David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel8
5Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux6
6Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley6
7Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel6
8Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design6
9Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux4
10Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 934
11Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam4
12Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel2
13Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2
14Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 932
15Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Departmental classification
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
2Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
3Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
4Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
5Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
6Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
7Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
9Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10Jonathan Bellis (Gbr) Team Saxo Bank
11Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
12Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
13David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
14Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
15Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
16Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
17Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller

Combined classification
1Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step

Most combative classification
1Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel

Green jersey classification
1Johann Tschopp (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom

Fair play classification
1Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller

L'image du jour classification
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light

Best neo-pro classification
1Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental

Best young rider classification
1Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 9315:36:43
2Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
3Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental0:00:07
4Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental0:00:26
5Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:00:29
6Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:00:35
7Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:00:57
8Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:01:00
9Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:10
10Jérôme Cousin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:01:15
11Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step0:02:19
12Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step0:02:33
13Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 930:02:42
14Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:54
15Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:04:50
16Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:35
17Loïc Desriac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:37
18Mickael Damiens (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:07:59
20Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:09:27
21Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:31
22Sebastian Ivars (Fra) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:09:49
23Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:10:19
24Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:10:47
25Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:07
26Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:11:35
27William Rodriguez (Col) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:11:51
28Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:12:40
29Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:49
30Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:00
31Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:20:11
32Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:26:17
33Jan Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:35:06

Teams classification
1Agritubel
2Quick Step0:00:04
3Rabobank Continental0:00:21
4Auber 930:00:58
5AG2R La Mondiale0:01:10
6Cervélo TestTeam0:01:15
7Française Des Jeux0:01:47
8Bretagne - Schuller0:01:58
9Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:05
10Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:06
11Team Saxo Bank0:03:51
12BBox Bouygues Telecom0:04:07
13Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:04:28
14Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:08:09
15Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:12:50
16Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:13:53
17Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:21

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews