Skip to main content

Ragragui wins third straight for Morocco

Full Results
1Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco1:55:17
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco
3Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco
4Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco
5Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:00:15
6Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:01:43
7Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal
8Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:04:12
9Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco
10Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:04:30
11Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:04:42
12Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast
13Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
14Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast
15Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
16Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast
17Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
18Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
19Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
20David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
21Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:05:05
22Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:05:06
23Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:06:23
24Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou
25Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal0:04:42
26Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:06:40
27Oumar Sangare (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR
28N'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:07:40
29Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast0:07:48
30Hamidou Diarra (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:07:58
31Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali0:08:00
32Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:08:09
33Adama Togola (Mli) Mali
34Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali0:08:10
35Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:08:22
36Siaka Mariko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:08:35
37Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:08:44
38Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:08:58
39Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
40Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
41Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR
42Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali
43Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal
44Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
45Adama Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR
46Haguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast
47Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:09:30
48Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali0:09:47
49Kotiki Kone (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:10:08
50Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:11:14
51Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:11:18
52Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:11:52
53Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:12:37
54Olivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:21:15
55Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg
56Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:22:04
57Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal0:24:10

General classification after stage 3
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco7:42:21
2Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Morocco0:01:54
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:01:55
4Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Morocco0:02:40
5Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco0:06:48
6Rasmané Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:08:55
7Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:10:21
8David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:10:36
9Jean Emmanuel Christol Scalieri (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:14:32
10Jean Noel Wolf (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:14:35
11Bassitou Konte (CIv) Ivory Coast0:19:02
12Jérémy Gouillon (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution
13Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco0:19:17
14Eugène Lokossue Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast0:25:34
15Yann Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:25:45
16Malick Thiam (Sen) Senegal0:25:54
17Jérémie Ouedraogo R. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:25:56
18Baye Mor Diop (Sen) Senegal0:27:12
19Vincent Aldebert (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:27:31
20Abdoulaye Tarbangdo E. (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:27:36
21Stéphane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:29:42
22Oumar Sangare (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:29:58
23Julien Tomasi (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:29:59
24Issiaka Fofana (CIv) Ivory Coast0:30:11
25Bécaye Traore (Sen) Senegal0:30:16
26Frederick Bonail (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:30:30
27Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou0:32:02
28Lionel Queruel (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:33:34
29Thibault Richard (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:35:07
30Vivien Muller (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:36:49
31Issiaka Cisse (CIv) Ivory Coast0:47:37
32Hamidou Diarra (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:47:47
33Adama Togola (Mli) Mali0:47:58
34Boureima Tapsoba (Bur) Burkina-Faso
35Zoumana Mariko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:48:33
36Tidiani Sanogo (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:48:47
37Ibrahim Diarra (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +
38Birama Sanogo (Mli) Mali
39Siaka Mariko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:49:15
40Drissa Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:49:19
41Julien Bornert (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg0:49:25
42Adama Kouyate (Mli) Mali0:49:29
43Kotiki Kone (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:49:57
44Oumar Diallo (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:50:04
45Adama Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - Assurances CNAR0:50:09
46Abdoulaye Thiam (Sen) Senegal
47Haguibou Boundaogo (CIv) Ivory Coast
48Souleymane Diarra (Mli) Mali0:50:53
49Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Lyon Sprint Evolution0:51:41
50Abdou Minougou (Bur) Burkina-Faso0:52:26
51Yacouba Togola (Mli) Mali0:58:22
52Diakaridia Sangare (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +0:58:42
53Ousmane Bagayoko (Mli) Mali - piles Masa +1:01:53
54N'zarama Claver Kouane (CIv) Ivory Coast1:02:22
55Olivier Barth (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg1:02:26
56Massamba Sarre Diouf (Sen) Senegal1:05:21
57Philippe Gertz (Fra) Sélection Strasbourg1:13:57

Latest on Cyclingnews