Skip to main content

Leukemans triumphs at Guéret

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM3:59:46
2Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:05
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:14
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:21
5Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
6Maxime Méderel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
7Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
8Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
11Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
12Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
13Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
14Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
15Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
17Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
19Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
21Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
22Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
23Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
24Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
25Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
26Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
27Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
29Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
31Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
32Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r-La Mondiale
34Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
35Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
36Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
37Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
38Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
41Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
42Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
43John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
44Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
45Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
46Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
47Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
48Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ
50Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
51Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
52Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
53Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
54Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
55Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
56Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
57Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
59Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:01:40
60Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:07:27
61Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:14:05
62Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
63Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
64Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
65Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
67Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
68Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
69Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
70Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
71Jonathan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural
72Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
73Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
74Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM
75José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural
76Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
77Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
79Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
80Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
81Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
83Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
84Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
85Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
86Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale0:17:30
87Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
88Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:17:56
90Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia0:20:08
91Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
93Jaco Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent
94Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
95Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
96Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
97Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
98Ben King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
99Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
100Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
101Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
102Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
103Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
104Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
105Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
106Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
107Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
108Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
109Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
110Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
112Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFMartijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFDamien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNFBenoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole

KoM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar4pts
2Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale2
3Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

KoM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ10pts
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar8
3Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM6
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM4
5Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
6Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia1

KoM 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM4pts
2Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ2
3Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team12:00:00
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:05
3Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:14
4FDJ0:00:21
5Big Mat - Auber 93
6Ag2R La Mondiale
7Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
8Team Europcar
9Roubaix Lille Metropole
10Saur - Sojasun
11Caja Rural
12Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:27
13Landbouwkrediet0:14:05
14Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15Team Spidertech Powered By C10

General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM3:59:36
2Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:09
3Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:20
4Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:27
5Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ0:00:28
6Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale0:00:29
7Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r-La Mondiale
8Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
9Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ0:00:30
10Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
11Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:31
12Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
13Maxime Méderel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
14Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
15Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
19Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
20Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
21Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
22Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
23Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
24Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
26Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
27Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
28Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
29Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
31Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
33Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
34Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
35Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
36Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
38Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
39Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
40Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
41Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
42Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
44Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
45Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
46John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
47Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
48Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
49Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
50Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
51Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
52Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
53Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
54Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
55Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
56Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
57Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:31
58Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
59Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:01:50
60Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:07:37
61Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:12
62Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:14:15
63Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
64Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
65Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
66Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
67Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
68Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
69Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
70Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
71Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
72Jonathan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural
73Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
74Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
75Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM
76José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural
77Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
78Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
80Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
81Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
83Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
84Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
85Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
86Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale0:17:40
87Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
88Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:18:06
90Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:20:18
91Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
92Jaco Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent
93Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
94Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
95Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
96Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
97Ben King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
98Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
99Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
100Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
101Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
102Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
103Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
104Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
105Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
106Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
107Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
108Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
109Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
111Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
112Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia0:20:38

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ12pts
2Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM10
3Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar8
4Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar4
5Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM4
6Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3
7Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale2
8Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
9Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3:59:56
2Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale0:00:09
3Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r-La Mondiale
4Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
5Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:11
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
8Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
9Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
10Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural
11Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
12Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
13Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
14Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Caja Rural
15Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
17Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
18Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
19Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
20Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
21Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:52
22Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:13:55
23Carlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
24Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
26Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
27Jonathan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural
28Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural
29Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
30Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:17:46
31Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:19:58
32Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
33Jaco Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent
34Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
35Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
36Ben King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
37Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
38Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
40Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team12:00:00
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:05
3Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:14
4FDJ0:00:21
5Big Mat - Auber 93
6Ag2R La Mondiale
7Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
8Team Europcar
9Roubaix Lille Metropole
10Saur - Sojasun
11Caja Rural
12Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:27
13Landbouwkrediet0:14:05
14Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15Team Spidertech Powered By C10

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1