Skip to main content

Nizzolo wins morning stage in Poitou-Charentes

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan2:14:37
2Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
3Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
4Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
7Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
8Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
9Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
10Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
12Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
13Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
14Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
15Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
19Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
20Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
21Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
22Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team
23Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
25Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
26Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
27Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
28Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
31Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
32Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
33Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
34Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
35Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
36Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
37Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
39Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
40Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
41Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
42Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
44Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
45Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
46Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
48Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
50Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
51Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
52Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
53David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
56Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
57Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
58Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
59Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
60Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
61Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
62Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
63Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
66Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
67Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
68Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
69Joost Posthuma (Ned) Radioshack-Nissan
70Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
71José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
72Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
73Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
74Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
75Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
80Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
82Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
83Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
84Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
85Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
86Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
87Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
89Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
90Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
91Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
92Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
94Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
95Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
96Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
97Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
98Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan
99Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
100Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
101Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
102Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
103Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
104Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
105Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
106Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
107Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
108Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
109Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93
110Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
111Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
113Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
114Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
115Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 93
116Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
117Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
118Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
119Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
120Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
121Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
123Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
124Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
125Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
127Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
128Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team
129Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
130Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team
131Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
132Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
133Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
135Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
136Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
137Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team
138Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
139Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
140Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
141Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
142Robert Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
143Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
144Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
146Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:01
147Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
148Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
149Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:05:36
150Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:24
151Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
152Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
153Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
154Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNFSamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U2
3Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 931

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan25pts
2Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole20
3Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U16
4Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 9314
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale12
6Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat10
7Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar9
8Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team8
9Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7
10Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole6
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
12Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole4
13Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3
14Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2
15Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 931

MG 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U4pts
2Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 932
3Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1

MG 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team2
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan2:14:37
2Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
3Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
4Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
5Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
6Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
7Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
8Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
9Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
10Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
11Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
12Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
13Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
14Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
15Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
18Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
19Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
22Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
23Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
24Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
25Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
26Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
27Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
28Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 93
29Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
30Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
31Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team
32Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team
33Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
34Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:05:36

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet - Euphony6:43:51
2Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3La Pomme-Marseille
4Roubaix Lille Metropole
5Veranda Rideau - Super U
6FDJ-BigMat
7RadioShack-Nissan
8Rabobank - Continental Team
9Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
10Saur-Sojasun
11Team Europcar
12Team Saxo bank-Tinkoff Bank
13Auber 93
14Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
15Bretagne - Schuller
16Katusha Team
17AG2R La mondiale
18Orica GreenEDGE
19Movistar Team
20Euskaltel - Euskadi

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team12:05:04
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:08
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:11
4Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:12
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:14
6Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
8Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:15
9Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:16
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
11Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:17
12Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:18
15Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:19
16Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93
18Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:20
19Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
20Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
21Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
22Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
23Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
24Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
25Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team
26Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
27Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
28Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
29Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
30Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
31Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
32Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
33Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
34Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
35Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
36Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
37Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
38Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
39Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
41Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
43José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
44Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
47Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
48Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
49Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
51Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
52Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
53Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
56Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
57Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
61Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
62Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
63Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
64David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
65Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
67Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
68Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69Joost Posthuma (Ned) Radioshack-Nissan
70Robert Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
71Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
73Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team
74Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
75Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
76Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
77Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
78Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
79Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
80Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
82Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
83Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
84Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
85Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
86Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
87Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
88Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan
89Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
90Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
91Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
92Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
93Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
94Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
96Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
97Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
98Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
100Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
101Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
102Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
103Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
104Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
105Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
106Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
107Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
108Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
109Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
110Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
111Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
112Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
113Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team
115Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
116Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
117Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
118Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
119Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 93
121Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
122Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
123Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
124Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
127Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
128Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
129Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
130Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
131Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
132Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
133Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
134Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team
135Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
136Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
137Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
138Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
139Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:40
140Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:20
141Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
142Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:19
143Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
144Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:37
145Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:09
146Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:41
147Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
148Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
149Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:44
150Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
151Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
152Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
153Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:12:01
154Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:19:02

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team50pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat48
3Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne26
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan25
5Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole25
6Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 9323
7Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony21
8Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi21
9Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U19
10Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole17
11Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille16
13Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar16
14Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team14
15Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12
16Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole12
17Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar12
18Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale12
19Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12
20Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11
21Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony11
22Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8
23Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U8
24Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team8
25Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6
26Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
27Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
28Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4
29Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team4
30Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
31Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team2
32Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 932

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U20pts
2Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole9
3Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8
4Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille7
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
6Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2
7Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 932
8Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team2
9Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1
10Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12pts
2Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U8
3Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille7
4Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6
5Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
6Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
7Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat2
9Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1
10Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
11Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 931

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U6pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan4
3Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
5Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 933
6Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team2
7Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
8Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1
9Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
10Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12:05:15
2Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:03
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
4Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:06
5Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
6Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:07
7Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:08
8Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:09
9Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
10Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
11Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
12Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
13Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
14Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
17Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
18Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
19Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team
22Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
23Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
24Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
25Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
26Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
27Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
28Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
29Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
30Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
31Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 93
32Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team
33Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
34Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
35Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:08
36Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:18:51

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet - Euphony36:16:12
2La Pomme-Marseille
3Katusha Team
4Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5Team Saxo bank-Tinkoff Bank
6Saur-Sojasun
7FDJ-BigMat
8Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole
10Veranda Rideau - Super U
11Movistar Team
12RadioShack-Nissan
13Rabobank - Continental Team
14Orica GreenEDGE
15Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
16Team Europcar
17AG2R La mondiale
18Bretagne - Schuller
19Auber 93
20Euskaltel - Euskadi

Latest on Cyclingnews